โ† Nations
Leading nationsAsia

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆSaudi Arabia

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with United Arab Emirates. It belongs to the community of 17 around China.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.5521st of 50
Closest partner
United Arab Emirates
Community
China17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.513.58
3.55
3.4721 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.164.15
4.15
4.1929 of 50
Structural Dependence3.283.36
3.32
3.2520 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.454.44
4.45
4.5136 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Saudi ArabiaUnited Arab Emirates4.704.60+0.10
4.65
Saudi ArabiaUnited States4.504.65โˆ’0.15
4.58
Saudi ArabiaEgypt4.254.250.00
4.25
Saudi ArabiaUnited Kingdom4.304.15+0.15
4.22
Saudi ArabiaFrance4.254.10+0.15
4.17
Saudi ArabiaQatar4.054.15โˆ’0.10
4.10
Saudi ArabiaSouth Korea3.954.20โˆ’0.25
4.08
Saudi ArabiaTurkey4.104.05+0.05
4.07

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Saudi ArabiaMyanmar2.452.50โˆ’0.05
2.48
Saudi ArabiaNorth Korea2.502.70โˆ’0.20
2.60
Saudi ArabiaMexico2.753.00โˆ’0.25
2.88
Saudi ArabiaChile2.703.05โˆ’0.35
2.88
Saudi ArabiaDR Congo3.002.80+0.20
2.90
Saudi ArabiaPhilippines3.052.80+0.25
2.92
Saudi ArabiaColombia2.853.00โˆ’0.15
2.92
Saudi ArabiaArgentina2.903.05โˆ’0.15
2.97

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
Saudi ArabiaIran3.103.85โˆ’0.75
3.48
Saudi ArabiaChina4.353.60+0.75
3.97
Saudi ArabiaIndia4.203.65+0.55
3.92
Saudi ArabiaPakistan3.403.95โˆ’0.55
3.67
Saudi ArabiaIsrael3.654.15โˆ’0.50
3.90
Saudi ArabiaUzbekistan3.053.55โˆ’0.50
3.30
Saudi ArabiaMorocco3.403.80โˆ’0.40
3.60
Saudi ArabiaMalaysia3.453.85โˆ’0.40
3.65

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
United Arab Emirates4.70 / 4.605.10 / 5.203.65 / 4.054.80 / 4.95+0.10Compare
United States4.50 / 4.654.85 / 4.603.85 / 4.104.90 / 4.70โˆ’0.15Compare
Egypt4.25 / 4.254.80 / 4.503.75 / 3.805.05 / 4.700.00Compare
United Kingdom4.30 / 4.154.80 / 4.603.60 / 3.854.90 / 4.75+0.15Compare
France4.25 / 4.104.70 / 4.553.50 / 3.554.50 / 4.45+0.15Compare
Qatar4.05 / 4.154.25 / 4.303.60 / 3.604.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
South Korea3.95 / 4.204.45 / 4.553.40 / 3.904.45 / 4.60โˆ’0.25Compare
Turkey4.10 / 4.054.45 / 4.503.60 / 3.704.60 / 4.60+0.05Compare
China4.35 / 3.604.95 / 5.403.85 / 2.204.75 / 4.70+0.75Compare
Germany3.95 / 3.904.60 / 4.053.50 / 3.654.60 / 4.40+0.05Compare
India4.20 / 3.654.60 / 4.403.55 / 3.654.70 / 4.45+0.55Compare
Russia3.80 / 4.054.10 / 4.403.60 / 3.654.40 / 4.60โˆ’0.25Compare
Israel3.65 / 4.154.30 / 4.603.50 / 3.554.40 / 4.80โˆ’0.50Compare
Japan3.90 / 3.854.65 / 4.353.25 / 3.604.70 / 4.85+0.05Compare
Singapore3.85 / 3.854.40 / 4.503.35 / 3.554.65 / 4.700.00Compare
Netherlands3.80 / 3.904.05 / 4.253.40 / 3.604.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Sweden3.80 / 3.604.20 / 4.153.30 / 3.404.60 / 4.45+0.20Compare
Italy3.80 / 3.554.40 / 4.303.40 / 3.604.40 / 4.40+0.25Compare
Pakistan3.40 / 3.954.20 / 4.153.25 / 3.754.55 / 4.45โˆ’0.55Compare
Kazakhstan3.70 / 3.604.25 / 4.003.40 / 3.504.60 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Malaysia3.45 / 3.854.10 / 4.253.20 / 3.604.50 / 4.50โˆ’0.40Compare
Morocco3.40 / 3.804.10 / 4.153.20 / 3.304.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Belgium3.75 / 3.404.30 / 3.903.10 / 3.304.40 / 4.45+0.35Compare
South Africa3.40 / 3.754.10 / 4.303.35 / 3.404.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.35Compare
Canada3.35 / 3.704.05 / 4.053.15 / 3.354.35 / 4.45โˆ’0.35Compare
Nigeria3.35 / 3.703.90 / 4.103.20 / 3.554.45 / 4.35โˆ’0.35Compare
Australia3.55 / 3.454.25 / 4.103.15 / 3.404.50 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Norway3.55 / 3.454.05 / 3.903.30 / 3.204.30 / 4.60+0.10Compare
Iran3.10 / 3.853.40 / 3.603.40 / 3.453.70 / 3.90โˆ’0.75Compare
Switzerland3.40 / 3.554.25 / 3.953.25 / 3.354.65 / 4.60โˆ’0.15Compare
Indonesia3.40 / 3.453.95 / 4.053.20 / 3.254.35 / 4.40โˆ’0.05Compare
Algeria3.35 / 3.453.95 / 4.003.55 / 3.204.35 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Poland3.40 / 3.404.10 / 3.953.25 / 3.354.35 / 4.250.00Compare
Taiwan3.20 / 3.504.05 / 4.153.15 / 3.554.25 / 4.45โˆ’0.30Compare
Brazil3.25 / 3.354.20 / 4.053.30 / 3.204.45 / 4.35โˆ’0.10Compare
Uzbekistan3.05 / 3.553.85 / 4.103.15 / 3.354.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.50Compare
Greece3.35 / 3.203.95 / 3.703.00 / 3.154.45 / 4.30+0.15Compare
Vietnam3.15 / 3.303.90 / 4.053.00 / 3.304.35 / 4.40โˆ’0.15Compare
Ukraine3.15 / 3.053.85 / 3.903.00 / 3.304.45 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Ethiopia3.00 / 3.053.95 / 3.853.35 / 2.754.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Thailand3.00 / 3.053.85 / 3.852.85 / 3.154.35 / 4.40โˆ’0.05Compare
Argentina2.90 / 3.053.80 / 3.852.85 / 3.104.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
Colombia2.85 / 3.003.80 / 3.802.95 / 3.004.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
Philippines3.05 / 2.803.85 / 3.803.20 / 2.654.30 / 4.30+0.25Compare
DR Congo3.00 / 2.803.85 / 3.703.25 / 2.654.40 / 4.25+0.20Compare
Chile2.70 / 3.053.80 / 3.802.75 / 3.104.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.35Compare
Mexico2.75 / 3.003.75 / 3.803.05 / 3.004.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.25Compare
North Korea2.50 / 2.703.30 / 3.602.80 / 2.753.95 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Myanmar2.45 / 2.503.45 / 3.602.70 / 2.454.25 / 4.10โˆ’0.05Compare