โ† Nations
Leading nationsEurope

๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บRussia

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with Kazakhstan. It belongs to the community of 17 around China.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.5026th of 50
Closest partner
Kazakhstan
Community
China17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.683.38
3.50
3.4726 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.133.80
3.93
4.1943 of 50
Structural Dependence3.573.29
3.40
3.2511 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.404.24
4.30
4.5147 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
RussiaKazakhstan4.254.50โˆ’0.25
4.38
RussiaChina4.604.00+0.60
4.30
RussiaIndia4.304.20+0.10
4.25
RussiaUzbekistan4.204.25โˆ’0.05
4.22
RussiaIran4.054.35โˆ’0.30
4.20
RussiaUnited Arab Emirates4.204.15+0.05
4.18
RussiaTurkey4.104.05+0.05
4.07
RussiaEgypt4.103.85+0.25
3.97

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
RussiaColombia2.952.45+0.50
2.70
RussiaPhilippinesโ€“2.75โ€“
2.75
RussiaTaiwan3.252.65+0.60
2.95
RussiaMexico3.102.80+0.30
2.95
RussiaNorwayโ€“3.00โ€“
3.00
RussiaMorocco3.052.95+0.10
3.00
RussiaSwitzerland3.152.85+0.30
3.00
RussiaChile3.202.90+0.30
3.05

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
RussiaGermany4.203.30+0.90
3.75
RussiaBelgium3.352.75+0.60
3.05
RussiaFrance3.953.35+0.60
3.65
RussiaTaiwan3.252.65+0.60
2.95
RussiaChina4.604.00+0.60
4.30
RussiaVietnam3.953.40+0.55
3.67
RussiaSweden3.402.85+0.55
3.13
RussiaColombia2.952.45+0.50
2.70

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Kazakhstan4.25 / 4.504.75 / 4.353.80 / 4.104.75 / 4.55โˆ’0.25Compare
China4.60 / 4.005.00 / 5.504.25 / 2.904.80 / 4.90+0.60Compare
India4.30 / 4.204.55 / 4.153.95 / 3.854.50 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Uzbekistan4.20 / 4.254.60 / 4.353.90 / 3.854.70 / 4.35โˆ’0.05Compare
Iran4.05 / 4.354.55 / 4.853.70 / 3.854.70 / 4.70โˆ’0.30Compare
United Arab Emirates4.20 / 4.154.55 / 4.453.75 / 3.704.65 / 4.45+0.05Compare
Turkey4.10 / 4.054.10 / 4.253.70 / 3.654.35 / 4.35+0.05Compare
Egypt4.10 / 3.854.65 / 4.003.85 / 3.454.85 / 4.25+0.25Compare
Saudi Arabia4.05 / 3.804.40 / 4.103.65 / 3.604.60 / 4.40+0.25Compare
North Koreaโ€“ / 3.90โ€“ / 4.35โ€“ / 3.15โ€“ / 4.30โ€“Compare
South Africa3.80 / 3.904.30 / 4.053.65 / 3.654.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Algeria3.95 / 3.604.70 / 4.003.80 / 3.254.60 / 4.30+0.35Compare
United States3.80 / 3.753.55 / 3.603.45 / 3.504.05 / 3.95+0.05Compare
Germany4.20 / 3.304.05 / 3.453.80 / 3.504.40 / 4.20+0.90Compare
Pakistanโ€“ / 3.75โ€“ / 4.10โ€“ / 3.55โ€“ / 4.50โ€“Compare
Vietnam3.95 / 3.404.70 / 3.903.80 / 3.304.75 / 4.35+0.55Compare
France3.95 / 3.354.05 / 3.553.65 / 3.604.40 / 4.20+0.60Compare
Singapore3.75 / 3.554.50 / 3.803.55 / 3.454.55 / 4.50+0.20Compare
Brazil3.75 / 3.504.25 / 3.853.55 / 3.204.60 / 4.30+0.25Compare
Indonesia3.85 / 3.404.20 / 4.003.75 / 3.354.25 / 4.30+0.45Compare
Malaysia3.65 / 3.604.05 / 3.853.35 / 3.504.45 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Japan3.80 / 3.304.00 / 3.603.70 / 3.354.15 / 4.25+0.50Compare
South Korea3.70 / 3.403.90 / 3.753.55 / 3.504.10 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Italy3.75 / 3.254.15 / 3.553.60 / 3.404.40 / 4.15+0.50Compare
Israel3.65 / 3.304.00 / 3.753.25 / 3.254.25 / 4.15+0.35Compare
Nigeriaโ€“ / 3.45โ€“ / 3.90โ€“ / 3.40โ€“ / 4.40โ€“Compare
Qatar3.50 / 3.404.15 / 3.853.45 / 3.354.45 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Ethiopia3.65 / 3.204.30 / 3.903.70 / 3.154.50 / 4.25+0.45Compare
Thailand3.45 / 3.304.15 / 3.853.55 / 3.154.30 / 4.20+0.15Compare
Ukraine3.50 / 3.153.30 / 3.103.80 / 3.303.80 / 3.45+0.35Compare
Polandโ€“ / 3.30โ€“ / 3.25โ€“ / 3.30โ€“ / 3.80โ€“Compare
United Kingdom3.45 / 3.103.60 / 3.253.50 / 3.304.10 / 3.80+0.35Compare
Greece3.45 / 3.053.95 / 3.653.55 / 3.204.40 / 4.15+0.40Compare
Netherlandsโ€“ / 3.25โ€“ / 3.50โ€“ / 3.45โ€“ / 4.20โ€“Compare
Australia3.30 / 3.003.80 / 3.453.35 / 3.104.20 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Myanmarโ€“ / 3.15โ€“ / 3.85โ€“ / 3.05โ€“ / 4.25โ€“Compare
DR Congo3.30 / 2.953.90 / 3.753.45 / 3.104.30 / 4.20+0.35Compare
Sweden3.40 / 2.853.80 / 3.403.35 / 3.004.05 / 4.00+0.55Compare
Argentina3.25 / 2.954.10 / 3.653.45 / 3.104.45 / 4.10+0.30Compare
Canada3.25 / 2.903.75 / 3.303.30 / 3.204.35 / 4.00+0.35Compare
Belgium3.35 / 2.753.80 / 3.303.35 / 2.904.25 / 4.05+0.60Compare
Chile3.20 / 2.904.05 / 3.653.15 / 3.054.40 / 4.20+0.30Compare
Switzerland3.15 / 2.853.95 / 3.503.30 / 3.004.30 / 4.25+0.30Compare
Morocco3.05 / 2.953.85 / 3.603.25 / 2.804.25 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Norwayโ€“ / 3.00โ€“ / 3.45โ€“ / 3.00โ€“ / 4.10โ€“Compare
Mexico3.10 / 2.803.95 / 3.653.15 / 2.704.40 / 4.25+0.30Compare
Taiwan3.25 / 2.653.55 / 3.353.40 / 3.054.15 / 4.15+0.60Compare
Philippinesโ€“ / 2.75โ€“ / 3.50โ€“ / 2.75โ€“ / 4.25โ€“Compare
Colombia2.95 / 2.453.75 / 3.503.20 / 2.354.40 / 4.15+0.50Compare