โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡ธSerbia

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Bulgaria. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8081st of 168
Closest partner
Bulgaria
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.722.87
2.80
2.7881 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.783.83
3.80
3.84130 of 168
Structural Dependence2.973.02
3.00
2.9982 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.973.98
3.97
3.99119 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SerbiaBulgaria3.803.90โˆ’0.10
3.85
SerbiaHungary3.603.80โˆ’0.20
3.70
SerbiaNorth Macedonia3.703.60+0.10
3.65
SerbiaBelarus3.503.70โˆ’0.20
3.60
SerbiaRomania3.603.600.00
3.60
SerbiaBosnia and Herzegovina3.803.30+0.50
3.55
SerbiaCzech Republic3.603.50+0.10
3.55
SerbiaAustria3.403.60โˆ’0.20
3.50

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SerbiaTuvalu2.102.30โˆ’0.20
2.20
SerbiaTonga2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
SerbiaAmerican Samoa2.102.40โˆ’0.30
2.25
SerbiaPalau2.302.300.00
2.30
SerbiaMarshall Islands2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
SerbiaLiberia2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
SerbiaHaiti2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
SerbiaAntigua and Barbuda2.402.400.00
2.40

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SerbiaCuraรงao2.403.30โˆ’0.90
2.85
SerbiaGuam2.303.00โˆ’0.70
2.65
SerbiaCayman Islands2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
SerbiaFaroe Islands2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
SerbiaHong Kong2.703.30โˆ’0.60
3.00
SerbiaBosnia and Herzegovina3.803.30+0.50
3.55
SerbiaHonduras2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
SerbiaLithuania2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Bulgaria3.80 / 3.904.30 / 4.303.50 / 3.804.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Hungary3.60 / 3.804.10 / 4.403.50 / 3.604.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
North Macedonia3.70 / 3.604.20 / 4.103.60 / 3.504.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Belarus3.50 / 3.703.90 / 4.103.60 / 3.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Romania3.60 / 3.604.00 / 4.203.60 / 3.504.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.80 / 3.304.10 / 4.203.60 / 3.404.10 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Czech Republic3.60 / 3.504.30 / 4.103.20 / 3.504.50 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Austria3.40 / 3.604.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Montenegro3.40 / 3.603.90 / 4.003.60 / 3.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Slovenia3.50 / 3.504.30 / 3.903.20 / 3.704.40 / 3.900.00Compare
Croatia3.50 / 3.304.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Armenia3.20 / 3.504.00 / 4.303.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Kosovo3.50 / 3.203.40 / 3.503.80 / 3.603.50 / 3.50+0.30Compare
Georgia3.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.303.30 / 3.104.20 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovakia3.30 / 3.404.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Albania3.20 / 3.403.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Azerbaijan3.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Spain3.20 / 3.203.70 / 4.103.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.10 / 3.303.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Moldova3.00 / 3.403.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Estonia3.10 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Latvia3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.803.40 / 3.303.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Kuwait3.10 / 3.103.70 / 4.003.60 / 3.103.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Finland2.90 / 3.303.80 / 4.103.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Denmark2.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.604.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Ghana2.90 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.20 / 3.504.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Macao3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Malta3.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Channel Islands2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 3.103.60 / 4.003.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Cuba3.00 / 3.003.60 / 4.003.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Hong Kong2.70 / 3.303.50 / 4.003.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Jordan2.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Lebanon3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.60 / 3.203.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Sri Lanka2.80 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Angola2.80 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.403.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.104.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Portugal2.70 / 3.203.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Tunisia3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.404.10 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Ireland2.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Luxembourg2.70 / 3.104.10 / 4.102.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Mongolia2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.104.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Oman2.80 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.10 / 3.303.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda2.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Senegal2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.104.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Tajikistan3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.20 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Gabon2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Lithuania2.60 / 3.103.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Peru2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Curaรงao2.40 / 3.303.60 / 3.902.70 / 3.403.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.90Compare
Iraq2.90 / 2.804.10 / 3.702.90 / 3.404.30 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Mozambique2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Namibia2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Sudan2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Republic of the Congo2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 3.003.60 / 3.802.80 / 3.203.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Kenya2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Puerto Rico2.60 / 3.003.60 / 3.902.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Zimbabwe2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Turkmenistan2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Uruguay2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Zambia2.60 / 3.003.60 / 3.803.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
US Virgin Islands2.60 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Brunei2.70 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Costa Rica2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.703.00 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Guinea2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.403.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.70 / 2.803.50 / 3.502.90 / 3.303.80 / 3.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.50 / 3.003.60 / 4.002.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.60 / 2.903.60 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Panama2.50 / 3.004.00 / 3.902.50 / 3.004.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Syria2.70 / 2.803.50 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Benin2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Burkina Faso2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Bermuda2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.902.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Cayman Islands2.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.002.40 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Eritrea2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Faroe Islands2.40 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.40 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Greenland2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Guyana2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.903.70 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Maldives2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Mauritius2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.60 / 4.200.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.604.00 / 4.000.00Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 2.904.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.604.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Monaco2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.503.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Malawi2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Niger2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
El Salvador2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.903.10 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Cape Verde2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.90 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Guam2.30 / 3.003.90 / 3.902.50 / 3.204.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.70Compare
New Zealand2.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.60 / 3.204.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Seychelles2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.502.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Bolivia2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Grenada2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.703.30 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Papua New Guinea2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Togo2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Eswatini2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.703.60 / 3.602.80 / 3.303.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
French Polynesia2.40 / 2.803.50 / 4.003.10 / 2.603.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Dominica2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.403.80 / 3.703.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.30 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Nicaragua2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Chad2.30 / 2.803.60 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Barbados2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.704.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Bhutan2.30 / 2.703.90 / 4.102.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Fiji2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.90 / 2.603.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.30 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.50 / 2.704.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Guatemala2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Jamaica2.40 / 2.603.60 / 4.002.70 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.404.10 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Suriname2.40 / 2.603.50 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.60 / 3.004.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Andorra2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Burundi2.30 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.60 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Kiribati2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.50 / 2.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.602.80 / 2.504.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.40 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Lesotho2.40 / 2.503.50 / 3.802.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.20 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.50Compare
Solomon Islands2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.402.60 / 2.704.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.60 / 2.303.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Samoa2.20 / 2.703.80 / 3.502.50 / 2.903.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.50Compare
British Virgin Islands2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Belize2.20 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.40 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Somalia2.20 / 2.603.50 / 3.702.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Vanuatu2.20 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.40 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Haiti2.30 / 2.503.70 / 3.602.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Liberia2.30 / 2.503.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Marshall Islands2.30 / 2.503.60 / 3.802.50 / 2.604.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau2.30 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.403.80 / 4.000.00Compare
American Samoa2.10 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.30 / 2.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Tonga2.20 / 2.303.60 / 3.702.50 / 2.404.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.10 / 2.303.70 / 3.602.50 / 2.304.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare