โ† Nations
Wider worldEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฑAlbania

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Kosovo. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.7983rd of 168
Closest partner
Kosovo
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.752.82
2.79
2.7883 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.893.88
3.88
3.8445 of 168
Structural Dependence2.972.95
2.96
2.99105 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.984.00
3.99
3.9983 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AlbaniaKosovo3.803.60+0.20
3.70
AlbaniaNorth Macedonia3.603.600.00
3.60
AlbaniaRomania3.703.30+0.40
3.50
AlbaniaSlovenia3.503.40+0.10
3.45
AlbaniaBulgaria3.603.20+0.40
3.40
AlbaniaMontenegro3.403.400.00
3.40
AlbaniaCroatia3.503.30+0.20
3.40
AlbaniaGeorgia3.403.400.00
3.40

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AlbaniaTonga2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
AlbaniaCentral African Republic2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
AlbaniaNauru2.402.30+0.10
2.35
AlbaniaKiribati2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
AlbaniaTurks and Caicos Islands2.202.50โˆ’0.30
2.35
AlbaniaSolomon Islands2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
AlbaniaNicaragua2.402.400.00
2.40
AlbaniaEritrea2.402.400.00
2.40

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AlbaniaPuerto Rico2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
AlbaniaBurundi2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
AlbaniaGuam2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85
AlbaniaLiberia2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65
AlbaniaSan Marino2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
AlbaniaNepal2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
AlbaniaSri Lanka2.803.20โˆ’0.40
3.00
AlbaniaSaint Vincent and the Grenadines2.702.30+0.40
2.50

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Kosovo3.80 / 3.604.60 / 4.303.20 / 3.304.50 / 4.30+0.20Compare
North Macedonia3.60 / 3.604.30 / 4.303.40 / 3.204.40 / 4.400.00Compare
Romania3.70 / 3.304.50 / 4.103.50 / 3.504.50 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Slovenia3.50 / 3.404.20 / 4.103.40 / 3.204.20 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Bulgaria3.60 / 3.204.30 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.30 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Montenegro3.40 / 3.404.40 / 4.203.20 / 3.304.40 / 4.400.00Compare
Croatia3.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.203.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Georgia3.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.303.40 / 3.304.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Denmark3.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.303.10 / 3.204.40 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Serbia3.40 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.303.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Portugal3.30 / 3.304.30 / 4.002.90 / 3.404.40 / 4.000.00Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Latvia3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.303.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Spain3.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.103.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Lithuania3.20 / 3.304.00 / 4.103.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Czech Republic3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.103.40 / 3.204.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Hungary3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.504.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Malta3.20 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Moldova3.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.103.20 / 3.204.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Slovakia3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.403.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Austria3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.103.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jordan3.30 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.304.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Finland3.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.303.10 / 3.104.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Tunisia3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.703.20 / 3.404.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Iceland3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.203.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Estonia3.00 / 3.104.20 / 4.103.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Sri Lanka2.80 / 3.203.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.403.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Bermuda3.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.20 / 2.903.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.203.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.203.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Uganda2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Ghana3.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.104.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Senegal2.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Faroe Islands2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Madagascar2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.700.00Compare
Gibraltar2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.70 / 3.900.00Compare
Greenland2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.403.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.404.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Tanzania2.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Ireland2.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Costa Rica2.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.102.90 / 2.804.10 / 4.300.00Compare
Namibia2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.30 / 2.903.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Laos2.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.003.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Cameroon2.90 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Puerto Rico2.50 / 3.203.70 / 3.902.70 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.70Compare
Curaรงao2.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.404.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Guam2.60 / 3.103.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Luxembourg2.70 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.404.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Monaco2.70 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Kenya2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Gabon2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Malawi2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Isle of Man2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Panama2.90 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bangladesh2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Angola2.90 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Ecuador2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea2.70 / 2.903.50 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Armenia3.00 / 2.603.70 / 4.003.50 / 2.903.70 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Kuwait2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Zambia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Sint Maarten2.60 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Oman2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana2.70 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Azerbaijan3.00 / 2.604.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.10 / 3.70+0.40Compare
Jamaica2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.70 / 2.804.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Aruba2.60 / 2.903.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Macao2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Botswana2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahrain2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Belarus2.70 / 2.803.60 / 3.702.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.003.10 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Mozambique2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.60 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.503.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
French Polynesia2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Saint Martin2.70 / 2.803.70 / 4.003.10 / 2.703.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
San Marino2.50 / 3.004.00 / 4.002.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Uruguay2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Venezuela2.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Honduras2.60 / 2.804.10 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Eswatini2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Cuba2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Benin2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Fiji2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
British Virgin Islands2.50 / 2.903.80 / 4.103.10 / 2.703.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Grenada2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia2.80 / 2.603.60 / 3.803.00 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.804.00 / 3.603.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Sierra Leone2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.602.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Cape Verde2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.60 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.60 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Burkina Faso2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Libya2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.104.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Mali2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Bahamas2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
South Sudan2.70 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Togo2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Palestine2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.502.70 / 3.304.00 / 3.50+0.10Compare
Liechtenstein2.70 / 2.604.00 / 3.703.10 / 2.703.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Haiti2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.60 / 2.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.503.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sudan2.70 / 2.603.40 / 3.903.10 / 2.503.70 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Niger2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.104.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.60 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 2.504.20 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Somalia2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.803.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Liberia2.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
New Zealand2.50 / 2.804.00 / 4.002.70 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cayman Islands2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.902.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
El Salvador2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Comoros2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritania2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Suriname2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Chad2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.800.00Compare
Seychelles2.50 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Brunei2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.904.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Djibouti2.60 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.000.00Compare
East Timor2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.503.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Yemen2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.50 / 3.104.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Gambia2.40 / 2.803.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Burundi2.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Republic of the Congo2.50 / 2.604.00 / 3.502.70 / 2.904.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Cambodia2.70 / 2.404.00 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Tajikistan2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Micronesia2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.50 / 2.604.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Vanuatu2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Lesotho2.60 / 2.504.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Dominica2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.30 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Paraguay2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Iraq2.50 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Guatemala2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.602.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
American Samoa2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.70 / 2.303.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.504.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Papua New Guinea2.40 / 2.604.00 / 4.002.40 / 2.704.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Afghanistan2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.602.80 / 2.703.70 / 3.70+0.10Compare
Samoa2.50 / 2.404.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.303.90 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.50 / 2.403.90 / 3.502.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.50 / 2.403.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.40 / 2.503.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.503.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Zimbabwe2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.803.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Tuvalu2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.303.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.60 / 2.904.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Nicaragua2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.30 / 2.504.00 / 3.802.40 / 2.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.20 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.40 / 2.704.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Kiribati2.30 / 2.403.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Nauru2.40 / 2.303.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.403.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.30 / 2.403.50 / 3.803.00 / 2.503.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Tonga2.20 / 2.303.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.603.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare