โ† Nations
Leading nationsAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟKazakhstan

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with Russia. It belongs to the community of 17 around China.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.3733rd of 50
Closest partner
Russia
Community
China17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.403.34
3.37
3.4733 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.094.08
4.09
4.1933 of 50
Structural Dependence3.243.29
3.27
3.2526 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.444.45
4.44
4.5137 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
KazakhstanRussia4.504.25+0.25
4.38
KazakhstanTurkey4.204.10+0.10
4.15
KazakhstanUzbekistan4.104.100.00
4.10
KazakhstanChina4.353.80+0.55
4.07
KazakhstanUnited Arab Emirates3.953.90+0.05
3.92
KazakhstanUnited States3.853.850.00
3.85
KazakhstanIndia3.903.75+0.15
3.83
KazakhstanFrance3.853.70+0.15
3.78

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
KazakhstanMyanmar2.552.70โˆ’0.15
2.63
KazakhstanNorth Korea2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
KazakhstanColombia2.802.60+0.20
2.70
KazakhstanDR Congo2.852.75+0.10
2.80
KazakhstanMexico2.802.90โˆ’0.10
2.85
KazakhstanPhilippines2.902.85+0.05
2.88
KazakhstanChile3.002.95+0.05
2.98
KazakhstanArgentina2.903.10โˆ’0.20
3.00

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
KazakhstanGermany4.053.45+0.60
3.75
KazakhstanChina4.353.80+0.55
4.07
KazakhstanSweden3.653.20+0.45
3.42
KazakhstanNorth Korea2.502.90โˆ’0.40
2.70
KazakhstanIran3.253.60โˆ’0.35
3.42
KazakhstanJapan3.853.50+0.35
3.67
KazakhstanSingapore3.703.35+0.35
3.53
KazakhstanTaiwan2.903.20โˆ’0.30
3.05

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Russia4.50 / 4.254.35 / 4.754.10 / 3.804.55 / 4.75+0.25Compare
Turkey4.20 / 4.104.75 / 4.803.60 / 3.804.75 / 5.05+0.10Compare
Uzbekistan4.10 / 4.104.70 / 4.603.75 / 3.554.75 / 4.900.00Compare
China4.35 / 3.804.75 / 5.303.85 / 2.404.80 / 4.90+0.55Compare
United Arab Emirates3.95 / 3.904.70 / 4.153.40 / 3.454.90 / 4.70+0.05Compare
United States3.85 / 3.854.15 / 4.403.40 / 3.604.65 / 4.500.00Compare
India3.90 / 3.754.45 / 4.403.40 / 3.554.50 / 4.60+0.15Compare
France3.85 / 3.704.45 / 4.253.20 / 3.404.55 / 4.65+0.15Compare
Germany4.05 / 3.454.60 / 4.203.35 / 3.504.75 / 4.45+0.60Compare
South Korea3.85 / 3.654.40 / 4.403.35 / 3.554.45 / 4.70+0.20Compare
Japan3.85 / 3.504.40 / 4.353.35 / 3.654.60 / 4.70+0.35Compare
Saudi Arabia3.60 / 3.704.00 / 4.253.50 / 3.404.45 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
United Kingdom3.45 / 3.704.25 / 4.253.15 / 3.504.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.25Compare
Israel3.45 / 3.654.10 / 4.253.25 / 3.504.50 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Singapore3.70 / 3.354.30 / 4.003.30 / 3.404.60 / 4.40+0.35Compare
Poland3.65 / 3.404.20 / 4.103.25 / 3.404.40 / 4.30+0.25Compare
Netherlands3.60 / 3.404.25 / 4.053.30 / 3.454.40 / 4.35+0.20Compare
Iran3.25 / 3.603.80 / 4.253.40 / 3.554.30 / 4.35โˆ’0.35Compare
Sweden3.65 / 3.204.25 / 3.903.15 / 3.154.40 / 4.50+0.45Compare
Switzerland3.45 / 3.354.00 / 3.903.05 / 3.204.40 / 4.80+0.10Compare
Malaysia3.45 / 3.354.10 / 4.253.40 / 3.504.50 / 4.50+0.10Compare
Egypt3.40 / 3.404.25 / 3.953.40 / 3.404.65 / 4.350.00Compare
Vietnam3.55 / 3.254.10 / 4.053.35 / 3.354.65 / 4.30+0.30Compare
South Africa3.30 / 3.503.95 / 3.953.50 / 3.354.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.20Compare
Italy3.35 / 3.354.10 / 4.053.30 / 3.304.45 / 4.500.00Compare
Indonesia3.40 / 3.304.10 / 4.053.30 / 3.454.40 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Pakistan3.20 / 3.453.95 / 4.403.10 / 3.404.35 / 4.40โˆ’0.25Compare
Thailand3.30 / 3.303.95 / 4.053.15 / 3.254.35 / 4.300.00Compare
Qatar3.35 / 3.204.20 / 4.053.35 / 3.304.45 / 4.45+0.15Compare
Belgium3.20 / 3.254.10 / 3.803.15 / 3.304.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Nigeria3.20 / 3.253.90 / 3.903.20 / 3.354.45 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Ukraine3.15 / 3.304.00 / 4.053.15 / 3.304.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.15Compare
Australia3.15 / 3.204.10 / 4.003.10 / 3.554.50 / 4.45โˆ’0.05Compare
Canada3.30 / 3.054.00 / 3.853.00 / 3.204.40 / 4.35+0.25Compare
Ethiopia3.15 / 3.103.85 / 3.853.35 / 2.954.35 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Greece3.05 / 3.203.90 / 3.803.15 / 3.254.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
Norway3.20 / 3.054.05 / 4.003.00 / 3.254.35 / 4.45+0.15Compare
Brazil3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.853.15 / 3.304.45 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Taiwan2.90 / 3.203.80 / 3.803.15 / 3.504.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Algeria3.10 / 2.953.95 / 4.003.25 / 3.054.30 / 4.40+0.15Compare
Morocco3.05 / 3.003.80 / 3.903.05 / 3.054.30 / 4.25+0.05Compare
Argentina2.90 / 3.103.85 / 3.753.10 / 3.254.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Chile3.00 / 2.953.95 / 3.752.95 / 3.054.30 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Philippines2.90 / 2.853.75 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.25 / 4.45+0.05Compare
Mexico2.80 / 2.903.80 / 3.802.75 / 3.254.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
DR Congo2.85 / 2.753.75 / 3.753.10 / 2.604.25 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Colombia2.80 / 2.603.65 / 3.802.90 / 2.804.30 / 4.25+0.20Compare
North Korea2.50 / 2.903.45 / 3.602.75 / 2.804.10 / 4.25โˆ’0.40Compare
Myanmar2.55 / 2.703.50 / 3.602.70 / 2.654.15 / 4.10โˆ’0.15Compare