โ† Nations
Leading nationsAfrica

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฉDR Congo

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with China. It belongs to the community of 17 around China.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
2.8648th of 50
Closest partner
China
Community
China17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity2.802.93
2.86
3.4748 of 50
Relationship Momentum3.743.81
3.77
4.1947 of 50
Structural Dependence2.653.11
2.87
3.2548 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.254.34
4.30
4.5146 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
DR CongoChina3.803.10+0.70
3.45
DR CongoFrance3.353.55โˆ’0.20
3.45
DR CongoSouth Africa3.253.55โˆ’0.30
3.40
DR CongoUnited Arab Emirates3.353.40โˆ’0.05
3.38
DR CongoUnited Kingdom3.253.45โˆ’0.20
3.35
DR CongoBelgium3.303.40โˆ’0.10
3.35
DR CongoNigeria3.103.45โˆ’0.35
3.28
DR CongoNetherlands3.153.35โˆ’0.20
3.25

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
DR CongoNorth Korea2.252.60โˆ’0.35
2.42
DR CongoUkraine2.452.40+0.05
2.42
DR CongoGreece2.452.450.00
2.45
DR CongoMexico2.402.55โˆ’0.15
2.47
DR CongoChile2.402.55โˆ’0.15
2.47
DR CongoArgentina2.602.35+0.25
2.48
DR CongoPhilippines2.552.45+0.10
2.50
DR CongoUzbekistan2.55โ€“โ€“
2.55

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
DR CongoChina3.803.10+0.70
3.45
DR CongoIran2.402.95โˆ’0.55
2.67
DR CongoEthiopia2.803.25โˆ’0.45
3.02
DR CongoPoland2.452.85โˆ’0.40
2.65
DR CongoNorway2.602.95โˆ’0.35
2.78
DR CongoNigeria3.103.45โˆ’0.35
3.28
DR CongoMyanmar2.402.75โˆ’0.35
2.58
DR CongoVietnam2.902.55+0.35
2.72

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
China3.80 / 3.104.35 / 4.803.40 / 2.204.35 / 4.60+0.70Compare
France3.35 / 3.553.85 / 4.053.10 / 3.604.30 / 4.45โˆ’0.20Compare
South Africa3.25 / 3.553.90 / 4.153.15 / 3.604.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
United Arab Emirates3.35 / 3.404.15 / 3.953.05 / 3.354.25 / 4.35โˆ’0.05Compare
United Kingdom3.25 / 3.453.85 / 4.203.15 / 3.554.15 / 4.65โˆ’0.20Compare
Belgium3.30 / 3.403.90 / 4.052.70 / 3.454.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Nigeria3.10 / 3.453.90 / 3.952.75 / 3.454.25 / 4.35โˆ’0.35Compare
Netherlands3.15 / 3.353.90 / 3.802.75 / 3.354.30 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
United States3.15 / 3.303.85 / 3.952.90 / 3.554.45 / 4.50โˆ’0.15Compare
Germany3.35 / 3.054.05 / 3.852.85 / 3.304.35 / 4.40+0.30Compare
Russia2.95 / 3.303.75 / 3.903.10 / 3.454.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.35Compare
Egypt2.95 / 3.153.70 / 4.002.95 / 3.204.25 / 4.35โˆ’0.20Compare
Ethiopia2.80 / 3.253.55 / 3.702.80 / 3.254.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.45Compare
Morocco3.00 / 3.003.75 / 3.752.90 / 3.254.20 / 4.550.00Compare
India2.80 / 3.103.85 / 4.102.65 / 3.404.30 / 4.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Italy2.85 / 3.053.65 / 3.602.50 / 3.204.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Turkey3.00 / 2.903.80 / 3.953.05 / 3.204.30 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Japan2.85 / 2.953.90 / 4.102.50 / 3.254.25 / 4.20โˆ’0.10Compare
Saudi Arabia2.80 / 3.003.70 / 3.852.65 / 3.254.25 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Algeria2.80 / 3.003.75 / 3.852.85 / 3.454.15 / 4.25โˆ’0.20Compare
Brazil2.90 / 2.853.80 / 3.802.90 / 3.104.50 / 4.25+0.05Compare
Malaysia2.80 / 2.953.65 / 3.802.80 / 3.254.25 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Sweden2.75 / 2.953.80 / 3.602.30 / 2.904.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
South Korea2.85 / 2.803.55 / 3.852.50 / 3.004.20 / 4.35+0.05Compare
Singapore2.70 / 2.953.65 / 3.852.35 / 3.304.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.25Compare
Kazakhstan2.75 / 2.853.75 / 3.752.60 / 3.104.20 / 4.25โˆ’0.10Compare
Norway2.60 / 2.953.80 / 3.752.45 / 2.804.25 / 4.35โˆ’0.35Compare
Canada2.65 / 2.903.75 / 3.602.50 / 3.004.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.25Compare
Australia2.65 / 2.853.75 / 3.652.40 / 3.204.40 / 4.45โˆ’0.20Compare
Taiwan2.65 / 2.853.65 / 3.652.60 / 3.204.25 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Qatar2.85 / 2.653.75 / 3.652.70 / 2.804.00 / 4.25+0.20Compare
Switzerland2.65 / 2.803.75 / 3.802.50 / 2.804.25 / 4.40โˆ’0.15Compare
Vietnam2.90 / 2.553.75 / 3.502.60 / 2.804.30 / 4.30+0.35Compare
Israel2.65 / 2.753.60 / 3.652.35 / 3.004.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Iran2.40 / 2.953.65 / 3.852.35 / 3.204.05 / 4.30โˆ’0.55Compare
Indonesia2.60 / 2.703.60 / 3.752.65 / 2.954.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Poland2.45 / 2.853.60 / 3.802.40 / 3.104.20 / 4.25โˆ’0.40Compare
Colombia2.50 / 2.753.70 / 3.602.55 / 3.004.20 / 4.25โˆ’0.25Compare
Myanmar2.40 / 2.753.60 / 3.702.50 / 2.954.20 / 4.25โˆ’0.35Compare
Pakistan2.45 / 2.703.60 / 3.802.45 / 3.104.20 / 4.25โˆ’0.25Compare
Thailand2.60 / 2.503.50 / 3.752.60 / 2.754.30 / 4.25+0.10Compare
Uzbekistan2.55 / โ€“3.65 / โ€“2.50 / โ€“4.20 / โ€“โ€“Compare
Philippines2.55 / 2.453.70 / 3.702.50 / 2.554.50 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Argentina2.60 / 2.353.70 / 3.602.50 / 2.704.25 / 4.30+0.25Compare
Chile2.40 / 2.553.60 / 3.702.40 / 2.804.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.15Compare
Mexico2.40 / 2.553.60 / 3.602.30 / 3.004.20 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
Greece2.45 / 2.453.65 / 3.702.25 / 2.904.25 / 4.300.00Compare
Ukraine2.45 / 2.403.70 / 3.552.10 / 2.754.25 / 4.30+0.05Compare
North Korea2.25 / 2.603.15 / 3.552.55 / 2.853.80 / 4.05โˆ’0.35Compare