โ† Nations
Leading nationsAsia

๐Ÿ‡ถ๐Ÿ‡ฆQatar

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with United States. It belongs to the community of 17 around China.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.3832nd of 50
Closest partner
United States
Community
China17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.413.34
3.38
3.4732 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.134.08
4.11
4.1931 of 50
Structural Dependence3.193.20
3.20
3.2531 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.464.43
4.45
4.5135 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
QatarUnited States4.454.00+0.45
4.22
QatarUnited Arab Emirates4.254.15+0.10
4.20
QatarTurkey4.204.10+0.10
4.15
QatarSaudi Arabia4.154.05+0.10
4.10
QatarUnited Kingdom4.053.90+0.15
3.97
QatarGermany3.903.95โˆ’0.05
3.92
QatarFrance4.053.65+0.40
3.85
QatarEgypt3.803.70+0.10
3.75

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
QatarMyanmar2.452.50โˆ’0.05
2.48
QatarNorth Korea2.302.70โˆ’0.40
2.50
QatarDR Congo2.652.85โˆ’0.20
2.75
QatarChile2.902.85+0.05
2.88
QatarTaiwan2.902.900.00
2.90
QatarColombia3.002.95+0.05
2.98
QatarUkraine3.252.75+0.50
3.00
QatarPhilippines3.052.95+0.10
3.00

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
QatarChina4.052.80+1.25
3.42
QatarIran3.154.10โˆ’0.95
3.63
QatarIndia3.853.30+0.55
3.58
QatarPakistan3.253.80โˆ’0.55
3.52
QatarJapan3.803.30+0.50
3.55
QatarUkraine3.252.75+0.50
3.00
QatarPoland3.503.05+0.45
3.27
QatarUnited States4.454.00+0.45
4.22

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
United States4.45 / 4.004.85 / 4.803.50 / 3.554.80 / 4.75+0.45Compare
United Arab Emirates4.25 / 4.154.55 / 4.353.65 / 3.754.45 / 4.60+0.10Compare
Turkey4.20 / 4.104.75 / 4.653.55 / 3.604.75 / 4.70+0.10Compare
Saudi Arabia4.15 / 4.054.30 / 4.253.60 / 3.604.40 / 4.50+0.10Compare
United Kingdom4.05 / 3.904.40 / 4.453.25 / 3.454.90 / 4.75+0.15Compare
Germany3.90 / 3.954.70 / 4.253.35 / 3.404.80 / 4.65โˆ’0.05Compare
France4.05 / 3.654.85 / 4.253.50 / 3.454.70 / 4.25+0.40Compare
Egypt3.80 / 3.704.30 / 4.203.50 / 3.504.65 / 4.40+0.10Compare
South Korea3.70 / 3.754.40 / 4.303.35 / 3.354.55 / 4.70โˆ’0.05Compare
Netherlands3.75 / 3.704.30 / 4.103.30 / 3.154.40 / 4.55+0.05Compare
Italy3.75 / 3.654.40 / 4.303.35 / 3.404.40 / 4.50+0.10Compare
Iran3.15 / 4.103.80 / 4.453.00 / 3.604.20 / 4.75โˆ’0.95Compare
India3.85 / 3.304.40 / 4.153.30 / 3.354.65 / 4.40+0.55Compare
Singapore3.70 / 3.454.10 / 4.253.25 / 3.304.20 / 4.40+0.25Compare
Japan3.80 / 3.304.60 / 4.203.30 / 3.254.65 / 4.50+0.50Compare
Morocco3.50 / 3.554.05 / 4.153.30 / 3.154.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.05Compare
Pakistan3.25 / 3.804.25 / 4.403.15 / 3.304.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.55Compare
Russia3.40 / 3.503.85 / 4.153.35 / 3.454.40 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
China4.05 / 2.804.30 / 4.703.45 / 2.004.45 / 4.50+1.25Compare
Switzerland3.40 / 3.354.20 / 4.103.10 / 3.204.55 / 4.40+0.05Compare
Norway3.40 / 3.354.05 / 3.853.30 / 3.004.60 / 4.45+0.05Compare
Sweden3.45 / 3.304.15 / 3.953.00 / 3.254.40 / 4.30+0.15Compare
Belgium3.40 / 3.304.25 / 3.953.15 / 3.154.60 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Indonesia3.30 / 3.404.05 / 3.903.00 / 3.554.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Canada3.50 / 3.154.50 / 3.902.85 / 3.254.60 / 4.50+0.35Compare
Nigeria3.20 / 3.453.90 / 3.953.30 / 3.354.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.25Compare
Brazil3.25 / 3.353.95 / 4.003.15 / 3.154.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Algeria3.20 / 3.404.15 / 4.153.40 / 3.354.60 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Malaysia3.15 / 3.454.00 / 4.153.30 / 3.404.35 / 4.50โˆ’0.30Compare
South Africa3.25 / 3.354.05 / 4.103.30 / 3.304.45 / 4.55โˆ’0.10Compare
Greece3.35 / 3.203.95 / 4.053.25 / 3.254.35 / 4.35+0.15Compare
Kazakhstan3.20 / 3.354.05 / 4.203.30 / 3.354.45 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Poland3.50 / 3.054.45 / 3.903.20 / 3.104.45 / 4.35+0.45Compare
Israel3.40 / 3.053.90 / 3.752.95 / 2.904.30 / 4.35+0.35Compare
Australia3.40 / 2.954.40 / 3.903.20 / 3.154.70 / 4.35+0.45Compare
Uzbekistan3.00 / 3.253.75 / 4.003.15 / 3.154.35 / 4.50โˆ’0.25Compare
Ethiopia3.15 / 3.053.80 / 3.853.30 / 2.904.45 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Thailand3.15 / 3.054.00 / 3.853.00 / 3.254.30 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Argentina3.10 / 3.053.90 / 3.953.15 / 3.354.30 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Vietnam3.15 / 2.953.95 / 3.753.10 / 3.104.55 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Mexico2.95 / 3.053.85 / 4.002.95 / 3.254.45 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
Philippines3.05 / 2.953.70 / 3.853.10 / 2.754.40 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Ukraine3.25 / 2.754.15 / 3.803.15 / 2.604.50 / 4.30+0.50Compare
Colombia3.00 / 2.953.90 / 3.853.00 / 3.054.45 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Taiwan2.90 / 2.903.75 / 3.902.90 / 3.254.30 / 4.350.00Compare
Chile2.90 / 2.854.10 / 3.802.95 / 2.954.30 / 4.30+0.05Compare
DR Congo2.65 / 2.853.65 / 3.752.80 / 2.704.25 / 4.00โˆ’0.20Compare
North Korea2.30 / 2.703.30 / 3.702.45 / 2.654.00 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare
Myanmar2.45 / 2.503.55 / 3.702.75 / 2.704.25 / 4.25โˆ’0.05Compare