โ† Nations
Leading nationsAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑIsrael

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with United States. It belongs to the community of 16 around France.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.6713th of 50
Closest partner
United States
Community
France16 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.623.72
3.67
3.4713 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.334.33
4.33
4.1915 of 50
Structural Dependence3.343.27
3.30
3.2522 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.554.55
4.55
4.5120 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IsraelUnited States5.555.10+0.45
5.32
IsraelUnited Arab Emirates4.804.75+0.05
4.78
IsraelGermany4.704.45+0.25
4.58
IsraelUnited Kingdom4.504.60โˆ’0.10
4.55
IsraelIndia4.354.30+0.05
4.32
IsraelFrance4.304.25+0.05
4.28
IsraelNetherlands4.254.30โˆ’0.05
4.28
IsraelSingapore4.254.30โˆ’0.05
4.28

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IsraelMyanmar2.252.35โˆ’0.10
2.30
IsraelNorth Korea2.252.40โˆ’0.15
2.33
IsraelAlgeria2.552.50+0.05
2.52
IsraelPakistan2.602.600.00
2.60
IsraelIran2.502.80โˆ’0.30
2.65
IsraelDR Congo2.752.65+0.10
2.70
IsraelMalaysia2.753.15โˆ’0.40
2.95
IsraelEthiopia2.853.40โˆ’0.55
3.13

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IsraelNigeria3.404.10โˆ’0.70
3.75
IsraelBrazil3.253.80โˆ’0.55
3.52
IsraelColombia3.203.75โˆ’0.55
3.48
IsraelEthiopia2.853.40โˆ’0.55
3.13
IsraelSaudi Arabia4.153.65+0.50
3.90
IsraelChina3.903.40+0.50
3.65
IsraelMexico3.203.70โˆ’0.50
3.45
IsraelUnited States5.555.10+0.45
5.32

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
United States5.55 / 5.105.85 / 5.704.20 / 4.055.10 / 5.25+0.45Compare
United Arab Emirates4.80 / 4.755.70 / 5.403.55 / 3.605.15 / 4.85+0.05Compare
Germany4.70 / 4.455.40 / 4.903.75 / 3.554.80 / 5.00+0.25Compare
United Kingdom4.50 / 4.605.15 / 5.153.65 / 3.605.10 / 4.95โˆ’0.10Compare
India4.35 / 4.305.20 / 4.953.75 / 3.754.95 / 4.90+0.05Compare
France4.30 / 4.254.85 / 4.853.45 / 3.754.95 / 5.05+0.05Compare
Netherlands4.25 / 4.304.65 / 4.803.55 / 3.404.75 / 4.80โˆ’0.05Compare
Singapore4.25 / 4.304.85 / 4.953.50 / 3.704.80 / 4.80โˆ’0.05Compare
Italy4.25 / 4.204.90 / 4.503.50 / 3.454.75 / 4.80+0.05Compare
South Korea4.20 / 4.204.80 / 4.753.55 / 3.554.80 / 5.050.00Compare
Australia4.20 / 4.155.10 / 4.753.40 / 3.355.15 / 4.95+0.05Compare
Japan4.20 / 4.154.85 / 4.603.55 / 3.505.10 / 4.75+0.05Compare
Canada4.05 / 4.154.80 / 5.003.30 / 3.355.15 / 5.00โˆ’0.10Compare
Greece4.00 / 4.154.75 / 4.903.40 / 3.304.80 / 4.75โˆ’0.15Compare
Switzerland4.00 / 4.054.60 / 4.603.55 / 3.204.80 / 4.85โˆ’0.05Compare
Poland3.85 / 4.154.35 / 4.703.30 / 3.504.55 / 4.80โˆ’0.30Compare
Taiwan3.80 / 4.204.20 / 4.653.55 / 3.554.40 / 4.75โˆ’0.40Compare
Turkey4.15 / 3.854.35 / 4.053.75 / 3.454.60 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Belgium3.85 / 4.104.55 / 4.453.25 / 3.354.80 / 4.85โˆ’0.25Compare
Sweden3.80 / 4.054.55 / 4.703.30 / 3.354.80 / 4.90โˆ’0.25Compare
Saudi Arabia4.15 / 3.654.60 / 4.303.55 / 3.504.80 / 4.40+0.50Compare
Ukraine3.90 / 3.804.65 / 4.253.70 / 3.354.80 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Norway3.75 / 3.904.60 / 4.703.35 / 3.354.75 / 4.90โˆ’0.15Compare
Morocco3.80 / 3.804.55 / 4.603.35 / 3.304.55 / 4.350.00Compare
Nigeria3.40 / 4.104.25 / 4.303.55 / 3.404.65 / 4.40โˆ’0.70Compare
Egypt3.80 / 3.554.30 / 3.953.40 / 3.354.55 / 4.55+0.25Compare
China3.90 / 3.404.05 / 4.103.60 / 2.704.25 / 4.40+0.50Compare
South Africa3.35 / 3.754.10 / 4.103.35 / 3.304.40 / 4.60โˆ’0.40Compare
Kazakhstan3.65 / 3.454.25 / 4.103.50 / 3.254.30 / 4.50+0.20Compare
Brazil3.25 / 3.804.25 / 4.153.30 / 3.304.50 / 4.55โˆ’0.55Compare
Colombia3.20 / 3.754.20 / 4.253.30 / 3.054.40 / 4.60โˆ’0.55Compare
Russia3.30 / 3.653.75 / 4.003.25 / 3.254.15 / 4.25โˆ’0.35Compare
Mexico3.20 / 3.703.90 / 4.503.10 / 3.204.45 / 4.60โˆ’0.50Compare
Chile3.25 / 3.504.20 / 4.103.10 / 3.104.40 / 4.35โˆ’0.25Compare
Vietnam3.45 / 3.254.00 / 3.953.45 / 3.254.40 / 4.50+0.20Compare
Thailand3.20 / 3.403.95 / 4.103.05 / 3.254.40 / 4.50โˆ’0.20Compare
Argentina3.20 / 3.304.10 / 4.003.20 / 3.154.35 / 4.45โˆ’0.10Compare
Qatar3.05 / 3.403.75 / 3.902.90 / 2.954.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.35Compare
Indonesia3.05 / 3.353.80 / 4.003.25 / 3.304.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Uzbekistan3.10 / 3.253.85 / 4.003.25 / 2.904.35 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
Philippines3.05 / 3.254.00 / 3.953.20 / 2.954.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.20Compare
Ethiopia2.85 / 3.403.70 / 4.053.05 / 3.004.30 / 4.35โˆ’0.55Compare
Malaysia2.75 / 3.153.75 / 3.902.95 / 3.154.30 / 4.25โˆ’0.40Compare
DR Congo2.75 / 2.653.65 / 3.603.00 / 2.354.30 / 4.20+0.10Compare
Iran2.50 / 2.803.10 / 3.252.90 / 3.303.25 / 3.10โˆ’0.30Compare
Pakistan2.60 / 2.603.65 / 3.452.80 / 3.003.95 / 4.250.00Compare
Algeria2.55 / 2.503.50 / 3.452.95 / 2.504.30 / 4.10+0.05Compare
North Korea2.25 / 2.403.15 / 3.302.40 / 2.603.60 / 3.60โˆ’0.15Compare
Myanmar2.25 / 2.353.25 / 3.503.00 / 2.654.00 / 4.10โˆ’0.10Compare