โ† Nations
Leading nationsEurope

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ทTurkey

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with Germany. It belongs to the community of 17 around China.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.7411th of 50
Closest partner
Germany
Community
China17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.743.75
3.74
3.4711 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.314.28
4.29
4.1919 of 50
Structural Dependence3.513.39
3.45
3.258 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.564.53
4.54
4.5123 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
TurkeyGermany4.454.25+0.20
4.35
TurkeyUnited States4.254.30โˆ’0.05
4.28
TurkeyUnited Kingdom4.254.250.00
4.25
TurkeyUnited Arab Emirates4.354.10+0.25
4.22
TurkeyKazakhstan4.104.20โˆ’0.10
4.15
TurkeyQatar4.104.20โˆ’0.10
4.15
TurkeyUkraine4.104.20โˆ’0.10
4.15
TurkeyItaly4.204.05+0.15
4.13

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
TurkeyMyanmar2.602.600.00
2.60
TurkeyNorth Korea2.303.00โˆ’0.70
2.65
TurkeyDR Congo2.903.00โˆ’0.10
2.95
TurkeyArgentina3.053.00+0.05
3.02
TurkeyMexico3.202.95+0.25
3.08
TurkeyChile3.103.20โˆ’0.10
3.15
TurkeyColombia3.153.40โˆ’0.25
3.27
TurkeyPhilippines3.353.20+0.15
3.28

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
TurkeyChina4.103.20+0.90
3.65
TurkeyNorth Korea2.303.00โˆ’0.70
2.65
TurkeyJapan4.003.45+0.55
3.73
TurkeyThailand3.203.65โˆ’0.45
3.42
TurkeyIndonesia4.003.60+0.40
3.80
TurkeyBrazil3.403.75โˆ’0.35
3.58
TurkeyIsrael3.854.15โˆ’0.30
4.00
TurkeyGreece3.804.10โˆ’0.30
3.95

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Germany4.45 / 4.254.60 / 4.354.00 / 3.655.00 / 4.60+0.20Compare
United States4.25 / 4.304.45 / 4.853.70 / 3.804.65 / 4.90โˆ’0.05Compare
United Kingdom4.25 / 4.254.65 / 4.703.90 / 3.504.55 / 4.750.00Compare
United Arab Emirates4.35 / 4.104.75 / 4.503.75 / 3.804.85 / 4.60+0.25Compare
Kazakhstan4.10 / 4.204.80 / 4.753.80 / 3.605.05 / 4.75โˆ’0.10Compare
Qatar4.10 / 4.204.65 / 4.753.60 / 3.554.70 / 4.75โˆ’0.10Compare
Ukraine4.10 / 4.204.45 / 4.503.65 / 3.404.80 / 4.65โˆ’0.10Compare
Italy4.20 / 4.054.60 / 4.403.60 / 3.604.75 / 4.70+0.15Compare
Uzbekistan4.05 / 4.204.60 / 4.453.45 / 3.404.90 / 4.45โˆ’0.15Compare
South Korea4.15 / 4.054.55 / 4.403.55 / 3.554.85 / 4.70+0.10Compare
Netherlands4.15 / 4.054.55 / 4.303.45 / 3.604.80 / 4.55+0.10Compare
Poland4.20 / 3.954.70 / 4.403.45 / 3.704.75 / 4.45+0.25Compare
Russia4.05 / 4.104.25 / 4.103.65 / 3.704.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.05Compare
Saudi Arabia4.05 / 4.104.50 / 4.453.70 / 3.604.60 / 4.60โˆ’0.05Compare
Egypt4.10 / 3.904.45 / 4.253.70 / 3.504.70 / 4.65+0.20Compare
Israel3.85 / 4.154.05 / 4.353.45 / 3.754.30 / 4.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Sweden4.05 / 3.904.55 / 4.353.55 / 3.404.70 / 4.70+0.15Compare
France3.95 / 3.954.35 / 4.353.50 / 3.604.70 / 4.650.00Compare
Greece3.80 / 4.104.05 / 3.953.55 / 3.754.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.30Compare
Iran3.80 / 4.103.95 / 4.453.55 / 3.704.45 / 4.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Pakistan3.90 / 3.954.45 / 4.503.85 / 3.604.60 / 4.75โˆ’0.05Compare
Morocco3.90 / 3.904.55 / 4.253.55 / 3.504.70 / 4.350.00Compare
Belgium3.90 / 3.854.35 / 4.103.40 / 3.404.70 / 4.60+0.05Compare
Algeria3.85 / 3.804.40 / 4.103.75 / 3.354.70 / 4.60+0.05Compare
Indonesia4.00 / 3.604.55 / 4.203.50 / 3.404.75 / 4.45+0.40Compare
Malaysia3.80 / 3.804.30 / 4.403.55 / 3.454.45 / 4.450.00Compare
Norway3.75 / 3.854.25 / 4.303.50 / 3.354.60 / 4.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Nigeria3.70 / 3.854.40 / 4.353.60 / 3.554.55 / 4.40โˆ’0.15Compare
Switzerland3.75 / 3.804.15 / 4.103.50 / 3.254.55 / 4.65โˆ’0.05Compare
Japan4.00 / 3.454.70 / 4.303.40 / 3.404.70 / 4.55+0.55Compare
Singapore3.60 / 3.854.40 / 4.453.50 / 3.504.60 / 4.50โˆ’0.25Compare
Canada3.65 / 3.754.25 / 4.303.35 / 3.454.50 / 4.65โˆ’0.10Compare
India3.80 / 3.554.15 / 4.353.45 / 3.454.55 / 4.55+0.25Compare
China4.10 / 3.204.35 / 4.703.80 / 2.204.35 / 4.40+0.90Compare
South Africa3.55 / 3.654.30 / 4.303.60 / 3.354.45 / 4.55โˆ’0.10Compare
Australia3.55 / 3.604.40 / 4.203.35 / 3.554.50 / 4.40โˆ’0.05Compare
Brazil3.40 / 3.754.00 / 4.203.35 / 3.354.35 / 4.65โˆ’0.35Compare
Ethiopia3.65 / 3.504.25 / 4.203.60 / 3.304.40 / 4.45+0.15Compare
Thailand3.20 / 3.654.00 / 4.153.35 / 3.304.30 / 4.45โˆ’0.45Compare
Vietnam3.30 / 3.454.25 / 4.103.50 / 3.354.25 / 4.50โˆ’0.15Compare
Taiwan3.30 / 3.404.10 / 4.053.35 / 3.504.40 / 4.35โˆ’0.10Compare
Philippines3.35 / 3.204.15 / 4.103.25 / 2.954.45 / 4.35+0.15Compare
Colombia3.15 / 3.403.85 / 4.103.30 / 3.004.45 / 4.35โˆ’0.25Compare
Chile3.10 / 3.204.00 / 3.953.30 / 3.004.45 / 4.35โˆ’0.10Compare
Mexico3.20 / 2.954.00 / 4.153.25 / 3.154.35 / 4.35+0.25Compare
Argentina3.05 / 3.004.00 / 4.053.25 / 3.154.35 / 4.35+0.05Compare
DR Congo2.90 / 3.003.95 / 3.803.20 / 3.054.35 / 4.30โˆ’0.10Compare
North Korea2.30 / 3.003.45 / 3.602.80 / 2.553.90 / 4.20โˆ’0.70Compare
Myanmar2.60 / 2.603.65 / 3.753.05 / 2.654.25 / 4.300.00Compare