โ† Nations
Wider worldAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฟMozambique

Rated against the 167 other nations and territories of the wider world. Its closest relationship is with Portugal. It belongs to the community of 48 around Kenya.
Relationships
167all of its panel
Intensity
2.8554th of 168
Closest partner
Portugal
Community
Kenya48 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 167. The rank is among the 168 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.852.86
2.85
2.7854 of 168
Relationship Momentum3.823.81
3.81
3.84123 of 168
Structural Dependence3.113.10
3.11
2.9925 of 168
Cooperative Orientation3.993.97
3.98
3.99105 of 168

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MozambiquePortugal3.303.90โˆ’0.60
3.60
MozambiqueZimbabwe3.503.500.00
3.50
MozambiqueMalawi3.503.40+0.10
3.45
MozambiqueTanzania3.603.30+0.30
3.45
MozambiqueKenya3.303.50โˆ’0.20
3.40
MozambiqueIvory Coast3.403.30+0.10
3.35
MozambiqueNamibia3.403.30+0.10
3.35
MozambiqueAngola3.303.300.00
3.30

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MozambiqueTuvalu2.302.40โˆ’0.10
2.35
MozambiqueTonga2.502.20+0.30
2.35
MozambiqueTurks and Caicos Islands2.402.400.00
2.40
MozambiquePalestine2.502.40+0.10
2.45
MozambiqueHaiti2.502.40+0.10
2.45
MozambiqueNauru2.202.80โˆ’0.60
2.50
MozambiqueSolomon Islands2.602.40+0.20
2.50
MozambiqueAmerican Samoa2.502.500.00
2.50

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MozambiqueSpain2.803.40โˆ’0.60
3.10
MozambiquePortugal3.303.90โˆ’0.60
3.60
MozambiqueUruguay3.202.60+0.60
2.90
MozambiqueNauru2.202.80โˆ’0.60
2.50
MozambiqueAzerbaijan3.002.50+0.50
2.75
MozambiqueGreenland2.503.00โˆ’0.50
2.75
MozambiqueLuxembourg3.102.60+0.50
2.85
MozambiquePuerto Rico2.603.10โˆ’0.50
2.85

Every relationship: 167

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Portugal3.30 / 3.904.20 / 4.403.30 / 3.704.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.60Compare
Zimbabwe3.50 / 3.503.70 / 4.103.80 / 3.303.90 / 4.200.00Compare
Malawi3.50 / 3.403.90 / 4.203.50 / 3.404.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Tanzania3.60 / 3.304.20 / 3.803.50 / 3.504.20 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Kenya3.30 / 3.504.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.804.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Ivory Coast3.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.003.40 / 3.404.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Namibia3.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.103.50 / 3.304.20 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Angola3.30 / 3.303.90 / 3.803.50 / 3.603.90 / 3.800.00Compare
Rwanda3.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.203.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Cape Verde3.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.303.40 / 3.204.10 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Djibouti3.40 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.50 / 3.004.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Madagascar3.10 / 3.404.00 / 3.903.40 / 3.604.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Mauritius3.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.404.30 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Zambia3.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.903.60 / 3.504.00 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Gabon3.20 / 3.203.80 / 4.003.60 / 3.503.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Guinea3.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.30 / 3.504.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Botswana3.20 / 3.104.20 / 4.003.30 / 3.204.20 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Sierra Leone3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Uganda3.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Senegal3.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.003.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Bangladesh3.30 / 3.003.70 / 3.803.50 / 3.503.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Ghana3.00 / 3.303.80 / 4.103.20 / 3.504.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Sri Lanka3.00 / 3.303.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.604.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Benin3.10 / 3.103.70 / 3.703.40 / 3.503.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Guinea-Bissau3.10 / 3.104.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.304.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Spain2.80 / 3.403.90 / 4.103.00 / 3.404.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.60Compare
Cameroon3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.404.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Comoros3.20 / 2.904.00 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Denmark2.90 / 3.204.10 / 4.202.80 / 3.104.30 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Lesotho3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.204.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Mali3.00 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.403.80 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Eswatini3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.703.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Sao Tome and Principe3.20 / 2.904.10 / 4.003.20 / 2.904.20 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Burkina Faso3.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.50 / 3.203.90 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Belarus3.00 / 3.003.50 / 3.903.50 / 3.403.70 / 4.000.00Compare
Republic of the Congo3.00 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.004.10 / 4.200.00Compare
Cuba3.00 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.404.20 / 3.900.00Compare
Equatorial Guinea2.90 / 3.103.50 / 3.703.70 / 3.303.50 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Guyana2.90 / 3.103.60 / 3.803.50 / 3.203.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Jordan3.20 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.10+0.40Compare
Malta2.90 / 3.104.00 / 3.902.90 / 3.304.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Mongolia3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.40 / 3.103.90 / 4.100.00Compare
Peru3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.800.00Compare
Seychelles2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Mauritania2.90 / 3.103.80 / 3.603.30 / 3.704.10 / 3.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Gambia3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.103.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Hong Kong2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Hungary2.90 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Jamaica2.80 / 3.103.80 / 4.102.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Kyrgyzstan2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.603.00 / 3.404.10 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Macao2.90 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.30 / 3.103.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Slovenia2.90 / 3.003.60 / 3.803.30 / 3.203.70 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Oman3.00 / 2.904.10 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
South Sudan2.80 / 3.103.60 / 3.703.10 / 3.503.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Uruguay3.20 / 2.604.10 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.30 / 3.90+0.60Compare
Cyprus2.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.902.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Czech Republic3.00 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.50 / 3.303.80 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Eritrea2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.403.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Estonia3.00 / 2.804.00 / 3.802.90 / 3.204.20 / 3.90+0.20Compare
Cambodia2.80 / 3.003.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.104.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Kuwait3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.40 / 3.304.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Panama2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.30 / 2.803.80 / 4.100.00Compare
Tunisia2.80 / 3.004.00 / 3.803.10 / 3.404.20 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
US Virgin Islands2.80 / 3.003.90 / 4.103.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Nepal2.90 / 2.903.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.503.80 / 3.600.00Compare
Niger2.90 / 2.903.70 / 3.603.30 / 3.203.80 / 3.900.00Compare
Channel Islands2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.903.10 / 3.103.70 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Liberia2.70 / 3.003.80 / 4.003.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.30Compare
Luxembourg3.10 / 2.604.00 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Puerto Rico2.60 / 3.103.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.303.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare
Bahrain2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.203.90 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Barbados2.80 / 2.903.70 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Curaรงao2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.30 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Ecuador2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Grenada2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Laos2.80 / 2.903.90 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Lucia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 4.003.10 / 2.803.90 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Sudan2.80 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.00 / 3.304.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Venezuela2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.90 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Serbia2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.903.00 / 3.203.90 / 4.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Togo2.90 / 2.803.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.203.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Austria2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.204.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Burundi2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.903.30 / 3.203.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Bahamas2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.703.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Bermuda2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.20 / 3.800.00Compare
Costa Rica2.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Finland2.80 / 2.804.10 / 4.002.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.100.00Compare
Georgia2.60 / 3.003.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.403.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.40Compare
Guam2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.903.40 / 3.203.70 / 3.80โˆ’0.20Compare
Ireland2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.100.00Compare
Lithuania2.70 / 2.903.70 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
East Timor2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.20 / 3.304.00 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Romania3.00 / 2.603.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.904.10 / 4.00+0.40Compare
Sint Maarten2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.703.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.100.00Compare
French Polynesia2.90 / 2.704.00 / 3.603.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Slovakia2.80 / 2.803.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.100.00Compare
Tajikistan2.90 / 2.703.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.104.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Chad2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.303.90 / 3.900.00Compare
Aruba2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Albania2.70 / 2.803.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.004.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Antigua and Barbuda2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.902.90 / 2.604.00 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Azerbaijan3.00 / 2.503.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.004.10 / 3.90+0.50Compare
Bulgaria2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.30 / 3.303.80 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Brunei2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Dominican Republic2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.30 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Fiji2.70 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Gibraltar2.60 / 2.903.80 / 3.803.20 / 3.103.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
Greenland2.50 / 3.003.80 / 3.602.90 / 3.403.90 / 3.70โˆ’0.50Compare
Libya2.60 / 2.903.40 / 3.803.10 / 3.603.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.30Compare
Latvia2.70 / 2.803.70 / 3.702.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Saint Martin2.80 / 2.703.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.803.80 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Maldives2.80 / 2.703.90 / 3.803.10 / 2.804.10 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Montenegro2.80 / 2.703.60 / 4.003.10 / 2.603.80 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Suriname2.60 / 2.903.90 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Trinidad and Tobago2.90 / 2.603.60 / 3.603.40 / 3.003.80 / 4.00+0.30Compare
Papua New Guinea2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Yemen2.80 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Cayman Islands2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Dominica2.70 / 2.704.00 / 3.902.80 / 2.904.20 / 4.100.00Compare
Faroe Islands2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Micronesia2.80 / 2.603.80 / 3.903.00 / 2.804.00 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Guatemala2.60 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.80 / 3.104.10 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Isle of Man2.50 / 2.904.00 / 3.902.30 / 3.004.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Iraq2.60 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis2.70 / 2.703.90 / 3.502.90 / 3.104.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Moldova2.80 / 2.603.90 / 3.703.10 / 3.204.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
North Macedonia2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.004.00 / 3.900.00Compare
New Caledonia2.60 / 2.803.70 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.90 / 3.90โˆ’0.20Compare
New Zealand2.70 / 2.703.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.10 / 4.000.00Compare
Nicaragua2.70 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.90 / 3.304.00 / 3.900.00Compare
Samoa2.70 / 2.703.70 / 3.803.00 / 2.704.00 / 4.000.00Compare
Bolivia2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.902.90 / 2.904.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Honduras2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.603.40 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Croatia2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.803.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Iceland2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.903.00 / 2.803.80 / 4.10+0.10Compare
Kiribati2.70 / 2.603.80 / 3.802.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Monaco2.70 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.70 / 2.604.10 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Kosovo2.60 / 2.703.70 / 3.503.00 / 3.203.80 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Somalia2.60 / 2.703.50 / 3.703.10 / 3.203.70 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
British Virgin Islands2.60 / 2.703.80 / 3.602.70 / 3.003.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Syria2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.00 / 4.00+0.10Compare
Armenia2.80 / 2.503.90 / 3.603.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.70+0.30Compare
Lebanon2.80 / 2.503.50 / 3.603.30 / 2.903.70 / 3.90+0.30Compare
San Marino2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.80 / 3.004.00 / 4.00โˆ’0.30Compare
Paraguay2.50 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.10 / 3.90โˆ’0.30Compare
El Salvador2.80 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Central African Republic2.70 / 2.503.70 / 3.702.70 / 2.804.10 / 3.80+0.20Compare
Liechtenstein2.50 / 2.703.80 / 3.702.80 / 2.604.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Vanuatu2.60 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.00 / 2.903.90 / 4.000.00Compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2.70 / 2.503.80 / 3.703.20 / 2.503.80 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Palau2.60 / 2.603.90 / 3.702.80 / 2.904.10 / 3.800.00Compare
Afghanistan2.60 / 2.503.40 / 3.703.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina2.70 / 2.403.70 / 3.503.10 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.30Compare
Belize2.50 / 2.603.80 / 3.702.90 / 3.004.00 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Bhutan2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.902.60 / 2.804.20 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Marshall Islands2.50 / 2.603.60 / 3.703.10 / 2.903.80 / 3.90โˆ’0.10Compare
Northern Mariana Islands2.50 / 2.603.90 / 3.402.90 / 2.903.90 / 3.80โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkmenistan2.60 / 2.503.70 / 3.603.00 / 2.803.90 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Andorra2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.902.90 / 2.704.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
American Samoa2.50 / 2.504.00 / 3.702.70 / 2.704.10 / 3.900.00Compare
Solomon Islands2.60 / 2.403.80 / 3.602.80 / 2.504.00 / 4.00+0.20Compare
Nauru2.20 / 2.803.80 / 3.902.40 / 2.704.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.60Compare
Haiti2.50 / 2.403.50 / 3.503.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.80+0.10Compare
Palestine2.50 / 2.403.40 / 3.602.80 / 2.804.00 / 3.90+0.10Compare
Turks and Caicos Islands2.40 / 2.403.80 / 3.402.60 / 2.604.20 / 3.700.00Compare
Tonga2.50 / 2.203.70 / 3.502.90 / 2.503.90 / 3.80+0.30Compare
Tuvalu2.30 / 2.403.80 / 3.502.60 / 2.704.10 / 3.70โˆ’0.10Compare