โ† Nations
Leading nationsAsia

๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญPhilippines

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with United States. It belongs to the community of 17 around United States.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.2039th of 50
Closest partner
United States
Community
United States17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.153.26
3.20
3.4739 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.014.03
4.02
4.1938 of 50
Structural Dependence2.963.23
3.09
3.2542 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.444.46
4.45
4.5134 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
PhilippinesUnited States4.554.40+0.15
4.47
PhilippinesJapan4.203.95+0.25
4.08
PhilippinesVietnam4.003.80+0.20
3.90
PhilippinesAustralia4.003.75+0.25
3.88
PhilippinesIndonesia3.853.90โˆ’0.05
3.88
PhilippinesMalaysia3.803.70+0.10
3.75
PhilippinesSingapore3.903.60+0.30
3.75
PhilippinesGermany3.753.70+0.05
3.73

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
PhilippinesNorth Korea2.102.40โˆ’0.30
2.25
PhilippinesDR Congo2.452.55โˆ’0.10
2.50
PhilippinesIran2.452.85โˆ’0.40
2.65
PhilippinesEthiopia2.702.60+0.10
2.65
PhilippinesUzbekistan2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
PhilippinesAlgeria2.752.65+0.10
2.70
PhilippinesRussia2.75โ€“โ€“
2.75
PhilippinesColombia2.802.75+0.05
2.77

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
PhilippinesChina3.952.70+1.25
3.33
PhilippinesUnited Kingdom3.253.85โˆ’0.60
3.55
PhilippinesArgentina2.653.05โˆ’0.40
2.85
PhilippinesBrazil2.903.30โˆ’0.40
3.10
PhilippinesIran2.452.85โˆ’0.40
2.65
PhilippinesSweden3.003.40โˆ’0.40
3.20
PhilippinesUzbekistan2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
PhilippinesMexico2.653.00โˆ’0.35
2.83

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
United States4.55 / 4.404.85 / 5.003.55 / 3.955.10 / 5.15+0.15Compare
Japan4.20 / 3.954.85 / 4.653.40 / 3.654.95 / 4.85+0.25Compare
Vietnam4.00 / 3.804.70 / 4.253.50 / 3.304.80 / 4.45+0.20Compare
Australia4.00 / 3.754.70 / 4.503.35 / 3.405.05 / 4.65+0.25Compare
Indonesia3.85 / 3.904.45 / 4.503.40 / 3.754.60 / 4.60โˆ’0.05Compare
Malaysia3.80 / 3.704.35 / 4.203.10 / 3.454.75 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Singapore3.90 / 3.604.55 / 4.303.20 / 3.554.55 / 4.60+0.30Compare
Germany3.75 / 3.704.30 / 4.253.15 / 3.504.70 / 4.70+0.05Compare
Thailand3.50 / 3.854.35 / 4.253.05 / 3.554.55 / 4.40โˆ’0.35Compare
South Korea3.70 / 3.604.35 / 4.353.05 / 3.454.70 / 4.75+0.10Compare
United Arab Emirates3.65 / 3.654.25 / 4.053.25 / 3.504.55 / 4.550.00Compare
France3.45 / 3.754.25 / 4.303.15 / 3.604.55 / 4.65โˆ’0.30Compare
Taiwan3.45 / 3.754.20 / 4.303.30 / 3.754.35 / 4.55โˆ’0.30Compare
United Kingdom3.25 / 3.854.25 / 4.602.85 / 3.604.40 / 4.65โˆ’0.60Compare
Netherlands3.45 / 3.654.00 / 4.153.00 / 3.454.50 / 4.60โˆ’0.20Compare
India3.45 / 3.554.15 / 4.003.15 / 3.454.65 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Canada3.20 / 3.454.00 / 4.152.95 / 3.404.55 / 4.70โˆ’0.25Compare
China3.95 / 2.704.00 / 3.903.45 / 1.904.35 / 4.00+1.25Compare
Turkey3.20 / 3.354.10 / 4.152.95 / 3.254.35 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Italy3.10 / 3.403.85 / 4.052.90 / 3.404.35 / 4.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Sweden3.00 / 3.403.95 / 4.202.75 / 3.304.25 / 4.65โˆ’0.40Compare
Switzerland3.10 / 3.254.05 / 3.952.85 / 3.104.50 / 4.50โˆ’0.15Compare
Norway3.00 / 3.353.95 / 4.052.85 / 3.254.40 / 4.45โˆ’0.35Compare
Israel3.25 / 3.053.95 / 4.002.95 / 3.204.35 / 4.35+0.20Compare
South Africa2.95 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.00 / 3.354.30 / 4.35โˆ’0.35Compare
Poland2.95 / 3.253.90 / 4.002.85 / 3.354.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Brazil2.90 / 3.303.95 / 4.202.90 / 3.304.35 / 4.55โˆ’0.40Compare
Belgium3.10 / 2.953.90 / 3.903.05 / 3.054.45 / 4.35+0.15Compare
Chile2.85 / 3.153.85 / 3.952.80 / 3.254.30 / 4.45โˆ’0.30Compare
Qatar2.95 / 3.053.85 / 3.702.75 / 3.104.45 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Egypt2.90 / 2.953.90 / 3.853.00 / 3.304.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Nigeria2.75 / 3.103.80 / 4.053.00 / 3.304.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.35Compare
Saudi Arabia2.80 / 3.053.80 / 3.852.65 / 3.204.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.25Compare
Kazakhstan2.85 / 2.903.90 / 3.752.90 / 3.004.45 / 4.25โˆ’0.05Compare
Pakistan2.70 / 3.053.70 / 3.652.70 / 3.304.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.35Compare
Greece2.85 / 2.853.65 / 3.802.85 / 3.004.25 / 4.400.00Compare
Morocco2.85 / 2.853.95 / 3.752.95 / 3.154.45 / 4.300.00Compare
Argentina2.65 / 3.053.80 / 3.802.80 / 3.204.30 / 4.25โˆ’0.40Compare
Mexico2.65 / 3.003.95 / 3.802.75 / 3.154.30 / 4.55โˆ’0.35Compare
Myanmar2.75 / 2.903.60 / 3.752.95 / 2.954.40 / 4.20โˆ’0.15Compare
Ukraine2.70 / 2.853.80 / 3.802.50 / 2.854.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
Colombia2.80 / 2.753.80 / 3.652.85 / 2.804.40 / 4.40+0.05Compare
Russia2.75 / โ€“3.50 / โ€“2.75 / โ€“4.25 / โ€“โ€“Compare
Algeria2.75 / 2.653.75 / 3.802.80 / 2.904.25 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Uzbekistan2.50 / 2.903.75 / 3.752.70 / 2.904.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.40Compare
Ethiopia2.70 / 2.603.70 / 3.802.70 / 2.654.30 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Iran2.45 / 2.853.65 / 3.752.80 / 3.154.25 / 4.25โˆ’0.40Compare
DR Congo2.45 / 2.553.70 / 3.702.55 / 2.504.30 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
North Korea2.10 / 2.403.25 / 3.602.30 / 2.503.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.30Compare