โ† Nations
Leading nationsAsia

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌSingapore

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with United States. It belongs to the community of 17 around United States.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.7510th of 50
Closest partner
United States
Community
United States17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.723.78
3.75
3.4710 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.384.47
4.42
4.1910 of 50
Structural Dependence3.453.30
3.38
3.2513 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.644.66
4.65
4.5113 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SingaporeUnited States4.904.70+0.20
4.80
SingaporeAustralia4.504.500.00
4.50
SingaporeJapan4.504.500.00
4.50
SingaporeIndia4.454.450.00
4.45
SingaporeSouth Korea4.404.25+0.15
4.33
SingaporeUnited Kingdom4.304.35โˆ’0.05
4.32
SingaporeTaiwan4.204.40โˆ’0.20
4.30
SingaporeIndonesia4.304.25+0.05
4.28

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SingaporeNorth Korea2.102.60โˆ’0.50
2.35
SingaporeMyanmar2.752.90โˆ’0.15
2.83
SingaporeDR Congo2.952.70+0.25
2.83
SingaporeAlgeria2.852.90โˆ’0.05
2.88
SingaporeArgentina2.902.900.00
2.90
SingaporeIran2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90
SingaporeEthiopia2.953.10โˆ’0.15
3.03
SingaporePakistan2.953.15โˆ’0.20
3.05

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
SingaporeChina4.453.80+0.65
4.13
SingaporeIran2.603.20โˆ’0.60
2.90
SingaporeNorth Korea2.102.60โˆ’0.50
2.35
SingaporeUzbekistan3.253.65โˆ’0.40
3.45
SingaporeKazakhstan3.353.70โˆ’0.35
3.53
SingaporeMorocco3.353.00+0.35
3.17
SingaporeMexico3.303.65โˆ’0.35
3.47
SingaporeUkraine3.353.00+0.35
3.17

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
United States4.90 / 4.705.25 / 5.453.95 / 3.804.95 / 5.15+0.20Compare
Australia4.50 / 4.505.35 / 5.103.95 / 3.755.15 / 4.850.00Compare
Japan4.50 / 4.505.20 / 5.253.75 / 3.704.85 / 5.150.00Compare
India4.45 / 4.455.15 / 5.153.75 / 3.805.15 / 4.800.00Compare
South Korea4.40 / 4.255.10 / 4.853.80 / 3.554.95 / 4.90+0.15Compare
United Kingdom4.30 / 4.355.10 / 5.203.55 / 3.704.85 / 5.15โˆ’0.05Compare
Taiwan4.20 / 4.404.70 / 5.103.60 / 3.754.45 / 5.00โˆ’0.20Compare
Indonesia4.30 / 4.254.65 / 4.753.65 / 3.604.95 / 4.75+0.05Compare
Israel4.30 / 4.254.95 / 4.853.70 / 3.504.80 / 4.80+0.05Compare
Netherlands4.25 / 4.304.80 / 5.003.85 / 3.704.95 / 4.85โˆ’0.05Compare
Germany4.30 / 4.205.00 / 5.053.60 / 3.555.15 / 5.05+0.10Compare
United Arab Emirates4.25 / 4.204.65 / 4.803.60 / 3.454.90 / 4.70+0.05Compare
France4.20 / 4.204.85 / 4.953.70 / 3.554.95 / 4.850.00Compare
Malaysia4.15 / 4.254.45 / 4.353.65 / 3.754.80 / 4.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Sweden4.15 / 4.254.80 / 5.053.40 / 3.504.55 / 5.10โˆ’0.10Compare
China4.45 / 3.804.55 / 4.703.85 / 2.604.55 / 4.60+0.65Compare
Switzerland4.10 / 4.104.80 / 4.453.30 / 3.354.95 / 4.700.00Compare
Thailand4.10 / 4.104.60 / 4.553.45 / 3.504.95 / 5.000.00Compare
Vietnam4.00 / 4.204.80 / 4.703.45 / 3.554.80 / 4.75โˆ’0.20Compare
Canada4.00 / 4.154.75 / 4.953.60 / 3.504.95 / 4.95โˆ’0.15Compare
Norway4.00 / 4.154.85 / 4.753.50 / 3.454.90 / 4.85โˆ’0.15Compare
Belgium4.00 / 3.854.55 / 4.503.50 / 3.304.70 / 4.75+0.15Compare
Saudi Arabia3.85 / 3.854.50 / 4.403.55 / 3.354.70 / 4.650.00Compare
Italy3.80 / 3.854.50 / 4.553.45 / 3.354.60 / 4.70โˆ’0.05Compare
Poland3.65 / 3.954.10 / 4.453.35 / 3.454.75 / 4.80โˆ’0.30Compare
South Africa3.60 / 3.954.10 / 4.303.50 / 3.354.50 / 4.70โˆ’0.35Compare
Philippines3.60 / 3.904.30 / 4.553.55 / 3.204.60 / 4.55โˆ’0.30Compare
Turkey3.85 / 3.604.45 / 4.403.50 / 3.504.50 / 4.60+0.25Compare
Brazil3.55 / 3.754.45 / 4.603.35 / 3.254.65 / 4.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Russia3.55 / 3.753.80 / 4.503.45 / 3.554.50 / 4.55โˆ’0.20Compare
Qatar3.45 / 3.704.25 / 4.103.30 / 3.254.40 / 4.20โˆ’0.25Compare
Kazakhstan3.35 / 3.704.00 / 4.303.40 / 3.304.40 / 4.60โˆ’0.35Compare
Nigeria3.40 / 3.654.15 / 4.203.35 / 3.304.60 / 4.45โˆ’0.25Compare
Mexico3.30 / 3.653.90 / 4.253.30 / 3.404.55 / 4.70โˆ’0.35Compare
Uzbekistan3.25 / 3.654.10 / 4.253.45 / 3.104.35 / 4.45โˆ’0.40Compare
Egypt3.40 / 3.404.20 / 4.153.30 / 3.254.40 / 4.450.00Compare
Greece3.40 / 3.403.95 / 4.203.25 / 3.254.65 / 4.550.00Compare
Chile3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.153.15 / 2.854.50 / 4.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Colombia3.30 / 3.253.90 / 4.103.30 / 2.904.45 / 4.35+0.05Compare
Morocco3.35 / 3.004.05 / 4.053.45 / 3.104.45 / 4.45+0.35Compare
Ukraine3.35 / 3.004.05 / 4.053.25 / 2.854.50 / 4.35+0.35Compare
Pakistan2.95 / 3.153.55 / 4.003.05 / 3.254.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Ethiopia2.95 / 3.103.90 / 3.853.15 / 2.654.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
Iran2.60 / 3.203.35 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.25 / 4.50โˆ’0.60Compare
Argentina2.90 / 2.903.65 / 3.953.25 / 2.904.30 / 4.350.00Compare
Algeria2.85 / 2.903.75 / 3.653.35 / 2.754.35 / 4.25โˆ’0.05Compare
DR Congo2.95 / 2.703.85 / 3.653.30 / 2.354.30 / 4.30+0.25Compare
Myanmar2.75 / 2.903.65 / 3.602.95 / 2.954.35 / 4.25โˆ’0.15Compare
North Korea2.10 / 2.603.15 / 3.452.45 / 2.553.75 / 4.00โˆ’0.50Compare