โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡นLithuania

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Latvia. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8746th of 168
Closest partner
Latvia
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.852.89
2.87
2.7846 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.893.90
3.90
3.8434 of 168
Structural Dependence3.022.98
3.00
2.9979 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.054.04
4.05
3.9926 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
LithuaniaLatvia4.204.30โˆ’0.10
4.25
LithuaniaEstonia4.304.10+0.20
4.20
LithuaniaFinland4.104.00+0.10
4.05
LithuaniaCzech Republic4.203.80+0.40
4.00
LithuaniaRomania4.003.90+0.10
3.95
LithuaniaDenmark3.903.900.00
3.90
LithuaniaSpain3.903.60+0.30
3.75
LithuaniaMoldova3.903.60+0.30
3.75

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
LithuaniaSyria2.102.100.00
2.10
LithuaniaEritrea2.302.300.00
2.30
LithuaniaTurks and Caicos Islands2.402.30+0.10
2.35
LithuaniaLibya2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
LithuaniaComoros2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
LithuaniaBurundi2.402.30+0.10
2.35
LithuaniaAfghanistan2.402.30+0.10
2.35
LithuaniaSudan2.502.20+0.30
2.35

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
LithuaniaNew Caledonia2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
LithuaniaPuerto Rico2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
LithuaniaBermuda2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
LithuaniaIvory Coast3.302.80+0.50
3.05
LithuaniaNew Zealand3.103.60โˆ’0.50
3.35
LithuaniaMali2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
LithuaniaSerbia3.102.60+0.50
2.85
LithuaniaKosovo3.603.10+0.50
3.35

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Latvia4.20 / 4.304.70 / 4.803.40 / 3.504.60 / 4.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Estonia4.30 / 4.104.80 / 4.603.50 / 3.604.60 / 4.60+0.20Compare
Finland4.10 / 4.004.60 / 4.403.50 / 3.804.60 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Czech Republic4.20 / 3.804.70 / 4.303.40 / 3.704.70 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Romania4.00 / 3.904.30 / 4.503.50 / 3.404.30 / 4.50+0.10Compare
Denmark3.90 / 3.904.70 / 4.403.20 / 3.504.80 / 4.400.00Compare
Spain3.90 / 3.604.60 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.60 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Moldova3.90 / 3.604.70 / 4.303.20 / 3.204.80 / 4.40+0.30Compare
Georgia3.80 / 3.604.60 / 4.303.30 / 3.404.60 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Slovakia3.80 / 3.604.30 / 4.103.40 / 3.704.40 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Austria3.60 / 3.604.30 / 4.303.50 / 3.404.40 / 4.400.00Compare
Portugal3.60 / 3.604.30 / 4.303.40 / 3.304.40 / 4.400.00Compare
Bulgaria3.60 / 3.504.10 / 4.203.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Croatia3.70 / 3.404.40 / 4.203.20 / 3.504.60 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Ireland3.60 / 3.504.30 / 4.203.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
North Macedonia3.70 / 3.404.40 / 4.103.50 / 3.104.40 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Slovenia3.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.403.40 / 3.204.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Hungary3.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.203.60 / 3.203.90 / 4.20+0.30Compare
New Zealand3.10 / 3.604.20 / 4.402.90 / 3.204.30 / 4.50โˆ’0.50Compare
Kosovo3.60 / 3.104.30 / 4.003.30 / 3.104.30 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Luxembourg3.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.40 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Cyprus3.40 / 3.204.30 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Jordan3.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Albania3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Ghana3.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Iceland3.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.303.30 / 2.804.10 / 4.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Kenya3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia3.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.40 / 3.203.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Hong Kong3.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Montenegro3.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Isle of Man3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands3.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Channel Islands3.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.303.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Gibraltar3.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Zambia3.00 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
New Caledonia2.80 / 3.403.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.404.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Bangladesh3.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.20 / 2.904.20 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.40 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Belarus3.00 / 3.103.60 / 3.503.30 / 3.403.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Ivory Coast3.30 / 2.804.10 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.30 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Rwanda3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Azerbaijan3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.40 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Guam2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.202.90 / 2.604.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Macao3.00 / 3.004.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.30 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Malta2.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal2.90 / 3.004.10 / 4.102.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama2.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.202.60 / 2.804.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Greenland2.70 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.102.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.300.00Compare
Peru2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.40 / 2.803.90 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Monaco2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Serbia3.10 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.50Compare
Aruba2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Benin2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Madagascar2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Burkina Faso2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Gabon2.60 / 3.003.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.403.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.20 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Sri Lanka2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.203.60 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Saint Martin2.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Mozambique2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Mauritius2.70 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
French Polynesia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Tunisia2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Cape Verde2.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Iraq2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Seychelles2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mali2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.602.40 / 3.404.30 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Namibia2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola2.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.20 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.003.20 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominica2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Grenada2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Saint Lucia2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Maldives2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Palau2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.704.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Malawi2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bermuda2.40 / 2.903.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.703.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Bahamas2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Gambia2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.000.00Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.804.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.804.20 / 4.000.00Compare
Zimbabwe2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Vanuatu2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Niger2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Togo2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.50 / 2.904.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Liberia2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Suriname2.40 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
American Samoa2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.50 / 2.504.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Belize2.40 / 2.703.70 / 4.002.70 / 2.603.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Bolivia2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Cuba2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.604.00 / 4.102.60 / 2.104.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania2.50 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.60 / 2.503.40 / 3.702.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tonga2.50 / 2.603.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.603.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Samoa2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.904.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Central African Republic2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Kiribati2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Laos2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Nauru2.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.602.50 / 2.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
South Sudan2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.502.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.30 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.503.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.403.50 / 3.502.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.50+0.10Compare
Palestine2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.502.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad2.30 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Yemen2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.502.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Somalia2.30 / 2.503.40 / 3.402.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.403.50 / 3.503.20 / 2.903.70 / 3.700.00Compare
Haiti2.20 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Sudan2.50 / 2.203.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.40 / 2.303.30 / 3.502.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.60+0.10Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.603.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Comoros2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.502.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Libya2.30 / 2.403.50 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.303.90 / 3.802.40 / 2.304.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.30 / 2.303.40 / 3.503.00 / 2.903.70 / 3.600.00Compare
Syria2.10 / 2.103.30 / 3.202.80 / 2.603.70 / 3.600.00Compare