โ† Nations
Wider worldAmericas

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡นTrinidad and Tobago

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Barbados. It belongs to the community of 38 around Curaรงao.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8460th of 168
Closest partner
Barbados
Community
Curaรงao38 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.762.92
2.84
2.7860 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.803.87
3.84
3.84101 of 168
Structural Dependence2.973.09
3.03
2.9967 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.023.99
4.01
3.9967 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Trinidad and TobagoBarbados3.503.70โˆ’0.20
3.60
Trinidad and TobagoJamaica3.603.600.00
3.60
Trinidad and TobagoCuraรงao3.403.70โˆ’0.30
3.55
Trinidad and TobagoVenezuela3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50
Trinidad and TobagoGuyana3.403.50โˆ’0.10
3.45
Trinidad and TobagoSuriname3.203.60โˆ’0.40
3.40
Trinidad and TobagoAntigua and Barbuda3.503.30+0.20
3.40
Trinidad and TobagoGrenada3.303.40โˆ’0.10
3.35

Lowest

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Trinidad and TobagoChannel Islands2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90
Trinidad and TobagoGuam2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
Trinidad and TobagoHong Kong2.503.10โˆ’0.60
2.80
Trinidad and TobagoLibya2.302.90โˆ’0.60
2.60
Trinidad and TobagoFrench Polynesia2.703.30โˆ’0.60
3.00
Trinidad and TobagoBermuda2.803.30โˆ’0.50
3.05
Trinidad and TobagoCuba2.803.30โˆ’0.50
3.05
Trinidad and TobagoSpain2.803.30โˆ’0.50
3.05

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Barbados3.50 / 3.704.00 / 4.203.70 / 3.504.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Jamaica3.60 / 3.604.40 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.100.00Compare
Curaรงao3.40 / 3.704.00 / 4.203.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Venezuela3.40 / 3.604.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.704.30 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana3.40 / 3.504.30 / 4.103.30 / 3.504.50 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Suriname3.20 / 3.604.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Antigua and Barbuda3.50 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.40 / 2.904.20 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Grenada3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands3.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominican Republic3.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Puerto Rico3.10 / 3.503.80 / 4.103.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Lucia3.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Aruba3.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica3.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Dominica3.00 / 3.403.80 / 4.203.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Panama3.00 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
US Virgin Islands3.00 / 3.403.90 / 4.203.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis3.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.404.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Ivory Coast3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Senegal3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Uruguay3.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines3.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.904.30 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Ghana2.90 / 3.303.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.604.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 3.303.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Cuba2.80 / 3.303.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Spain2.80 / 3.303.70 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.90 / 3.203.70 / 4.002.90 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Kenya2.90 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Mauritius3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.102.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Zambia3.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize2.90 / 3.103.60 / 4.103.50 / 3.003.70 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.90 / 3.103.70 / 4.103.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.503.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon2.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.703.00 / 3.404.30 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Honduras3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.104.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Namibia2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.304.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Peru2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
French Polynesia2.70 / 3.303.70 / 4.003.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Angola2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Austria2.80 / 3.103.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Cyprus2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.80 / 3.103.70 / 3.703.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Luxembourg2.80 / 3.103.80 / 4.203.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Macao2.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.702.80 / 3.304.30 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Nicaragua3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Channel Islands2.60 / 3.203.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Denmark2.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Sierra Leone2.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Gambia2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Portugal2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Georgia2.70 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Croatia2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Latvia2.70 / 3.003.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.503.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Romania2.70 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Bolivia2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.002.90 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Estonia2.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.20 / 3.603.80 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Ireland2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sri Lanka2.80 / 2.903.60 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
North Macedonia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
New Zealand2.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.60 / 2.604.30 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 3.003.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Hong Kong2.50 / 3.103.80 / 4.002.60 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.60Compare
Jordan3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.603.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar2.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Malta2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Malawi2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Paraguay2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.000.00Compare
El Salvador2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Slovenia2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 2.804.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Kosovo2.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.102.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Benin2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Cameroon2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Finland2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Hungary2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Monaco2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Maldives2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mozambique2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Tanzania2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Tunisia2.60 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.80 / 3.304.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Albania2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Bulgaria2.50 / 2.903.50 / 3.903.00 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.60 / 3.104.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guam2.40 / 3.003.60 / 3.902.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Togo2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Azerbaijan2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Moldova2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Montenegro2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Liberia2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Nepal2.50 / 2.803.40 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Palau2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.60 / 3.104.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Tuvalu2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
American Samoa2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.40 / 3.004.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Belarus2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.602.50 / 3.204.10 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Laos2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.60 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritania2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.502.70 / 3.204.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Niger2.50 / 2.703.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.703.50 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.403.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.704.00 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Libya2.30 / 2.903.40 / 3.802.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
South Sudan2.40 / 2.803.50 / 3.802.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Comoros2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Iraq2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.30 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Serbia2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.40 / 2.703.50 / 3.702.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Tajikistan2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
East Timor2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.60 / 3.204.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.602.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.600.00Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.603.50 / 3.902.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.70 / 2.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia2.60 / 2.403.60 / 4.003.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.30 / 2.603.80 / 3.502.50 / 3.104.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.503.20 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.403.40 / 3.902.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.503.40 / 3.702.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Central African Republic2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.40 / 2.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.20 / 2.203.40 / 3.802.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.700.00Compare