โ† Nations
Leading nationsAsia

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฟUzbekistan

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with Russia. It belongs to the community of 17 around China.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.1442nd of 50
Closest partner
Russia
Community
China17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.273.04
3.14
3.4742 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.013.94
3.98
4.1940 of 50
Structural Dependence3.093.13
3.08
3.2544 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.404.38
4.39
4.5142 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
UzbekistanRussia4.254.20+0.05
4.22
UzbekistanTurkey4.204.05+0.15
4.13
UzbekistanKazakhstan4.104.100.00
4.10
UzbekistanUnited Arab Emirates4.153.60+0.55
3.88
UzbekistanUnited States3.703.90โˆ’0.20
3.80
UzbekistanIran3.703.60+0.10
3.65
UzbekistanGermany3.753.40+0.35
3.58
UzbekistanSouth Korea3.653.40+0.25
3.52

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
UzbekistanChileโ€“2.45โ€“
2.45
UzbekistanNorth Korea2.352.70โˆ’0.35
2.53
UzbekistanMexico2.452.60โˆ’0.15
2.53
UzbekistanDR Congoโ€“2.55โ€“
2.55
UzbekistanColombiaโ€“2.60โ€“
2.60
UzbekistanTaiwan2.652.650.00
2.65
UzbekistanMyanmar2.702.65+0.05
2.67
UzbekistanPhilippines2.902.50+0.40
2.70

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
UzbekistanUkraine3.202.60+0.60
2.90
UzbekistanUnited Arab Emirates4.153.60+0.55
3.88
UzbekistanGreece2.952.45+0.50
2.70
UzbekistanJapan3.703.20+0.50
3.45
UzbekistanSaudi Arabia3.553.05+0.50
3.30
UzbekistanSouth Africa3.252.75+0.50
3.00
UzbekistanEthiopia3.052.60+0.45
2.83
UzbekistanVietnam3.402.95+0.45
3.17

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Russia4.25 / 4.204.35 / 4.603.85 / 3.904.35 / 4.70+0.05Compare
Turkey4.20 / 4.054.45 / 4.603.40 / 3.454.45 / 4.90+0.15Compare
Kazakhstan4.10 / 4.104.60 / 4.703.55 / 3.754.90 / 4.750.00Compare
United Arab Emirates4.15 / 3.604.60 / 4.303.35 / 3.404.50 / 4.65+0.55Compare
United States3.70 / 3.904.20 / 4.203.50 / 3.454.60 / 4.55โˆ’0.20Compare
Iran3.70 / 3.603.95 / 4.253.35 / 3.604.15 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Germany3.75 / 3.404.20 / 4.153.05 / 3.304.65 / 4.45+0.35Compare
South Korea3.65 / 3.404.15 / 4.253.15 / 3.354.60 / 4.55+0.25Compare
Chinaโ€“ / 3.50โ€“ / 5.40โ€“ / 2.00โ€“ / 4.80โ€“Compare
India3.65 / 3.354.45 / 4.153.35 / 3.404.50 / 4.55+0.30Compare
Japan3.70 / 3.204.55 / 4.203.30 / 3.304.65 / 4.50+0.50Compare
Singapore3.65 / 3.254.25 / 4.103.10 / 3.454.45 / 4.35+0.40Compare
Pakistan3.35 / 3.453.90 / 4.253.20 / 3.404.35 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Egypt3.55 / 3.254.20 / 3.903.50 / 3.204.35 / 4.45+0.30Compare
Malaysia3.35 / 3.254.15 / 3.903.05 / 3.454.30 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Saudi Arabia3.55 / 3.054.10 / 3.853.35 / 3.154.35 / 4.35+0.50Compare
Netherlands3.35 / 3.204.10 / 3.903.00 / 3.404.65 / 4.40+0.15Compare
Switzerland3.25 / 3.204.15 / 3.702.95 / 3.204.60 / 4.35+0.05Compare
France3.35 / 3.054.20 / 4.053.25 / 3.304.60 / 4.50+0.30Compare
Italy3.40 / 3.004.00 / 3.903.20 / 3.154.45 / 4.30+0.40Compare
United Kingdom3.35 / 3.004.05 / 3.853.20 / 3.304.35 / 4.35+0.35Compare
Israel3.25 / 3.104.00 / 3.852.90 / 3.254.45 / 4.35+0.15Compare
Vietnam3.40 / 2.953.95 / 3.853.15 / 3.154.30 / 4.35+0.45Compare
Indonesia3.35 / 2.954.05 / 3.903.25 / 3.054.35 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Qatar3.25 / 3.004.00 / 3.753.15 / 3.154.50 / 4.35+0.25Compare
Sweden3.30 / 2.954.05 / 3.852.90 / 3.254.35 / 4.30+0.35Compare
Thailand3.15 / 3.053.85 / 3.703.25 / 3.204.35 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Poland3.20 / 2.953.95 / 4.102.95 / 3.254.30 / 4.25+0.25Compare
South Africa3.25 / 2.754.10 / 3.653.25 / 3.304.60 / 4.30+0.50Compare
Norway2.90 / 3.003.85 / 3.852.60 / 3.004.45 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
Ukraine3.20 / 2.603.85 / 3.653.05 / 2.904.30 / 4.35+0.60Compare
Canada2.85 / 2.903.80 / 3.752.60 / 3.204.45 / 4.35โˆ’0.05Compare
Belgium3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.752.90 / 3.004.35 / 4.25+0.30Compare
Algeria3.00 / 2.703.90 / 3.653.30 / 2.904.30 / 4.15+0.30Compare
Ethiopia3.05 / 2.603.85 / 3.803.05 / 2.854.15 / 4.25+0.45Compare
Nigeria2.90 / 2.753.70 / 3.803.05 / 3.004.30 / 4.30+0.15Compare
Argentina2.80 / 2.803.80 / 3.702.85 / 2.854.30 / 4.200.00Compare
Australia2.75 / 2.803.85 / 3.752.70 / 2.954.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Brazil2.75 / 2.803.85 / 3.752.70 / 3.054.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Morocco2.80 / 2.703.65 / 3.652.95 / 3.004.50 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Greece2.95 / 2.453.85 / 3.702.80 / 2.854.30 / 4.40+0.50Compare
Philippines2.90 / 2.503.75 / 3.752.90 / 2.704.40 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Myanmar2.70 / 2.653.70 / 3.603.10 / 2.904.30 / 4.20+0.05Compare
Taiwan2.65 / 2.653.60 / 3.652.60 / 3.054.20 / 4.250.00Compare
Colombiaโ€“ / 2.60โ€“ / 3.60โ€“ / 2.60โ€“ / 4.25โ€“Compare
DR Congoโ€“ / 2.55โ€“ / 3.65โ€“ / 2.50โ€“ / 4.20โ€“Compare
Mexico2.45 / 2.603.55 / 3.502.65 / 2.904.15 / 4.20โˆ’0.15Compare
North Korea2.35 / 2.703.45 / 3.752.70 / 2.903.95 / 4.20โˆ’0.35Compare
Chileโ€“ / 2.45โ€“ / 3.75โ€“ / 2.80โ€“ / 4.30โ€“Compare