โ† Nations
Leading nationsAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฌNigeria

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with United States. It belongs to the community of 17 around China.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.3831st of 50
Closest partner
United States
Community
China17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.443.31
3.38
3.4731 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.114.04
4.08
4.1936 of 50
Structural Dependence3.353.28
3.32
3.2519 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.424.48
4.45
4.5133 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
NigeriaUnited States4.253.80+0.45
4.03
NigeriaFrance4.053.95+0.10
4.00
NigeriaUnited Arab Emirates4.053.85+0.20
3.95
NigeriaChina4.403.50+0.90
3.95
NigeriaUnited Kingdom3.754.05โˆ’0.30
3.90
NigeriaSouth Africa3.903.85+0.05
3.88
NigeriaTurkey3.853.70+0.15
3.78
NigeriaGermany3.903.60+0.30
3.75

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
NigeriaNorth Korea2.402.80โˆ’0.40
2.60
NigeriaMyanmar2.702.65+0.05
2.67
NigeriaUzbekistan2.752.90โˆ’0.15
2.83
NigeriaPhilippines3.102.75+0.35
2.92
NigeriaTaiwan2.803.10โˆ’0.30
2.95
NigeriaArgentina2.853.05โˆ’0.20
2.95
NigeriaMexico2.753.25โˆ’0.50
3.00
NigeriaColombia2.953.05โˆ’0.10
3.00

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
NigeriaChina4.403.50+0.90
3.95
NigeriaIsrael4.103.40+0.70
3.75
NigeriaMexico2.753.25โˆ’0.50
3.00
NigeriaNetherlands3.853.40+0.45
3.63
NigeriaUnited States4.253.80+0.45
4.03
NigeriaBelgium3.553.10+0.45
3.33
NigeriaIndia3.853.45+0.40
3.65
NigeriaNorth Korea2.402.80โˆ’0.40
2.60

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
United States4.25 / 3.804.55 / 4.403.85 / 3.554.75 / 4.75+0.45Compare
France4.05 / 3.954.60 / 4.153.60 / 3.604.70 / 4.80+0.10Compare
United Arab Emirates4.05 / 3.854.65 / 4.503.60 / 3.604.60 / 4.65+0.20Compare
China4.40 / 3.504.75 / 4.803.90 / 2.004.65 / 4.60+0.90Compare
United Kingdom3.75 / 4.054.40 / 4.453.45 / 3.654.65 / 4.80โˆ’0.30Compare
South Africa3.90 / 3.854.35 / 4.403.75 / 3.604.25 / 4.75+0.05Compare
Turkey3.85 / 3.704.35 / 4.403.55 / 3.604.40 / 4.55+0.15Compare
Germany3.90 / 3.604.60 / 4.303.60 / 3.554.60 / 4.75+0.30Compare
Israel4.10 / 3.404.30 / 4.253.40 / 3.554.40 / 4.65+0.70Compare
India3.85 / 3.454.10 / 4.303.35 / 3.604.55 / 4.45+0.40Compare
Egypt3.80 / 3.504.30 / 4.003.60 / 3.504.55 / 4.65+0.30Compare
Netherlands3.85 / 3.404.45 / 4.003.45 / 3.504.50 / 4.50+0.45Compare
Italy3.65 / 3.504.30 / 3.953.60 / 3.454.35 / 4.45+0.15Compare
Morocco3.45 / 3.654.15 / 4.303.40 / 3.404.40 / 4.70โˆ’0.20Compare
Malaysia3.55 / 3.554.20 / 4.203.50 / 3.554.30 / 4.400.00Compare
Saudi Arabia3.70 / 3.354.10 / 3.903.55 / 3.204.35 / 4.45+0.35Compare
Singapore3.65 / 3.404.20 / 4.153.30 / 3.354.45 / 4.60+0.25Compare
Canada3.50 / 3.504.20 / 4.103.25 / 3.304.50 / 4.400.00Compare
South Korea3.50 / 3.504.15 / 4.153.30 / 3.354.60 / 4.650.00Compare
Algeria3.50 / 3.403.90 / 3.903.45 / 3.254.30 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Japan3.50 / 3.404.35 / 4.153.30 / 3.404.50 / 4.45+0.10Compare
Russia3.45 / โ€“3.90 / โ€“3.40 / โ€“4.40 / โ€“โ€“Compare
Brazil3.55 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.50 / 3.254.50 / 4.55+0.25Compare
Switzerland3.50 / 3.354.35 / 4.153.25 / 3.004.35 / 4.65+0.15Compare
Poland3.50 / 3.354.05 / 3.753.30 / 3.354.55 / 4.55+0.15Compare
Belgium3.55 / 3.104.20 / 3.903.05 / 3.304.60 / 4.40+0.45Compare
Sweden3.35 / 3.304.20 / 4.103.15 / 3.204.60 / 4.60+0.05Compare
Qatar3.45 / 3.203.95 / 3.903.35 / 3.304.30 / 4.35+0.25Compare
Norway3.40 / 3.254.20 / 3.953.45 / 3.204.50 / 4.65+0.15Compare
DR Congo3.45 / 3.103.95 / 3.903.45 / 2.754.35 / 4.25+0.35Compare
Ethiopia3.15 / 3.353.95 / 4.153.30 / 3.504.30 / 4.45โˆ’0.20Compare
Indonesia3.20 / 3.253.95 / 3.903.40 / 3.354.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.05Compare
Kazakhstan3.25 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.35 / 3.204.30 / 4.45+0.05Compare
Australia3.35 / 3.054.20 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.60 / 4.40+0.30Compare
Vietnam3.35 / 3.003.95 / 3.953.40 / 3.304.30 / 4.30+0.35Compare
Chile3.20 / 3.104.00 / 3.853.25 / 3.404.15 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Thailand3.20 / 3.103.95 / 3.853.30 / 3.054.45 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Pakistan3.00 / 3.303.90 / 3.903.10 / 3.404.45 / 4.35โˆ’0.30Compare
Greece3.25 / 3.003.85 / 3.703.30 / 3.254.30 / 4.35+0.25Compare
Iran3.00 / 3.103.75 / 4.053.20 / 3.404.25 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
Ukraine3.20 / 2.853.90 / 3.803.20 / 3.004.25 / 4.30+0.35Compare
Colombia2.95 / 3.053.95 / 3.853.20 / 3.004.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Mexico2.75 / 3.253.80 / 4.002.85 / 3.304.35 / 4.65โˆ’0.50Compare
Argentina2.85 / 3.053.85 / 4.003.20 / 3.254.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Taiwan2.80 / 3.103.85 / 4.003.00 / 3.354.30 / 4.45โˆ’0.30Compare
Philippines3.10 / 2.754.05 / 3.803.30 / 3.004.40 / 4.30+0.35Compare
Uzbekistan2.75 / 2.903.80 / 3.703.00 / 3.054.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
Myanmar2.70 / 2.653.60 / 3.653.00 / 2.704.20 / 4.10+0.05Compare
North Korea2.40 / 2.803.45 / 3.702.80 / 2.953.95 / 4.20โˆ’0.40Compare