โ† Nations
Leading nationsAfrica

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฟAlgeria

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with France. It belongs to the community of 16 around France.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.1144th of 50
Closest partner
France
Community
France16 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.083.13
3.11
3.4744 of 50
Relationship Momentum3.863.91
3.88
4.1946 of 50
Structural Dependence3.013.29
3.15
3.2536 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.324.36
4.34
4.5145 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AlgeriaFrance3.853.95โˆ’0.10
3.90
AlgeriaTurkey3.803.85โˆ’0.05
3.83
AlgeriaChina4.103.50+0.60
3.80
AlgeriaRussia3.603.95โˆ’0.35
3.78
AlgeriaItaly4.003.50+0.50
3.75
AlgeriaMorocco3.703.75โˆ’0.05
3.73
AlgeriaEgypt3.803.65+0.15
3.72
AlgeriaUnited Arab Emirates3.753.55+0.20
3.65

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AlgeriaIsrael2.502.55โˆ’0.05
2.52
AlgeriaMyanmar2.452.60โˆ’0.15
2.53
AlgeriaNorth Korea2.202.85โˆ’0.65
2.53
AlgeriaAustralia2.502.65โˆ’0.15
2.58
AlgeriaColombia2.552.70โˆ’0.15
2.63
AlgeriaPhilippines2.652.75โˆ’0.10
2.70
AlgeriaTaiwan2.602.80โˆ’0.20
2.70
AlgeriaMexico2.602.85โˆ’0.25
2.73

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
AlgeriaNorth Korea2.202.85โˆ’0.65
2.53
AlgeriaChina4.103.50+0.60
3.80
AlgeriaItaly4.003.50+0.50
3.75
AlgeriaIran3.103.55โˆ’0.45
3.33
AlgeriaIndia3.503.15+0.35
3.33
AlgeriaUnited Kingdom3.053.40โˆ’0.35
3.22
AlgeriaRussia3.603.95โˆ’0.35
3.78
AlgeriaUkraine2.703.00โˆ’0.30
2.85

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
France3.85 / 3.954.05 / 4.403.40 / 3.704.30 / 4.65โˆ’0.10Compare
Turkey3.80 / 3.854.10 / 4.403.35 / 3.754.60 / 4.70โˆ’0.05Compare
China4.10 / 3.504.75 / 4.903.40 / 2.104.65 / 4.70+0.60Compare
Russia3.60 / 3.954.00 / 4.703.25 / 3.804.30 / 4.60โˆ’0.35Compare
Italy4.00 / 3.504.35 / 3.953.55 / 3.454.40 / 4.40+0.50Compare
Morocco3.70 / 3.753.80 / 3.753.40 / 3.604.25 / 4.20โˆ’0.05Compare
Egypt3.80 / 3.654.30 / 4.153.30 / 3.604.40 / 4.40+0.15Compare
United Arab Emirates3.75 / 3.554.05 / 4.203.05 / 3.454.35 / 4.45+0.20Compare
Germany3.55 / 3.354.25 / 4.153.15 / 3.404.60 / 4.35+0.20Compare
Nigeria3.40 / 3.503.90 / 3.903.25 / 3.454.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Saudi Arabia3.45 / 3.354.00 / 3.953.20 / 3.554.40 / 4.35+0.10Compare
South Africa3.30 / 3.453.85 / 4.103.35 / 3.504.45 / 4.40โˆ’0.15Compare
India3.50 / 3.153.95 / 3.903.30 / 3.354.45 / 4.45+0.35Compare
Iran3.10 / 3.553.75 / 4.053.05 / 3.604.20 / 4.50โˆ’0.45Compare
Qatar3.40 / 3.204.15 / 4.153.35 / 3.404.30 / 4.60+0.20Compare
Ethiopia3.30 / 3.153.85 / 3.703.20 / 3.154.50 / 4.40+0.15Compare
United Kingdom3.05 / 3.403.80 / 4.052.95 / 3.554.25 / 4.35โˆ’0.35Compare
United States3.20 / 3.203.80 / 3.953.10 / 3.404.40 / 4.350.00Compare
Japan3.10 / 3.303.90 / 3.902.95 / 3.504.15 / 4.35โˆ’0.20Compare
Netherlands3.00 / 3.303.85 / 3.702.85 / 3.354.25 / 4.45โˆ’0.30Compare
South Korea3.05 / 3.203.90 / 3.953.10 / 3.304.40 / 4.35โˆ’0.15Compare
Sweden3.10 / 3.004.00 / 3.702.80 / 3.304.40 / 4.35+0.10Compare
Kazakhstan2.95 / 3.104.00 / 3.953.05 / 3.254.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
Greece3.00 / 3.003.80 / 3.703.15 / 3.204.25 / 4.300.00Compare
Pakistan2.90 / 3.103.45 / 3.853.00 / 3.504.25 / 4.35โˆ’0.20Compare
Brazil3.00 / 2.953.90 / 3.902.95 / 3.204.35 / 4.35+0.05Compare
Poland2.95 / 3.003.85 / 3.852.95 / 3.354.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Switzerland3.05 / 2.903.85 / 3.802.85 / 2.954.25 / 4.40+0.15Compare
Belgium3.05 / 2.853.85 / 3.653.10 / 3.204.30 / 4.25+0.20Compare
Malaysia2.95 / 2.953.85 / 3.853.00 / 3.404.40 / 4.300.00Compare
Norway2.85 / 3.003.70 / 3.852.90 / 3.304.40 / 4.55โˆ’0.15Compare
Indonesia2.90 / 2.953.95 / 3.902.95 / 3.054.30 / 4.25โˆ’0.05Compare
DR Congo3.00 / 2.803.85 / 3.753.45 / 2.854.25 / 4.15+0.20Compare
Vietnam2.90 / 2.903.95 / 3.803.10 / 3.254.30 / 4.150.00Compare
Canada2.75 / 3.003.85 / 3.852.45 / 3.254.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.25Compare
Singapore2.90 / 2.853.65 / 3.752.75 / 3.354.25 / 4.35+0.05Compare
Ukraine2.70 / 3.003.70 / 3.752.55 / 3.304.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Uzbekistan2.70 / 3.003.65 / 3.902.90 / 3.304.15 / 4.30โˆ’0.30Compare
Thailand2.85 / 2.853.65 / 3.803.10 / 3.304.30 / 4.300.00Compare
Argentina2.80 / 2.903.65 / 3.802.95 / 3.254.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
Chile2.75 / 2.803.90 / 3.802.70 / 3.304.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Mexico2.60 / 2.853.60 / 3.652.55 / 3.254.25 / 4.30โˆ’0.25Compare
Taiwan2.60 / 2.803.50 / 3.652.70 / 3.304.20 / 4.25โˆ’0.20Compare
Philippines2.65 / 2.753.80 / 3.752.90 / 2.804.30 / 4.25โˆ’0.10Compare
Colombia2.55 / 2.703.70 / 3.802.70 / 3.004.30 / 4.35โˆ’0.15Compare
Australia2.50 / 2.653.60 / 3.702.55 / 3.204.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
North Korea2.20 / 2.853.30 / 3.702.65 / 3.203.95 / 4.25โˆ’0.65Compare
Myanmar2.45 / 2.603.55 / 3.752.90 / 2.904.20 / 4.20โˆ’0.15Compare
Israel2.50 / 2.553.45 / 3.502.50 / 2.954.10 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare