โ† Nations
Leading nationsEurope

๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑNetherlands

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with Germany. It belongs to the community of 16 around France.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.856th of 50
Closest partner
Germany
Community
France16 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.843.87
3.85
3.476 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.424.48
4.44
4.199 of 50
Structural Dependence3.483.38
3.43
3.259 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.684.68
4.67
4.518 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
NetherlandsGermany4.654.70โˆ’0.05
4.68
NetherlandsUnited Kingdom4.554.65โˆ’0.10
4.60
NetherlandsUnited States4.754.45+0.30
4.60
NetherlandsBelgium4.404.60โˆ’0.20
4.50
NetherlandsCanada4.404.30+0.10
4.35
NetherlandsFrance4.454.25+0.20
4.35
NetherlandsJapan4.304.300.00
4.30
NetherlandsIsrael4.304.25+0.05
4.28

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
NetherlandsNorth Korea2.252.250.00
2.25
NetherlandsMyanmar2.402.55โˆ’0.15
2.47
NetherlandsIran2.953.25โˆ’0.30
3.10
NetherlandsAlgeria3.303.00+0.30
3.15
NetherlandsRussia3.25โ€“โ€“
3.25
NetherlandsDR Congo3.353.15+0.20
3.25
NetherlandsUzbekistan3.203.35โˆ’0.15
3.28
NetherlandsEthiopia3.453.10+0.35
3.28

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
NetherlandsMexico3.454.00โˆ’0.55
3.73
NetherlandsChina4.203.70+0.50
3.95
NetherlandsNigeria3.403.85โˆ’0.45
3.63
NetherlandsEthiopia3.453.10+0.35
3.28
NetherlandsAlgeria3.303.00+0.30
3.15
NetherlandsIran2.953.25โˆ’0.30
3.10
NetherlandsUnited States4.754.45+0.30
4.60
NetherlandsGreece3.904.15โˆ’0.25
4.03

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Germany4.65 / 4.705.25 / 5.503.85 / 3.805.05 / 5.15โˆ’0.05Compare
United Kingdom4.55 / 4.655.10 / 5.053.80 / 3.805.15 / 5.00โˆ’0.10Compare
United States4.75 / 4.455.10 / 5.253.55 / 3.655.00 / 5.15+0.30Compare
Belgium4.40 / 4.605.05 / 5.153.75 / 3.555.00 / 5.10โˆ’0.20Compare
Canada4.40 / 4.305.30 / 5.153.65 / 3.455.10 / 5.10+0.10Compare
France4.45 / 4.255.15 / 5.103.75 / 3.605.00 / 5.10+0.20Compare
Japan4.30 / 4.305.15 / 5.003.75 / 3.604.85 / 5.100.00Compare
Israel4.30 / 4.254.80 / 4.653.40 / 3.554.80 / 4.75+0.05Compare
South Korea4.30 / 4.254.90 / 5.003.60 / 3.855.10 / 5.00+0.05Compare
Singapore4.30 / 4.255.00 / 4.803.70 / 3.854.85 / 4.95+0.05Compare
Sweden4.25 / 4.305.00 / 5.153.60 / 3.405.15 / 5.15โˆ’0.05Compare
Ukraine4.25 / 4.304.70 / 4.903.60 / 3.504.70 / 5.00โˆ’0.05Compare
Italy4.20 / 4.304.80 / 4.953.70 / 3.904.95 / 4.95โˆ’0.10Compare
Poland4.25 / 4.254.85 / 4.853.45 / 3.404.95 / 4.800.00Compare
Australia4.25 / 4.205.10 / 4.903.55 / 3.555.10 / 4.85+0.05Compare
Norway4.15 / 4.255.10 / 5.103.60 / 3.555.00 / 5.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Taiwan4.20 / 4.154.75 / 4.703.75 / 3.704.70 / 5.00+0.05Compare
India4.10 / 4.254.95 / 4.953.70 / 3.704.95 / 5.05โˆ’0.15Compare
Switzerland4.20 / 4.054.90 / 4.803.40 / 3.304.85 / 4.80+0.15Compare
Turkey4.05 / 4.154.30 / 4.553.60 / 3.454.55 / 4.80โˆ’0.10Compare
United Arab Emirates4.05 / 4.104.45 / 4.353.55 / 3.604.70 / 4.60โˆ’0.05Compare
Greece3.90 / 4.154.40 / 4.453.20 / 3.504.90 / 4.85โˆ’0.25Compare
South Africa3.95 / 4.004.60 / 4.503.45 / 3.404.60 / 4.70โˆ’0.05Compare
China4.20 / 3.703.85 / 3.603.65 / 3.404.20 / 4.30+0.50Compare
Indonesia3.90 / 4.004.50 / 4.503.50 / 3.504.75 / 4.75โˆ’0.10Compare
Malaysia4.00 / 3.854.35 / 4.353.45 / 3.504.55 / 4.70+0.15Compare
Saudi Arabia3.90 / 3.804.25 / 4.053.60 / 3.404.50 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Chile3.75 / 3.904.35 / 4.303.50 / 3.304.55 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Brazil3.80 / 3.804.35 / 4.403.40 / 3.604.55 / 4.700.00Compare
Egypt3.70 / 3.804.20 / 4.303.55 / 3.404.45 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Vietnam3.80 / 3.704.40 / 4.453.40 / 3.254.80 / 4.70+0.10Compare
Mexico3.45 / 4.004.15 / 4.453.35 / 3.504.70 / 4.45โˆ’0.55Compare
Qatar3.70 / 3.754.10 / 4.303.15 / 3.304.55 / 4.40โˆ’0.05Compare
Nigeria3.40 / 3.854.00 / 4.453.50 / 3.454.50 / 4.50โˆ’0.45Compare
Thailand3.65 / 3.604.30 / 4.153.30 / 3.254.75 / 4.50+0.05Compare
Morocco3.55 / 3.554.10 / 3.903.40 / 2.854.55 / 4.400.00Compare
Philippines3.65 / 3.454.15 / 4.003.45 / 3.004.60 / 4.50+0.20Compare
Colombia3.50 / 3.504.15 / 4.153.25 / 3.004.70 / 4.450.00Compare
Kazakhstan3.40 / 3.604.05 / 4.253.45 / 3.304.35 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Argentina3.35 / 3.503.90 / 3.953.30 / 3.304.60 / 4.35โˆ’0.15Compare
Pakistan3.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.053.30 / 3.354.30 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
Ethiopia3.45 / 3.104.10 / 3.953.45 / 2.704.55 / 4.30+0.35Compare
Uzbekistan3.20 / 3.353.90 / 4.103.40 / 3.004.40 / 4.65โˆ’0.15Compare
DR Congo3.35 / 3.153.80 / 3.903.35 / 2.754.40 / 4.30+0.20Compare
Russia3.25 / โ€“3.50 / โ€“3.45 / โ€“4.20 / โ€“โ€“Compare
Algeria3.30 / 3.003.70 / 3.853.35 / 2.854.45 / 4.25+0.30Compare
Iran2.95 / 3.253.35 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.15 / 4.35โˆ’0.30Compare
Myanmar2.40 / 2.553.50 / 3.652.90 / 2.754.25 / 4.20โˆ’0.15Compare
North Korea2.25 / 2.253.15 / 3.302.70 / 2.553.90 / 3.750.00Compare