โ† Nations
Wider worldAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ฒArmenia

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Georgia. It belongs to the community of 41 around Romania.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.70127th of 168
Closest partner
Georgia
Community
Romania41 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.622.79
2.70
2.78127 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.833.81
3.82
3.84113 of 168
Structural Dependence2.892.99
2.94
2.99117 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.973.99
3.98
3.9998 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ArmeniaGeorgia4.103.50+0.60
3.80
ArmeniaSerbia3.503.20+0.30
3.35
ArmeniaRomania3.503.00+0.50
3.25
ArmeniaMoldova3.103.40โˆ’0.30
3.25
ArmeniaKyrgyzstan3.003.40โˆ’0.40
3.20
ArmeniaSlovenia3.403.00+0.40
3.20
ArmeniaAzerbaijan3.303.10+0.20
3.20
ArmeniaCzech Republic3.303.10+0.20
3.20

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ArmeniaTurks and Caicos Islands1.902.20โˆ’0.30
2.05
ArmeniaTuvalu2.202.30โˆ’0.10
2.25
ArmeniaTonga2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
ArmeniaNauru2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
ArmeniaSaint Kitts and Nevis2.402.20+0.20
2.30
ArmeniaPalau2.302.300.00
2.30
ArmeniaSomalia2.202.40โˆ’0.20
2.30
ArmeniaAndorra2.302.300.00
2.30

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ArmeniaAmerican Samoa1.902.80โˆ’0.90
2.35
ArmeniaFrench Polynesia2.303.10โˆ’0.80
2.70
ArmeniaLibya2.303.00โˆ’0.70
2.65
ArmeniaTogo2.403.00โˆ’0.60
2.70
ArmeniaGuatemala2.202.80โˆ’0.60
2.50
ArmeniaGeorgia4.103.50+0.60
3.80
ArmeniaMarshall Islands2.302.80โˆ’0.50
2.55
ArmeniaPuerto Rico2.402.90โˆ’0.50
2.65

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Georgia4.10 / 3.504.50 / 4.103.50 / 3.604.50 / 4.20+0.60Compare
Serbia3.50 / 3.204.30 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Romania3.50 / 3.004.20 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.40 / 4.10+0.50Compare
Moldova3.10 / 3.404.00 / 4.003.00 / 3.404.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan3.00 / 3.403.80 / 4.003.40 / 3.403.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Slovenia3.40 / 3.004.20 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Azerbaijan3.30 / 3.103.60 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.60 / 3.70+0.20Compare
Czech Republic3.30 / 3.104.30 / 3.803.30 / 3.504.30 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Belarus3.00 / 3.403.70 / 3.703.30 / 3.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Lithuania3.20 / 3.204.10 / 3.803.20 / 3.404.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Jordan3.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Bulgaria3.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.20 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Latvia3.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Hungary3.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Cyprus3.10 / 3.104.20 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.30 / 4.000.00Compare
Lebanon3.20 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Finland3.20 / 2.904.20 / 4.003.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
North Macedonia3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Iraq3.00 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.303.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Ivory Coast2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.30 / 3.504.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Austria2.90 / 3.004.00 / 4.003.10 / 3.303.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Sri Lanka2.90 / 3.003.60 / 4.103.20 / 3.203.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Luxembourg2.70 / 3.103.90 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Ghana2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Bahrain2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.10 / 3.503.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Laos2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Bangladesh3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Hong Kong2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Channel Islands2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Kosovo3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.103.70 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Kenya2.70 / 3.003.70 / 4.003.20 / 3.104.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Tajikistan2.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.00 / 3.404.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Mongolia2.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.003.10 / 3.203.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 3.004.10 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Portugal3.00 / 2.704.10 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.10 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Uganda2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.204.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Denmark2.90 / 2.804.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Tunisia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.20 / 3.103.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman2.80 / 2.904.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.004.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.40 / 2.903.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Angola2.70 / 2.904.00 / 3.703.00 / 3.304.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Albania2.60 / 3.004.00 / 3.702.90 / 3.504.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Zambia2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Kuwait2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Uruguay2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 3.003.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Madagascar2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Rwanda2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.20 / 2.903.70 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Croatia2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Cuba2.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Mali2.70 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Malta2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Costa Rica2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Dominican Republic2.70 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Guinea2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.602.60 / 3.404.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.50Compare
Spain2.70 / 2.804.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
US Virgin Islands2.50 / 3.003.90 / 4.002.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.70 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Montenegro2.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.702.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Tanzania2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.702.90 / 3.304.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Macao2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Gabon2.70 / 2.703.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.000.00Compare
French Polynesia2.30 / 3.103.70 / 3.902.60 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.80Compare
Togo2.40 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.60Compare
Ireland2.80 / 2.604.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.804.20 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Botswana2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.50 / 2.903.80 / 3.602.70 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Sint Maarten2.50 / 2.903.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.503.80 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Nicaragua2.60 / 2.803.60 / 3.603.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Iceland2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.602.70 / 3.103.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritius2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Cameroon2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.70 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Namibia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Ecuador2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Curaรงao2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Malawi2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Burkina Faso2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Republic of the Congo2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.903.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Palestine2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.602.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Paraguay2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Senegal2.60 / 2.703.90 / 3.602.80 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Maldives2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Nepal2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.903.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mauritania2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.602.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Puerto Rico2.40 / 2.903.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.203.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Greenland2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.704.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Liberia2.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.50Compare
Eritrea2.40 / 2.903.60 / 3.902.70 / 3.003.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Djibouti2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.902.90 / 3.103.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Faroe Islands2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Libya2.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.204.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.70Compare
Sierra Leone2.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.904.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Monaco2.50 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Fiji2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Cape Verde2.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.904.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Guyana2.50 / 2.803.70 / 4.102.80 / 2.704.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Benin2.40 / 2.904.10 / 3.802.50 / 3.004.30 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Yemen2.50 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.70 / 3.304.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Guam2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Mozambique2.50 / 2.803.60 / 3.903.00 / 3.103.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Sudan2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.302.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.600.00Compare
Eswatini2.50 / 2.703.80 / 4.002.80 / 2.904.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
South Sudan2.50 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.103.60 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Jamaica2.50 / 2.704.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Chad2.50 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Barbados2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.603.80 / 4.000.00Compare
New Zealand2.60 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.50 / 2.404.20 / 4.200.00Compare
Niger2.60 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.10 / 3.103.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Saint Martin2.50 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Bhutan2.40 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.40Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.40 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Samoa2.40 / 2.803.70 / 4.002.90 / 2.703.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Zimbabwe2.40 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Aruba2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.40 / 3.004.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Marshall Islands2.30 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.50 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.50Compare
Cayman Islands2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.70 / 3.004.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Peru2.40 / 2.703.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
British Virgin Islands2.40 / 2.703.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.703.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.30 / 2.803.80 / 3.602.70 / 3.303.80 / 3.60โˆ’0.50Compare
Cambodia2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Panama2.60 / 2.503.90 / 3.602.70 / 2.704.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Seychelles2.40 / 2.703.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Turkmenistan2.40 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.70 / 3.003.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.403.60 / 3.603.00 / 2.904.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bahamas2.40 / 2.604.10 / 3.602.60 / 3.104.20 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Bermuda2.30 / 2.703.90 / 4.102.60 / 2.404.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Liechtenstein2.40 / 2.603.80 / 4.002.70 / 2.403.80 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Papua New Guinea2.50 / 2.503.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.703.90 / 4.000.00Compare
El Salvador2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Lesotho2.40 / 2.604.00 / 3.802.60 / 2.704.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Dominica2.30 / 2.703.60 / 4.102.70 / 2.503.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.50 / 2.503.60 / 3.502.80 / 3.103.80 / 3.600.00Compare
Bolivia2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.60 / 2.804.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Guatemala2.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.802.30 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.60Compare
Saint Lucia2.40 / 2.603.90 / 4.002.60 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Guinea-Bissau2.40 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Micronesia2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.70 / 2.803.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Belize2.40 / 2.603.70 / 3.702.50 / 2.803.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Burundi2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.902.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Sao Tome and Principe2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.80 / 2.704.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia2.30 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.60 / 3.203.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.40Compare
Honduras2.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.103.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
San Marino2.40 / 2.603.90 / 3.802.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Suriname2.30 / 2.603.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.803.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.50 / 2.403.70 / 3.902.80 / 2.603.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Grenada2.30 / 2.604.00 / 3.602.30 / 3.004.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Solomon Islands2.30 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.40 / 2.504.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Brunei2.40 / 2.503.90 / 3.802.60 / 2.604.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Central African Republic2.40 / 2.503.60 / 3.702.90 / 2.603.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Vanuatu2.30 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Kiribati2.20 / 2.603.60 / 3.802.70 / 2.403.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
Comoros2.20 / 2.603.50 / 3.702.60 / 2.703.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.40Compare
East Timor2.40 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.503.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.50 / 2.303.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.304.00 / 4.20+0.20Compare
Haiti2.20 / 2.503.60 / 3.602.60 / 3.003.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
American Samoa1.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.10 / 2.904.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.90Compare
Andorra2.30 / 2.303.90 / 4.002.70 / 2.504.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Somalia2.20 / 2.403.70 / 3.602.30 / 2.804.20 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
Palau2.30 / 2.303.70 / 3.702.80 / 2.503.80 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.40 / 2.203.80 / 3.702.70 / 2.503.90 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Nauru2.20 / 2.403.70 / 3.702.40 / 2.403.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Tonga2.20 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.20 / 2.404.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Tuvalu2.20 / 2.303.90 / 3.902.40 / 2.404.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands1.90 / 2.203.40 / 3.602.50 / 2.403.80 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare