โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ฎBurundi

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Tanzania. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.57159th of 168
Closest partner
Tanzania
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.582.56
2.57
2.78159 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.783.71
3.74
3.84151 of 168
Structural Dependence2.872.89
2.88
2.99139 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.893.92
3.90
3.99153 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BurundiTanzania3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
BurundiRwanda3.003.30โˆ’0.30
3.15
BurundiUganda3.103.00+0.10
3.05
BurundiDjibouti3.003.000.00
3.00
BurundiZimbabwe3.102.80+0.30
2.95
BurundiZambia3.102.80+0.30
2.95
BurundiKenya2.903.00โˆ’0.10
2.95
BurundiSenegal3.002.80+0.20
2.90

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BurundiNauru2.202.200.00
2.20
BurundiNew Zealand2.202.200.00
2.20
BurundiTuvalu2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
BurundiPalau2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
BurundiAmerican Samoa2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
BurundiMarshall Islands2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
BurundiTonga2.302.300.00
2.30
BurundiUruguay2.402.30+0.10
2.35

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BurundiAlbania2.802.30+0.50
2.55
BurundiMadagascar2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
BurundiSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.702.30+0.40
2.50
BurundiNorth Macedonia2.702.30+0.40
2.50
BurundiPuerto Rico2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
BurundiMontenegro2.702.30+0.40
2.50
BurundiBahamas2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
BurundiGreenland2.202.60โˆ’0.40
2.40

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Tanzania3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Rwanda3.00 / 3.303.60 / 4.103.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Uganda3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Djibouti3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Zimbabwe3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Zambia3.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.80 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Kenya2.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal3.00 / 2.804.10 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Mauritius2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Madagascar2.60 / 3.103.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Malawi3.00 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Namibia2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.103.20 / 2.803.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Niger2.90 / 2.803.50 / 3.703.50 / 3.003.60 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Seychelles2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Benin2.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Angola2.80 / 2.804.10 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Burkina Faso2.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Ivory Coast2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Togo2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.20 / 3.203.70 / 3.800.00Compare
New Caledonia2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.402.90 / 3.304.20 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Eswatini2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Eritrea2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.502.90 / 3.503.80 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Channel Islands2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Ghana2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Lesotho2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Cuba2.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Curaรงao2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.503.00 / 3.203.90 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Bangladesh2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.602.80 / 3.203.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Liberia2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.003.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Sudan2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.00 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Gabon2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.603.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Czech Republic2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Georgia2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Tunisia2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.100.00Compare
South Sudan2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Spain2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Chad2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.303.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Gambia2.80 / 2.504.00 / 3.803.00 / 2.604.00 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Botswana2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.80 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.50 / 2.803.50 / 3.602.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Denmark2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Venezuela2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.803.20 / 2.803.60 / 4.000.00Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.603.50 / 3.602.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Cape Verde2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Grenada2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Luxembourg2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.60 / 4.000.00Compare
East Timor2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Comoros2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Laos2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Portugal2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.503.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Sri Lanka2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Lucia2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Albania2.80 / 2.303.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.70 / 2.404.00 / 3.602.80 / 2.604.10 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.403.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Malta2.60 / 2.504.10 / 3.802.50 / 2.804.20 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Sint Maarten2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.703.00 / 2.803.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Guatemala2.50 / 2.603.60 / 4.003.50 / 2.803.60 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
El Salvador2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.903.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Cambodia2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.602.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovenia2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.503.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Jordan2.50 / 2.603.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.803.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Armenia2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Lebanon2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Romania2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.90 / 2.603.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Latvia2.60 / 2.403.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.803.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Ecuador2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.70 / 2.304.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.304.10 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.700.00Compare
Hong Kong2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Guyana2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Honduras2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Kuwait2.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.40 / 2.904.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Belarus2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.900.00Compare
North Macedonia2.70 / 2.303.70 / 3.503.10 / 2.703.70 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Slovakia2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.70 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.60 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.80 / 2.604.10 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Panama2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Puerto Rico2.30 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.303.90 / 3.603.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.90+0.40Compare
Moldova2.60 / 2.403.50 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.70 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.30 / 2.703.50 / 3.502.90 / 3.503.60 / 3.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Croatia2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Cyprus2.50 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Austria2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Azerbaijan2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Somalia2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.602.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.60 / 3.103.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Bulgaria2.60 / 2.303.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Macao2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Serbia2.60 / 2.303.70 / 3.703.10 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ireland2.50 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Papua New Guinea2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Costa Rica2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Libya2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.603.20 / 3.003.60 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Mongolia2.60 / 2.303.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Samoa2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Monaco2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.702.60 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
French Polynesia2.50 / 2.404.10 / 3.502.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Estonia2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Fiji2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Hungary2.60 / 2.303.60 / 3.503.10 / 3.103.90 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Nicaragua2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Greenland2.20 / 2.603.60 / 4.102.80 / 2.603.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Afghanistan2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.50 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Oman2.50 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Syria2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.502.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bahrain2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.502.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.600.00Compare
Liechtenstein2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.802.60 / 2.603.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Guam2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados2.50 / 2.303.90 / 3.602.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Peru2.40 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.90 / 2.903.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Finland2.50 / 2.303.90 / 3.502.30 / 2.904.10 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.40 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.30 / 3.004.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Suriname2.30 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominican Republic2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Bermuda2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.802.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Kosovo2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Brunei2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.800.00Compare
British Virgin Islands2.20 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Kiribati2.50 / 2.203.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.403.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.203.70 / 3.502.90 / 2.703.80 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Aruba2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.502.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Andorra2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.802.60 / 2.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Solomon Islands2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.702.80 / 2.403.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Micronesia2.40 / 2.303.60 / 3.802.50 / 2.503.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Iceland2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Lithuania2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.50 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Faroe Islands2.30 / 2.403.60 / 3.502.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Uruguay2.40 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Tonga2.30 / 2.303.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.403.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Marshall Islands2.20 / 2.403.60 / 3.502.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
American Samoa2.20 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Palau2.20 / 2.303.80 / 3.702.20 / 2.504.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.20 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
New Zealand2.20 / 2.203.70 / 3.602.80 / 2.503.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Nauru2.20 / 2.203.80 / 3.602.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.900.00Compare