โ† Nations
Leading nationsEurope

๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งUnited Kingdom

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with United States. It belongs to the community of 16 around France.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.954th of 50
Closest partner
United States
Community
France16 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.993.92
3.95
3.474 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.634.50
4.57
4.193 of 50
Structural Dependence3.593.36
3.48
3.255 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.734.66
4.70
4.515 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
United KingdomUnited States5.305.05+0.25
5.17
United KingdomFrance4.704.60+0.10
4.65
United KingdomAustralia4.704.50+0.20
4.60
United KingdomNetherlands4.654.55+0.10
4.60
United KingdomUkraine4.404.75โˆ’0.35
4.58
United KingdomCanada4.654.45+0.20
4.55
United KingdomUnited Arab Emirates4.754.35+0.40
4.55
United KingdomGermany4.604.50+0.10
4.55

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
United KingdomNorth Korea2.052.20โˆ’0.15
2.13
United KingdomMyanmar2.252.40โˆ’0.15
2.33
United KingdomIran2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
United KingdomArgentina2.953.15โˆ’0.20
3.05
United KingdomUzbekistan3.003.35โˆ’0.35
3.17
United KingdomAlgeria3.403.05+0.35
3.22
United KingdomRussia3.103.45โˆ’0.35
3.28
United KingdomEthiopia3.453.10+0.35
3.28

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
United KingdomChina4.203.30+0.90
3.75
United KingdomIran2.503.20โˆ’0.70
2.85
United KingdomPhilippines3.853.25+0.60
3.55
United KingdomVietnam4.003.55+0.45
3.77
United KingdomUnited Arab Emirates4.754.35+0.40
4.55
United KingdomAlgeria3.403.05+0.35
3.22
United KingdomEthiopia3.453.10+0.35
3.28
United KingdomRussia3.103.45โˆ’0.35
3.28

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
United States5.30 / 5.055.85 / 5.604.05 / 4.205.10 / 5.25+0.25Compare
France4.70 / 4.605.20 / 4.553.95 / 3.955.00 / 4.75+0.10Compare
Australia4.70 / 4.505.50 / 5.254.00 / 3.755.05 / 5.00+0.20Compare
Netherlands4.65 / 4.555.05 / 5.103.80 / 3.805.00 / 5.15+0.10Compare
Ukraine4.40 / 4.755.25 / 5.453.75 / 3.605.15 / 5.10โˆ’0.35Compare
Canada4.65 / 4.455.40 / 5.253.75 / 3.505.20 / 5.00+0.20Compare
United Arab Emirates4.75 / 4.355.30 / 5.204.15 / 3.754.95 / 5.05+0.40Compare
Germany4.60 / 4.505.05 / 4.853.80 / 3.654.90 / 4.95+0.10Compare
Israel4.60 / 4.505.15 / 5.153.60 / 3.654.95 / 5.10+0.10Compare
India4.60 / 4.305.25 / 5.054.10 / 3.605.00 / 4.95+0.30Compare
Norway4.35 / 4.505.05 / 5.003.75 / 3.605.00 / 4.85โˆ’0.15Compare
Japan4.50 / 4.305.25 / 5.053.85 / 3.754.90 / 5.00+0.20Compare
Poland4.40 / 4.305.25 / 4.903.80 / 3.455.15 / 4.80+0.10Compare
Singapore4.35 / 4.305.20 / 5.103.70 / 3.555.15 / 4.85+0.05Compare
South Korea4.35 / 4.305.25 / 5.153.65 / 3.704.90 / 5.10+0.05Compare
Belgium4.30 / 4.254.90 / 4.703.70 / 3.555.00 / 4.90+0.05Compare
Italy4.25 / 4.304.80 / 4.853.75 / 3.705.00 / 4.85โˆ’0.05Compare
Turkey4.25 / 4.254.70 / 4.653.50 / 3.904.75 / 4.550.00Compare
Sweden4.25 / 4.255.15 / 4.853.45 / 3.655.00 / 4.900.00Compare
Switzerland4.15 / 4.304.85 / 4.753.40 / 3.254.95 / 5.05โˆ’0.15Compare
Saudi Arabia4.15 / 4.304.60 / 4.803.85 / 3.604.75 / 4.90โˆ’0.15Compare
Taiwan4.25 / 4.205.00 / 5.103.65 / 3.604.65 / 5.05+0.05Compare
South Africa4.25 / 3.954.80 / 4.453.75 / 3.404.85 / 4.75+0.30Compare
Egypt4.00 / 4.154.50 / 4.503.75 / 3.554.75 / 4.65โˆ’0.15Compare
Greece4.05 / 4.004.75 / 4.453.60 / 3.354.65 / 4.65+0.05Compare
Malaysia4.05 / 3.904.75 / 4.453.55 / 3.354.85 / 4.60+0.15Compare
Qatar3.90 / 4.054.45 / 4.403.45 / 3.254.75 / 4.90โˆ’0.15Compare
Brazil4.00 / 3.804.40 / 4.403.45 / 3.204.70 / 4.75+0.20Compare
Nigeria4.05 / 3.754.45 / 4.403.65 / 3.454.80 / 4.65+0.30Compare
Indonesia3.95 / 3.804.80 / 4.353.90 / 3.354.90 / 4.70+0.15Compare
Pakistan3.70 / 4.004.30 / 4.303.70 / 3.304.60 / 4.55โˆ’0.30Compare
Morocco3.85 / 3.854.45 / 4.353.45 / 3.054.75 / 4.550.00Compare
Chile3.90 / 3.704.85 / 4.303.40 / 3.204.75 / 4.65+0.20Compare
Colombia3.80 / 3.754.40 / 4.353.40 / 2.954.80 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Vietnam4.00 / 3.554.70 / 4.153.55 / 3.304.90 / 4.50+0.45Compare
China4.20 / 3.304.10 / 3.203.85 / 2.604.30 / 4.00+0.90Compare
Thailand3.80 / 3.654.45 / 4.253.40 / 2.954.70 / 4.35+0.15Compare
Mexico3.65 / 3.754.35 / 4.303.30 / 3.254.70 / 4.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Kazakhstan3.70 / 3.454.25 / 4.253.50 / 3.154.50 / 4.40+0.25Compare
Philippines3.85 / 3.254.60 / 4.253.60 / 2.854.65 / 4.40+0.60Compare
DR Congo3.45 / 3.254.20 / 3.853.55 / 3.154.65 / 4.15+0.20Compare
Ethiopia3.45 / 3.103.95 / 3.953.25 / 2.904.55 / 4.45+0.35Compare
Russia3.10 / 3.453.25 / 3.603.30 / 3.503.80 / 4.10โˆ’0.35Compare
Algeria3.40 / 3.054.05 / 3.803.55 / 2.954.35 / 4.25+0.35Compare
Uzbekistan3.00 / 3.353.85 / 4.053.30 / 3.204.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.35Compare
Argentina2.95 / 3.153.85 / 3.603.15 / 2.954.35 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
Iran2.50 / 3.203.30 / 3.653.10 / 3.353.85 / 4.05โˆ’0.70Compare
Myanmar2.25 / 2.403.30 / 3.502.75 / 2.453.95 / 4.15โˆ’0.15Compare
North Korea2.05 / 2.203.00 / 3.202.65 / 2.153.65 / 3.70โˆ’0.15Compare