โ† Nations
Leading nationsAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฆMorocco

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with France. It belongs to the community of 16 around France.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.2737th of 50
Closest partner
France
Community
France16 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.313.23
3.27
3.4737 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.044.05
4.04
4.1937 of 50
Structural Dependence3.083.21
3.14
3.2538 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.414.45
4.43
4.5139 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MoroccoFrance4.254.15+0.10
4.20
MoroccoUnited States3.953.90+0.05
3.92
MoroccoTurkey3.903.900.00
3.90
MoroccoUnited Arab Emirates4.203.55+0.65
3.88
MoroccoGermany3.953.80+0.15
3.88
MoroccoUnited Kingdom3.853.850.00
3.85
MoroccoIsrael3.803.800.00
3.80
MoroccoAlgeria3.753.70+0.05
3.73

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MoroccoNorth Korea2.002.30โˆ’0.30
2.15
MoroccoMyanmar2.502.35+0.15
2.42
MoroccoIran2.752.55+0.20
2.65
MoroccoUzbekistan2.702.80โˆ’0.10
2.75
MoroccoUkraine2.902.75+0.15
2.83
MoroccoAustralia2.702.95โˆ’0.25
2.83
MoroccoPakistan2.802.90โˆ’0.10
2.85
MoroccoPhilippines2.852.850.00
2.85

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
MoroccoChina3.852.80+1.05
3.33
MoroccoUnited Arab Emirates4.203.55+0.65
3.88
MoroccoIndia3.553.05+0.50
3.30
MoroccoSouth Africa3.803.35+0.45
3.58
MoroccoSaudi Arabia3.803.40+0.40
3.60
MoroccoChile3.202.85+0.35
3.03
MoroccoItaly3.903.55+0.35
3.72
MoroccoVietnam2.853.20โˆ’0.35
3.03

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
France4.25 / 4.154.60 / 4.553.45 / 3.754.75 / 4.80+0.10Compare
United States3.95 / 3.904.85 / 4.503.05 / 3.454.65 / 4.80+0.05Compare
Turkey3.90 / 3.904.25 / 4.553.50 / 3.554.35 / 4.700.00Compare
United Arab Emirates4.20 / 3.554.75 / 4.353.35 / 3.404.85 / 4.65+0.65Compare
Germany3.95 / 3.804.60 / 4.503.25 / 3.454.45 / 4.75+0.15Compare
United Kingdom3.85 / 3.854.35 / 4.453.05 / 3.454.55 / 4.750.00Compare
Israel3.80 / 3.804.60 / 4.553.30 / 3.354.35 / 4.550.00Compare
Algeria3.75 / 3.703.75 / 3.803.60 / 3.404.20 / 4.25+0.05Compare
Italy3.90 / 3.554.45 / 4.403.40 / 3.454.60 / 4.60+0.35Compare
Sweden3.75 / 3.554.35 / 4.003.10 / 3.304.55 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Egypt3.80 / 3.454.30 / 4.253.45 / 3.554.55 / 4.60+0.35Compare
Saudi Arabia3.80 / 3.404.15 / 4.103.30 / 3.204.40 / 4.50+0.40Compare
South Africa3.80 / 3.354.15 / 4.103.40 / 3.504.40 / 4.45+0.45Compare
Netherlands3.55 / 3.553.90 / 4.102.85 / 3.404.40 / 4.550.00Compare
Nigeria3.65 / 3.454.30 / 4.153.40 / 3.404.70 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Qatar3.55 / 3.504.15 / 4.053.15 / 3.304.50 / 4.40+0.05Compare
Belgium3.50 / 3.354.10 / 3.953.25 / 3.304.40 / 4.45+0.15Compare
Norway3.35 / 3.454.25 / 4.203.00 / 3.354.60 / 4.55โˆ’0.10Compare
Brazil3.45 / 3.304.20 / 4.153.25 / 3.354.60 / 4.60+0.15Compare
South Korea3.45 / 3.254.00 / 4.253.00 / 3.404.40 / 4.55+0.20Compare
Canada3.35 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.05 / 3.354.40 / 4.65+0.05Compare
China3.85 / 2.804.20 / 4.603.35 / 1.904.40 / 4.40+1.05Compare
India3.55 / 3.054.20 / 4.053.25 / 3.104.60 / 4.40+0.50Compare
Japan3.15 / 3.354.05 / 4.102.85 / 3.304.55 / 4.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Poland3.40 / 3.054.05 / 3.952.95 / 3.204.45 / 4.45+0.35Compare
Switzerland3.20 / 3.203.95 / 4.052.70 / 3.104.35 / 4.550.00Compare
Singapore3.00 / 3.354.05 / 4.053.10 / 3.454.45 / 4.45โˆ’0.35Compare
Malaysia3.20 / 3.003.95 / 3.903.35 / 3.304.30 / 4.45+0.20Compare
Indonesia3.05 / 3.153.85 / 4.053.15 / 3.204.45 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
Ethiopia3.10 / 3.053.85 / 4.003.30 / 3.154.25 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Colombia3.00 / 3.104.00 / 3.903.15 / 3.204.45 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
Greece3.10 / 3.004.05 / 3.952.85 / 3.204.45 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Mexico2.90 / 3.203.70 / 3.902.80 / 3.154.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.30Compare
Chile3.20 / 2.854.05 / 3.853.25 / 3.004.35 / 4.35+0.35Compare
Vietnam2.85 / 3.203.90 / 3.852.95 / 3.304.45 / 4.15โˆ’0.35Compare
Kazakhstan3.00 / 3.053.90 / 3.803.05 / 3.054.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
DR Congo3.00 / 3.003.75 / 3.753.25 / 2.904.55 / 4.200.00Compare
Thailand2.95 / 3.053.90 / 4.002.95 / 3.304.30 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
Russia2.95 / 3.053.60 / 3.852.80 / 3.254.30 / 4.25โˆ’0.10Compare
Argentina2.90 / 3.053.80 / 3.852.80 / 3.204.25 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Taiwan2.85 / 2.953.75 / 3.902.75 / 3.404.25 / 4.35โˆ’0.10Compare
Philippines2.85 / 2.853.75 / 3.953.15 / 2.954.30 / 4.450.00Compare
Pakistan2.80 / 2.903.75 / 3.852.80 / 3.154.15 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
Australia2.70 / 2.953.95 / 4.102.65 / 3.254.35 / 4.45โˆ’0.25Compare
Ukraine2.90 / 2.753.90 / 3.852.65 / 2.904.30 / 4.35+0.15Compare
Uzbekistan2.70 / 2.803.65 / 3.653.00 / 2.954.30 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Iran2.75 / 2.553.60 / 3.452.85 / 3.054.05 / 4.10+0.20Compare
Myanmar2.50 / 2.353.50 / 3.652.70 / 2.454.20 / 4.10+0.15Compare
North Korea2.00 / 2.303.30 / 3.502.30 / 2.303.95 / 4.05โˆ’0.30Compare