โ† Nations
Leading nationsEurope

๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ชBelgium

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with Netherlands. It belongs to the community of 16 around France.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.5818th of 50
Closest partner
Netherlands
Community
France16 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.543.61
3.58
3.4718 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.214.33
4.27
4.1920 of 50
Structural Dependence3.273.23
3.25
3.2527 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.614.61
4.61
4.5116 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BelgiumNetherlands4.604.40+0.20
4.50
BelgiumGermany4.604.30+0.30
4.45
BelgiumUnited States4.404.35+0.05
4.38
BelgiumFrance4.454.15+0.30
4.30
BelgiumUnited Kingdom4.254.30โˆ’0.05
4.28
BelgiumPoland4.054.25โˆ’0.20
4.15
BelgiumSweden4.204.05+0.15
4.13
BelgiumCanada4.054.15โˆ’0.10
4.10

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BelgiumNorth Korea2.152.30โˆ’0.15
2.22
BelgiumMyanmar2.452.20+0.25
2.33
BelgiumPakistan2.702.95โˆ’0.25
2.83
BelgiumIran2.403.25โˆ’0.85
2.83
BelgiumUzbekistan2.703.00โˆ’0.30
2.85
BelgiumEthiopia3.002.80+0.20
2.90
BelgiumAlgeria2.853.05โˆ’0.20
2.95
BelgiumPhilippines2.953.10โˆ’0.15
3.03

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
BelgiumIran2.403.25โˆ’0.85
2.83
BelgiumRussia2.753.35โˆ’0.60
3.05
BelgiumSouth Africa3.153.70โˆ’0.55
3.42
BelgiumChina3.753.30+0.45
3.52
BelgiumNigeria3.103.55โˆ’0.45
3.33
BelgiumUnited Arab Emirates3.804.15โˆ’0.35
3.98
BelgiumSaudi Arabia3.403.75โˆ’0.35
3.58
BelgiumEgypt3.253.60โˆ’0.35
3.42

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Netherlands4.60 / 4.405.15 / 5.053.55 / 3.755.10 / 5.00+0.20Compare
Germany4.60 / 4.305.05 / 5.153.65 / 3.405.00 / 5.20+0.30Compare
United States4.40 / 4.355.05 / 5.203.50 / 3.504.95 / 5.00+0.05Compare
France4.45 / 4.155.00 / 5.003.75 / 3.404.80 / 5.15+0.30Compare
United Kingdom4.25 / 4.304.70 / 4.903.55 / 3.704.90 / 5.00โˆ’0.05Compare
Poland4.05 / 4.254.60 / 4.703.40 / 3.554.75 / 4.95โˆ’0.20Compare
Sweden4.20 / 4.054.95 / 4.803.35 / 3.205.00 / 4.85+0.15Compare
Canada4.05 / 4.155.05 / 4.803.45 / 3.655.10 / 4.85โˆ’0.10Compare
Italy4.20 / 3.954.75 / 4.753.55 / 3.455.00 / 4.85+0.25Compare
South Korea4.00 / 4.104.65 / 4.753.35 / 3.505.05 / 5.10โˆ’0.10Compare
Ukraine3.90 / 4.154.45 / 4.803.30 / 3.255.10 / 5.10โˆ’0.25Compare
Japan4.15 / 3.904.75 / 4.603.45 / 3.504.95 / 4.85+0.25Compare
United Arab Emirates3.80 / 4.154.25 / 4.853.35 / 3.654.40 / 4.70โˆ’0.35Compare
Switzerland4.00 / 3.954.95 / 4.653.40 / 3.454.90 / 4.80+0.05Compare
Norway4.00 / 3.954.65 / 4.753.60 / 3.354.75 / 4.95+0.05Compare
Israel4.10 / 3.854.45 / 4.553.35 / 3.254.85 / 4.80+0.25Compare
Singapore3.85 / 4.004.50 / 4.553.30 / 3.504.75 / 4.70โˆ’0.15Compare
Turkey3.85 / 3.904.10 / 4.353.40 / 3.404.60 / 4.70โˆ’0.05Compare
India3.85 / 3.804.35 / 4.353.35 / 3.354.90 / 4.85+0.05Compare
Greece3.80 / 3.854.30 / 4.653.35 / 3.254.85 / 4.60โˆ’0.05Compare
Australia3.85 / 3.654.85 / 4.453.30 / 3.455.05 / 4.65+0.20Compare
Malaysia3.60 / 3.904.20 / 4.453.25 / 3.504.65 / 4.55โˆ’0.30Compare
Taiwan3.70 / 3.804.20 / 4.303.35 / 3.554.50 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Saudi Arabia3.40 / 3.753.90 / 4.303.30 / 3.104.45 / 4.40โˆ’0.35Compare
Vietnam3.65 / 3.504.25 / 4.203.45 / 3.254.65 / 4.45+0.15Compare
China3.75 / 3.303.90 / 4.103.40 / 2.504.25 / 4.40+0.45Compare
Mexico3.35 / 3.604.05 / 4.203.30 / 3.304.40 / 4.65โˆ’0.25Compare
South Africa3.15 / 3.704.00 / 4.253.20 / 3.254.70 / 4.45โˆ’0.55Compare
Egypt3.25 / 3.604.05 / 4.403.45 / 3.304.35 / 4.60โˆ’0.35Compare
Indonesia3.50 / 3.353.90 / 4.103.30 / 3.154.40 / 4.40+0.15Compare
Morocco3.35 / 3.503.95 / 4.103.30 / 3.254.45 / 4.40โˆ’0.15Compare
Brazil3.25 / 3.454.10 / 4.203.15 / 3.254.65 / 4.65โˆ’0.20Compare
DR Congo3.40 / 3.304.05 / 3.903.45 / 2.704.40 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Qatar3.30 / 3.403.95 / 4.253.15 / 3.154.45 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Nigeria3.10 / 3.553.90 / 4.203.30 / 3.054.40 / 4.60โˆ’0.45Compare
Thailand3.20 / 3.353.95 / 3.903.25 / 3.204.50 / 4.50โˆ’0.15Compare
Colombia3.25 / 3.304.15 / 4.103.30 / 3.054.65 / 4.50โˆ’0.05Compare
Chile3.30 / 3.203.90 / 4.203.30 / 3.004.60 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Kazakhstan3.25 / 3.203.80 / 4.103.30 / 3.154.30 / 4.40+0.05Compare
Argentina3.00 / 3.103.80 / 3.902.95 / 3.004.55 / 4.35โˆ’0.10Compare
Russia2.75 / 3.353.30 / 3.802.90 / 3.354.05 / 4.25โˆ’0.60Compare
Philippines2.95 / 3.103.90 / 3.903.05 / 3.054.35 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Algeria2.85 / 3.053.65 / 3.853.20 / 3.104.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Ethiopia3.00 / 2.803.80 / 3.703.05 / 2.554.45 / 4.35+0.20Compare
Uzbekistan2.70 / 3.003.75 / 3.903.00 / 2.904.25 / 4.35โˆ’0.30Compare
Iran2.40 / 3.253.30 / 3.752.60 / 3.453.90 / 4.25โˆ’0.85Compare
Pakistan2.70 / 2.953.65 / 3.852.90 / 3.104.30 / 4.25โˆ’0.25Compare
Myanmar2.45 / 2.203.30 / 3.352.45 / 2.404.25 / 4.20+0.25Compare
North Korea2.15 / 2.303.10 / 3.152.20 / 2.403.90 / 3.85โˆ’0.15Compare