โ† Nations
Leading nationsAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฉIndonesia

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with United States. It belongs to the community of 17 around United States.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.5224th of 50
Closest partner
United States
Community
United States17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.493.53
3.52
3.4724 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.204.23
4.22
4.1923 of 50
Structural Dependence3.333.33
3.33
3.2517 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.504.56
4.54
4.5121 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IndonesiaUnited States4.304.35โˆ’0.05
4.32
IndonesiaMalaysia4.304.300.00
4.30
IndonesiaSingapore4.254.30โˆ’0.05
4.28
IndonesiaSouth Korea4.254.15+0.10
4.20
IndonesiaJapan4.20โ€“โ€“
4.20
IndonesiaAustralia4.304.00+0.30
4.15
IndonesiaThailand4.204.05+0.15
4.13
IndonesiaChina4.303.80+0.50
4.05

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IndonesiaNorth Korea2.352.60โˆ’0.25
2.48
IndonesiaDR Congo2.702.60+0.10
2.65
IndonesiaArgentina2.802.95โˆ’0.15
2.88
IndonesiaEthiopia3.102.75+0.35
2.92
IndonesiaAlgeria2.952.90+0.05
2.92
IndonesiaColombia2.853.00โˆ’0.15
2.92
IndonesiaMyanmar2.903.00โˆ’0.10
2.95
IndonesiaChile2.903.00โˆ’0.10
2.95

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IndonesiaChina4.303.80+0.50
4.05
IndonesiaIran2.853.35โˆ’0.50
3.10
IndonesiaRussia3.403.85โˆ’0.45
3.63
IndonesiaUzbekistan2.953.35โˆ’0.40
3.15
IndonesiaTurkey3.604.00โˆ’0.40
3.80
IndonesiaEthiopia3.102.75+0.35
2.92
IndonesiaVietnam4.103.75+0.35
3.92
IndonesiaGreece2.903.20โˆ’0.30
3.05

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
United States4.30 / 4.354.90 / 5.003.60 / 3.905.00 / 5.10โˆ’0.05Compare
Malaysia4.30 / 4.304.60 / 4.753.80 / 3.804.80 / 5.050.00Compare
Singapore4.25 / 4.304.75 / 4.653.60 / 3.654.75 / 4.95โˆ’0.05Compare
South Korea4.25 / 4.154.75 / 4.803.55 / 3.654.75 / 5.05+0.10Compare
Japan4.20 / โ€“5.05 / โ€“3.60 / โ€“4.95 / โ€“โ€“Compare
Australia4.30 / 4.004.80 / 4.653.75 / 3.504.80 / 5.00+0.30Compare
Thailand4.20 / 4.054.75 / 4.703.55 / 3.554.75 / 4.75+0.15Compare
China4.30 / 3.804.65 / 4.903.90 / 2.304.50 / 4.60+0.50Compare
India4.05 / 4.054.60 / 4.703.55 / 3.754.50 / 4.800.00Compare
United Arab Emirates4.15 / 3.904.75 / 4.303.60 / 3.554.75 / 4.60+0.25Compare
Germany4.05 / 3.904.50 / 4.453.25 / 3.554.80 / 4.80+0.15Compare
France3.85 / 4.054.50 / 4.903.35 / 3.754.95 / 4.95โˆ’0.20Compare
Netherlands4.00 / 3.904.50 / 4.503.50 / 3.504.75 / 4.75+0.10Compare
Vietnam4.10 / 3.754.80 / 4.453.60 / 3.304.90 / 4.60+0.35Compare
United Kingdom3.80 / 3.954.35 / 4.803.35 / 3.904.70 / 4.90โˆ’0.15Compare
Philippines3.90 / 3.854.50 / 4.453.75 / 3.404.60 / 4.60+0.05Compare
Turkey3.60 / 4.004.20 / 4.553.40 / 3.504.45 / 4.75โˆ’0.40Compare
Sweden3.60 / 3.854.30 / 4.503.30 / 3.504.45 / 4.75โˆ’0.25Compare
Taiwan3.65 / 3.804.05 / 4.403.50 / 3.804.15 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Russia3.40 / 3.854.00 / 4.203.35 / 3.754.30 / 4.25โˆ’0.45Compare
Canada3.50 / 3.604.15 / 4.053.30 / 3.354.65 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
Brazil3.40 / 3.654.20 / 4.253.30 / 3.354.60 / 4.60โˆ’0.25Compare
Italy3.35 / 3.654.20 / 4.303.30 / 3.554.50 / 4.85โˆ’0.30Compare
South Africa3.45 / 3.504.10 / 4.053.35 / 3.504.50 / 4.65โˆ’0.05Compare
Norway3.45 / 3.454.25 / 4.253.25 / 3.304.50 / 4.700.00Compare
Belgium3.35 / 3.504.10 / 3.903.15 / 3.304.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.15Compare
Saudi Arabia3.45 / 3.404.05 / 3.953.25 / 3.204.40 / 4.35+0.05Compare
Switzerland3.30 / 3.454.20 / 4.203.00 / 2.954.65 / 4.70โˆ’0.15Compare
Egypt3.35 / 3.404.25 / 4.153.20 / 3.354.50 / 4.45โˆ’0.05Compare
Pakistan3.35 / 3.404.05 / 4.103.20 / 3.404.30 / 4.50โˆ’0.05Compare
Qatar3.40 / 3.303.90 / 4.053.55 / 3.004.30 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Kazakhstan3.30 / 3.404.05 / 4.103.45 / 3.304.45 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Poland3.30 / 3.403.95 / 4.203.20 / 3.404.35 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Nigeria3.25 / 3.203.90 / 3.953.35 / 3.404.35 / 4.35+0.05Compare
Israel3.35 / 3.054.00 / 3.803.30 / 3.254.30 / 4.35+0.30Compare
Uzbekistan2.95 / 3.353.90 / 4.053.05 / 3.254.30 / 4.35โˆ’0.40Compare
Iran2.85 / 3.353.70 / 3.803.40 / 3.404.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.50Compare
Mexico2.95 / 3.253.85 / 4.053.10 / 3.254.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.30Compare
Morocco3.15 / 3.054.05 / 3.853.20 / 3.154.45 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Greece2.90 / 3.204.00 / 3.903.25 / 3.304.45 / 4.45โˆ’0.30Compare
Ukraine3.00 / 3.053.85 / 3.702.90 / 3.254.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Chile2.90 / 3.003.75 / 4.003.00 / 3.154.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.10Compare
Myanmar2.90 / 3.003.55 / 3.753.10 / 2.754.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Colombia2.85 / 3.003.85 / 3.903.25 / 2.954.30 / 4.55โˆ’0.15Compare
Algeria2.95 / 2.903.90 / 3.953.05 / 2.954.25 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Ethiopia3.10 / 2.753.90 / 3.803.30 / 2.754.50 / 4.30+0.35Compare
Argentina2.80 / 2.953.80 / 3.953.10 / 3.254.30 / 4.35โˆ’0.15Compare
DR Congo2.70 / 2.603.75 / 3.602.95 / 2.654.30 / 4.25+0.10Compare
North Korea2.35 / 2.603.35 / 3.652.75 / 2.553.80 / 3.95โˆ’0.25Compare