โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฎIvory Coast

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Cameroon. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
3.004th of 168
Closest partner
Cameroon
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.923.07
3.00
2.784 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.913.98
3.95
3.847 of 168
Structural Dependence3.093.14
3.12
2.9919 of 168
Cooperative Orientation4.024.06
4.04
3.9928 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Ivory CoastCameroon3.803.90โˆ’0.10
3.85
Ivory CoastGhana3.803.90โˆ’0.10
3.85
Ivory CoastSenegal3.603.80โˆ’0.20
3.70
Ivory CoastKenya3.703.60+0.10
3.65
Ivory CoastBenin3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
Ivory CoastBurkina Faso3.703.40+0.30
3.55
Ivory CoastSierra Leone3.503.60โˆ’0.10
3.55
Ivory CoastAngola3.403.50โˆ’0.10
3.45

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Ivory CoastSaint Kitts and Nevis2.502.40+0.10
2.45
Ivory CoastTonga2.502.40+0.10
2.45
Ivory CoastKiribati2.502.500.00
2.50
Ivory CoastSan Marino2.402.60โˆ’0.20
2.50
Ivory CoastSyria2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
Ivory CoastTuvalu2.702.40+0.30
2.55
Ivory CoastSomalia2.502.70โˆ’0.20
2.60
Ivory CoastMicronesia2.602.600.00
2.60

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Ivory CoastPuerto Rico2.803.50โˆ’0.70
3.15
Ivory CoastAmerican Samoa2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
Ivory CoastNorthern Mariana Islands2.503.10โˆ’0.60
2.80
Ivory CoastFrench Polynesia2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
Ivory CoastAustria2.803.30โˆ’0.50
3.05
Ivory CoastBahrain2.903.40โˆ’0.50
3.15
Ivory CoastBermuda2.703.20โˆ’0.50
2.95
Ivory CoastPalau2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Cameroon3.80 / 3.904.00 / 4.503.70 / 3.704.10 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Ghana3.80 / 3.904.20 / 4.303.50 / 3.804.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal3.60 / 3.804.20 / 4.303.50 / 3.704.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Kenya3.70 / 3.604.20 / 4.403.60 / 3.404.30 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Benin3.50 / 3.604.10 / 4.203.50 / 3.504.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Burkina Faso3.70 / 3.404.30 / 4.003.50 / 3.504.30 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Sierra Leone3.50 / 3.603.90 / 4.003.80 / 3.503.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola3.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.203.30 / 3.704.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea3.30 / 3.604.00 / 4.203.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Niger3.30 / 3.504.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.504.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon3.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.303.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.400.00Compare
Zambia3.30 / 3.503.80 / 4.303.60 / 3.603.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Uganda3.20 / 3.503.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Bangladesh3.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.303.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Mali3.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.704.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Mozambique3.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal3.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.303.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.50+0.10Compare
Rwanda3.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Togo3.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Tanzania3.20 / 3.403.80 / 4.103.50 / 3.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Tunisia3.20 / 3.303.80 / 4.203.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Chad3.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.603.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Djibouti3.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.503.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Spain3.00 / 3.504.00 / 4.203.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Equatorial Guinea3.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Namibia3.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.403.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.604.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Jordan3.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Denmark3.00 / 3.404.10 / 4.203.00 / 3.304.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Latvia3.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Zimbabwe3.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.70 / 3.403.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Botswana3.10 / 3.204.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Mauritania3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Liberia3.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.203.50 / 3.104.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Luxembourg3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Saint Martin3.10 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 3.403.90 / 4.303.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Puerto Rico2.80 / 3.503.90 / 4.002.80 / 3.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.70Compare
Finland3.00 / 3.304.20 / 4.302.90 / 3.204.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Greenland2.90 / 3.403.70 / 4.203.40 / 3.303.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Hong Kong3.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.203.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
US Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.403.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.703.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.50Compare
Madagascar3.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.604.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 3.404.00 / 4.202.80 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Albania3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Malawi3.00 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.40 / 3.203.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.10 / 3.004.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Gambia3.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.203.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Georgia3.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.603.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Oman3.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Republic of the Congo3.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia3.20 / 3.004.10 / 3.703.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Sint Maarten2.90 / 3.303.90 / 4.103.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.504.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
French Polynesia2.80 / 3.403.80 / 4.103.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Austria2.80 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Central African Republic3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.20 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Channel Islands2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Ecuador2.80 / 3.304.20 / 4.203.00 / 3.204.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Seychelles3.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.10 / 2.704.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania2.80 / 3.304.00 / 4.102.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Grenada2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Cyprus3.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Guyana3.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Cape Verde3.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia3.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Azerbaijan3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Bulgaria2.90 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados2.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominican Republic2.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Ireland3.00 / 3.004.20 / 4.302.80 / 2.704.30 / 4.400.00Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.102.80 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Lucia3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Serbia3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Uruguay3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.20 / 2.804.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Laos3.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Costa Rica3.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.40 / 2.804.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Croatia3.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.103.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Moldova2.80 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Iceland3.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Belarus2.80 / 3.103.60 / 3.903.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Bermuda2.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.102.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Dominica2.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru2.70 / 3.203.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.504.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Maldives2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Slovenia2.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Cambodia2.90 / 3.003.70 / 4.103.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Iraq2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.90 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Haiti2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Lebanon2.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Romania2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Hungary2.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.204.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Czech Republic2.90 / 3.003.80 / 4.103.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
New Caledonia2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini3.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Brunei2.70 / 3.103.80 / 4.302.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Libya2.70 / 3.103.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.403.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.90 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 3.003.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Sudan2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Malta2.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.002.80 / 3.104.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Fiji3.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
El Salvador2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.200.00Compare
Jamaica2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Aruba2.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.102.80 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Bolivia2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Suriname2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Isle of Man2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.102.60 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Honduras2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Bahamas2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
North Macedonia2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Comoros2.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.904.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Burundi2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
East Timor2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.404.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 3.103.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Monaco2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
South Sudan2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Lesotho2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Belize2.70 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.80 / 2.704.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Bhutan2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.50 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Nepal2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.60 / 2.903.80 / 4.203.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Nauru2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.502.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.10Compare
New Zealand2.60 / 2.904.20 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.902.90 / 3.403.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Yemen2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.403.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Guam2.50 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
American Samoa2.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.102.50 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Turkmenistan2.50 / 2.903.40 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.504.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Solomon Islands2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Guatemala2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Paraguay2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.503.70 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Samoa2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Andorra2.50 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.803.50 / 3.502.50 / 3.204.00 / 3.50โˆ’0.50Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Kiribati2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Tonga2.50 / 2.403.50 / 4.002.90 / 2.403.70 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare