โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ณMongolia

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Kyrgyzstan. It belongs to the community of 18 around Bangladesh.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.72122nd of 168
Closest partner
Kyrgyzstan
Community
Bangladesh18 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.692.75
2.72
2.78122 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.853.82
3.84
3.8494 of 168
Structural Dependence2.882.99
2.94
2.99119 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.033.96
4.00
3.9981 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MongoliaKyrgyzstan3.203.30โˆ’0.10
3.25
MongoliaCambodia3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
MongoliaEstonia3.003.10โˆ’0.10
3.05
MongoliaFinland3.003.10โˆ’0.10
3.05
MongoliaLaos3.103.00+0.10
3.05
MongoliaHong Kong2.903.10โˆ’0.20
3.00
MongoliaLithuania3.102.90+0.20
3.00
MongoliaMozambique3.003.000.00
3.00

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MongoliaTurks and Caicos Islands2.302.300.00
2.30
MongoliaSomalia2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
MongoliaSaint Kitts and Nevis2.402.30+0.10
2.35
MongoliaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.402.400.00
2.40
MongoliaSyria2.502.30+0.20
2.40
MongoliaHaiti2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
MongoliaComoros2.402.400.00
2.40
MongoliaChad2.502.40+0.10
2.45

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MongoliaSaint Lucia2.302.90โˆ’0.60
2.60
MongoliaPuerto Rico2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
MongoliaBahrain2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
MongoliaCayman Islands2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
MongoliaIsle of Man2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
MongoliaLiberia2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
MongoliaSaint Martin2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
MongoliaPortugal3.002.50+0.50
2.75

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Kyrgyzstan3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.504.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia3.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Estonia3.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.002.80 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Finland3.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Laos3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.90 / 3.103.60 / 3.603.50 / 3.503.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Lithuania3.10 / 2.904.20 / 4.102.60 / 2.904.40 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Mozambique3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.404.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Czech Republic3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.203.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Georgia2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Kenya3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Zambia3.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.603.00 / 3.404.30 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tanzania2.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Namibia3.10 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.30 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Bulgaria2.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.002.70 / 3.204.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Croatia2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.603.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Oman3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Malawi2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Senegal2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Tajikistan3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Seychelles2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Nepal3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Serbia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Armenia3.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.20 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Bahrain2.60 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.304.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Isle of Man2.60 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Rwanda2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Jordan2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Latvia2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.70 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Macao2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.702.70 / 3.204.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
North Macedonia2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tunisia2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Azerbaijan3.00 / 2.603.80 / 4.103.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Belarus2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.504.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Botswana2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Ivory Coast2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Costa Rica2.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Cuba2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.503.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Djibouti2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.80 / 3.304.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Spain2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Ghana2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Guyana2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Hungary2.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.102.80 / 3.004.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Luxembourg2.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.60 / 2.904.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Romania2.90 / 2.704.10 / 3.902.60 / 3.304.30 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Kosovo2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Uganda2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius2.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.20 / 3.900.00Compare
New Zealand2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Austria2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Channel Islands2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Curaรงao2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Cyprus2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Denmark2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Guam2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Madagascar2.60 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Malta2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Uruguay2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal3.00 / 2.504.10 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.20+0.50Compare
Sudan2.90 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.30 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Niger2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.204.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Albania2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados2.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Cape Verde2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Micronesia2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Iceland2.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.50 / 2.604.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.20 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Montenegro2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.60 / 3.004.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Puerto Rico2.40 / 3.003.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.503.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.60Compare
Panama2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.602.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Samoa2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Cameroon2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.502.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Togo2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Peru2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
El Salvador2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Afghanistan2.80 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Ecuador2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.603.10 / 3.303.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.803.60 / 4.202.90 / 2.503.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.50 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Palau2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
American Samoa2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Gambia2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Ireland2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Kuwait2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Lesotho2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Moldova2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Vanuatu2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
San Marino2.60 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.403.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Tonga2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.70 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.804.00 / 3.602.60 / 3.504.20 / 3.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Lucia2.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.60 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.60Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.50 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
French Polynesia2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.70 / 3.304.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Aruba2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.50 / 2.604.10 / 4.002.60 / 2.304.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.60 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Dominican Republic2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.502.70 / 3.304.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Guatemala2.60 / 2.504.00 / 4.102.50 / 2.604.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Honduras2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Liberia2.30 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.70 / 2.903.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Saint Martin2.30 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Paraguay2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.604.00 / 3.702.50 / 2.604.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Suriname2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Libya2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.40 / 2.604.00 / 3.602.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.50 / 2.403.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Burundi2.30 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Grenada2.30 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.403.60 / 4.002.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Comoros2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.402.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.700.00Compare
Haiti2.30 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Syria2.50 / 2.303.40 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.40 / 2.303.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.504.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.30 / 2.303.70 / 3.802.30 / 2.504.00 / 3.900.00Compare