โ† Nations
Leading nationsEurope

๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑPoland

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with Ukraine. It belongs to the community of 16 around France.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.5620th of 50
Closest partner
Ukraine
Community
France16 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.583.55
3.56
3.4720 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.264.25
4.24
4.1922 of 50
Structural Dependence3.343.22
3.28
3.2525 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.544.56
4.54
4.5122 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
PolandUkraine4.854.75+0.10
4.80
PolandUnited States4.954.60+0.35
4.78
PolandGermany4.804.35+0.45
4.57
PolandUnited Kingdom4.304.40โˆ’0.10
4.35
PolandFrance4.304.20+0.10
4.25
PolandNetherlands4.254.250.00
4.25
PolandSweden4.204.200.00
4.20
PolandBelgium4.254.05+0.20
4.15

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
PolandNorth Korea2.002.25โˆ’0.25
2.13
PolandMyanmar2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
PolandDR Congo2.852.45+0.40
2.65
PolandIran2.452.90โˆ’0.45
2.67
PolandEthiopia2.952.85+0.10
2.90
PolandPakistan2.902.95โˆ’0.05
2.92
PolandArgentina3.152.75+0.40
2.95
PolandAlgeria3.002.95+0.05
2.98

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
PolandChina3.553.00+0.55
3.27
PolandGermany4.804.35+0.45
4.57
PolandQatar3.053.50โˆ’0.45
3.27
PolandIran2.452.90โˆ’0.45
2.67
PolandJapan4.153.75+0.40
3.95
PolandArgentina3.152.75+0.40
2.95
PolandDR Congo2.852.45+0.40
2.65
PolandNorway4.153.80+0.35
3.98

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Ukraine4.85 / 4.755.30 / 5.353.90 / 3.605.15 / 5.15+0.10Compare
United States4.95 / 4.605.25 / 5.053.85 / 3.855.00 / 5.05+0.35Compare
Germany4.80 / 4.355.20 / 5.153.85 / 3.805.00 / 5.15+0.45Compare
United Kingdom4.30 / 4.404.90 / 5.253.45 / 3.804.80 / 5.15โˆ’0.10Compare
France4.30 / 4.205.00 / 4.803.75 / 3.605.10 / 4.80+0.10Compare
Netherlands4.25 / 4.254.85 / 4.853.40 / 3.454.80 / 4.950.00Compare
Sweden4.20 / 4.204.95 / 4.553.40 / 3.404.95 / 4.850.00Compare
Belgium4.25 / 4.054.70 / 4.603.55 / 3.404.95 / 4.75+0.20Compare
Canada4.20 / 4.105.00 / 4.503.35 / 3.405.10 / 4.75+0.10Compare
Turkey3.95 / 4.204.40 / 4.703.70 / 3.454.45 / 4.75โˆ’0.25Compare
Italy4.00 / 4.054.65 / 4.603.55 / 3.704.85 / 4.75โˆ’0.05Compare
Israel4.15 / 3.854.70 / 4.353.50 / 3.304.80 / 4.55+0.30Compare
Norway4.15 / 3.804.85 / 4.353.45 / 3.404.80 / 4.65+0.35Compare
United Arab Emirates3.90 / 4.004.40 / 4.553.50 / 3.454.40 / 4.85โˆ’0.10Compare
Greece3.95 / 3.954.40 / 4.403.60 / 3.504.45 / 4.550.00Compare
Japan4.15 / 3.754.90 / 4.403.30 / 3.355.05 / 4.75+0.40Compare
Switzerland3.95 / 3.804.65 / 4.353.35 / 3.404.90 / 4.90+0.15Compare
South Korea3.90 / 3.854.70 / 4.603.40 / 3.354.60 / 4.80+0.05Compare
India3.85 / 3.754.45 / 4.353.40 / 3.354.70 / 4.50+0.10Compare
Singapore3.95 / 3.654.45 / 4.103.45 / 3.354.80 / 4.75+0.30Compare
Australia3.80 / 3.754.65 / 4.653.35 / 3.205.00 / 4.70+0.05Compare
Taiwan3.75 / 3.754.25 / 4.453.50 / 3.554.35 / 4.550.00Compare
Kazakhstan3.40 / 3.654.10 / 4.203.40 / 3.254.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.25Compare
Vietnam3.50 / 3.504.25 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.50 / 4.300.00Compare
Egypt3.45 / 3.454.20 / 3.903.50 / 3.304.60 / 4.350.00Compare
Nigeria3.35 / 3.503.75 / 4.053.35 / 3.304.55 / 4.55โˆ’0.15Compare
South Africa3.45 / 3.403.95 / 4.253.35 / 3.254.60 / 4.60+0.05Compare
Saudi Arabia3.40 / 3.403.95 / 4.103.35 / 3.254.25 / 4.350.00Compare
Malaysia3.35 / 3.404.00 / 4.103.15 / 3.354.50 / 4.50โˆ’0.05Compare
Brazil3.35 / 3.354.05 / 4.203.25 / 3.204.50 / 4.600.00Compare
Indonesia3.40 / 3.304.20 / 3.953.40 / 3.204.50 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Russia3.30 / โ€“3.25 / โ€“3.30 / โ€“3.80 / โ€“โ€“Compare
China3.55 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.30 / 2.104.25 / 4.20+0.55Compare
Qatar3.05 / 3.503.90 / 4.453.10 / 3.204.35 / 4.45โˆ’0.45Compare
Morocco3.05 / 3.403.95 / 4.053.20 / 2.954.45 / 4.45โˆ’0.35Compare
Thailand3.15 / 3.253.85 / 3.903.15 / 3.204.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Mexico3.20 / 3.153.85 / 3.903.25 / 3.104.35 / 4.45+0.05Compare
Chile3.30 / 2.954.15 / 3.853.30 / 3.004.35 / 4.35+0.35Compare
Colombia3.05 / 3.203.90 / 3.953.30 / 2.954.30 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Philippines3.25 / 2.954.00 / 3.903.35 / 2.854.30 / 4.25+0.30Compare
Uzbekistan2.95 / 3.204.10 / 3.953.25 / 2.954.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.25Compare
Algeria3.00 / 2.953.85 / 3.853.35 / 2.954.30 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Argentina3.15 / 2.753.75 / 3.803.20 / 2.754.30 / 4.45+0.40Compare
Pakistan2.90 / 2.953.65 / 4.003.10 / 2.954.40 / 4.35โˆ’0.05Compare
Ethiopia2.95 / 2.853.80 / 3.753.00 / 2.754.35 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Iran2.45 / 2.903.30 / 3.753.05 / 3.204.15 / 4.25โˆ’0.45Compare
DR Congo2.85 / 2.453.80 / 3.603.10 / 2.404.25 / 4.20+0.40Compare
Myanmar2.30 / 2.503.45 / 3.502.50 / 2.604.10 / 4.10โˆ’0.20Compare
North Korea2.00 / 2.253.10 / 3.302.30 / 2.353.75 / 4.05โˆ’0.25Compare