โ† Nations
Leading nationsAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฌEgypt

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with Saudi Arabia. It belongs to the community of 17 around China.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.4927th of 50
Closest partner
Saudi Arabia
Community
China17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.453.53
3.49
3.4727 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.104.22
4.16
4.1928 of 50
Structural Dependence3.353.37
3.36
3.2515 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.464.53
4.50
4.5127 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
EgyptSaudi Arabia4.254.250.00
4.25
EgyptUnited Arab Emirates4.254.15+0.10
4.20
EgyptUnited States4.254.15+0.10
4.20
EgyptFrance4.104.20โˆ’0.10
4.15
EgyptGermany4.254.00+0.25
4.13
EgyptUnited Kingdom4.154.00+0.15
4.08
EgyptTurkey3.904.10โˆ’0.20
4.00
EgyptRussia3.854.10โˆ’0.25
3.97

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
EgyptMyanmar2.502.55โˆ’0.05
2.52
EgyptNorth Korea2.202.90โˆ’0.70
2.55
EgyptChile2.652.95โˆ’0.30
2.80
EgyptArgentina2.852.95โˆ’0.10
2.90
EgyptPhilippines2.952.90+0.05
2.92
EgyptMexico2.753.10โˆ’0.35
2.92
EgyptColombia2.853.00โˆ’0.15
2.92
EgyptVietnam2.953.10โˆ’0.15
3.03

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
EgyptNorth Korea2.202.90โˆ’0.70
2.55
EgyptIran3.103.80โˆ’0.70
3.45
EgyptTaiwan2.903.45โˆ’0.55
3.17
EgyptChina4.153.70+0.45
3.93
EgyptPakistan3.303.70โˆ’0.40
3.50
EgyptBelgium3.603.25+0.35
3.42
EgyptGreece3.753.40+0.35
3.58
EgyptMexico2.753.10โˆ’0.35
2.92

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Saudi Arabia4.25 / 4.254.50 / 4.803.80 / 3.754.70 / 5.050.00Compare
United Arab Emirates4.25 / 4.155.00 / 4.703.70 / 3.854.90 / 4.95+0.10Compare
United States4.25 / 4.154.45 / 4.703.65 / 3.754.70 / 4.65+0.10Compare
France4.10 / 4.204.50 / 4.503.60 / 3.554.50 / 4.75โˆ’0.10Compare
Germany4.25 / 4.004.70 / 4.553.75 / 3.704.90 / 4.70+0.25Compare
United Kingdom4.15 / 4.004.50 / 4.503.55 / 3.754.65 / 4.75+0.15Compare
Turkey3.90 / 4.104.25 / 4.453.50 / 3.704.65 / 4.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Russia3.85 / 4.104.00 / 4.653.45 / 3.854.25 / 4.85โˆ’0.25Compare
China4.15 / 3.704.60 / 5.303.65 / 2.004.65 / 4.80+0.45Compare
South Africa3.75 / 3.854.30 / 4.603.55 / 3.554.60 / 4.55โˆ’0.10Compare
Italy3.85 / 3.704.35 / 4.403.55 / 3.404.65 / 4.55+0.15Compare
India3.65 / 3.854.15 / 4.553.25 / 3.504.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Netherlands3.80 / 3.704.30 / 4.203.40 / 3.554.40 / 4.45+0.10Compare
South Korea3.75 / 3.754.15 / 4.403.40 / 3.454.65 / 4.600.00Compare
Qatar3.70 / 3.804.20 / 4.303.50 / 3.504.40 / 4.65โˆ’0.10Compare
Algeria3.65 / 3.804.15 / 4.303.60 / 3.304.40 / 4.40โˆ’0.15Compare
Israel3.55 / 3.803.95 / 4.303.35 / 3.404.55 / 4.55โˆ’0.25Compare
Nigeria3.50 / 3.804.00 / 4.303.50 / 3.604.65 / 4.55โˆ’0.30Compare
Sweden3.55 / 3.704.20 / 4.253.15 / 3.204.50 / 4.65โˆ’0.15Compare
Morocco3.45 / 3.804.25 / 4.303.55 / 3.454.60 / 4.55โˆ’0.35Compare
Switzerland3.50 / 3.654.05 / 4.203.15 / 3.254.65 / 4.70โˆ’0.15Compare
Greece3.75 / 3.404.15 / 3.953.35 / 3.304.45 / 4.50+0.35Compare
Ethiopia3.65 / 3.503.90 / 4.053.70 / 3.404.25 / 4.30+0.15Compare
Norway3.60 / 3.454.25 / 4.253.25 / 3.504.60 / 4.70+0.15Compare
Pakistan3.30 / 3.703.95 / 4.153.50 / 3.704.35 / 4.70โˆ’0.40Compare
Japan3.45 / 3.454.30 / 4.203.30 / 3.354.50 / 4.600.00Compare
Iran3.10 / 3.803.75 / 4.203.30 / 3.704.10 / 4.50โˆ’0.70Compare
Malaysia3.45 / 3.454.05 / 4.303.45 / 3.404.35 / 4.800.00Compare
Poland3.45 / 3.453.90 / 4.203.30 / 3.504.35 / 4.600.00Compare
Belgium3.60 / 3.254.40 / 4.053.30 / 3.454.60 / 4.35+0.35Compare
Uzbekistan3.25 / 3.553.90 / 4.203.20 / 3.504.45 / 4.35โˆ’0.30Compare
Singapore3.40 / 3.404.15 / 4.203.25 / 3.304.45 / 4.400.00Compare
Kazakhstan3.40 / 3.403.95 / 4.253.40 / 3.404.35 / 4.650.00Compare
Indonesia3.40 / 3.354.15 / 4.253.35 / 3.204.45 / 4.50+0.05Compare
Brazil3.25 / 3.454.15 / 4.103.45 / 3.304.60 / 4.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Canada3.15 / 3.354.05 / 3.953.10 / 3.304.45 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Taiwan2.90 / 3.453.70 / 3.953.10 / 3.704.25 / 4.45โˆ’0.55Compare
Australia2.95 / 3.303.90 / 3.853.10 / 3.354.35 / 4.50โˆ’0.35Compare
Ukraine3.15 / 3.054.00 / 3.853.35 / 3.304.35 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Thailand3.00 / 3.153.80 / 3.853.25 / 3.254.30 / 4.35โˆ’0.15Compare
DR Congo3.15 / 2.954.00 / 3.703.20 / 2.954.35 / 4.25+0.20Compare
Vietnam2.95 / 3.103.85 / 4.103.15 / 3.304.35 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Colombia2.85 / 3.003.65 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.30 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Mexico2.75 / 3.103.65 / 3.853.05 / 3.154.25 / 4.35โˆ’0.35Compare
Philippines2.95 / 2.903.85 / 3.903.30 / 3.004.30 / 4.35+0.05Compare
Argentina2.85 / 2.954.00 / 3.853.15 / 3.154.30 / 4.35โˆ’0.10Compare
Chile2.65 / 2.953.85 / 4.102.95 / 3.104.40 / 4.35โˆ’0.30Compare
North Korea2.20 / 2.903.25 / 3.752.50 / 2.853.95 / 4.00โˆ’0.70Compare
Myanmar2.50 / 2.553.80 / 3.753.00 / 2.704.40 / 4.15โˆ’0.05Compare