โ† Nations
Leading nationsAmericas

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ทArgentina

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with Brazil. It belongs to the community of 17 around United States.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.0646th of 50
Closest partner
Brazil
Community
United States17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.113.02
3.06
3.4746 of 50
Relationship Momentum3.903.90
3.90
4.1945 of 50
Structural Dependence3.093.07
3.08
3.2543 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.384.38
4.38
4.5143 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ArgentinaBrazil4.204.200.00
4.20
ArgentinaChile3.953.90+0.05
3.92
ArgentinaUnited States3.753.65+0.10
3.70
ArgentinaChina4.053.10+0.95
3.58
ArgentinaUnited Arab Emirates3.603.40+0.20
3.50
ArgentinaColombia3.403.45โˆ’0.05
3.42
ArgentinaNetherlands3.503.35+0.15
3.42
ArgentinaFrance3.453.35+0.10
3.40

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ArgentinaNorth Korea2.102.35โˆ’0.25
2.23
ArgentinaMyanmar2.302.50โˆ’0.20
2.40
ArgentinaDR Congo2.352.60โˆ’0.25
2.48
ArgentinaPakistan2.602.75โˆ’0.15
2.67
ArgentinaUkraine2.752.65+0.10
2.70
ArgentinaAustralia2.852.60+0.25
2.73
ArgentinaEthiopia2.652.85โˆ’0.20
2.75
ArgentinaThailand2.902.65+0.25
2.77

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
ArgentinaChina4.053.10+0.95
3.58
ArgentinaGermany3.753.00+0.75
3.38
ArgentinaIndia3.352.90+0.45
3.13
ArgentinaPhilippines3.052.65+0.40
2.85
ArgentinaPoland2.753.15โˆ’0.40
2.95
ArgentinaItaly3.252.85+0.40
3.05
ArgentinaNorway3.252.90+0.35
3.08
ArgentinaSwitzerland3.403.05+0.35
3.22

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
Brazil4.20 / 4.204.70 / 4.753.65 / 3.704.90 / 4.850.00Compare
Chile3.95 / 3.904.50 / 4.453.45 / 3.404.70 / 4.55+0.05Compare
United States3.75 / 3.654.25 / 4.153.40 / 3.504.35 / 4.50+0.10Compare
China4.05 / 3.104.30 / 4.703.40 / 2.004.65 / 4.50+0.95Compare
United Arab Emirates3.60 / 3.404.05 / 3.903.25 / 3.454.35 / 4.35+0.20Compare
Colombia3.40 / 3.454.05 / 4.003.45 / 3.154.40 / 4.65โˆ’0.05Compare
Netherlands3.50 / 3.353.95 / 3.903.30 / 3.304.35 / 4.60+0.15Compare
France3.45 / 3.354.20 / 3.953.30 / 3.354.65 / 4.40+0.10Compare
Germany3.75 / 3.004.25 / 3.903.35 / 3.104.70 / 4.50+0.75Compare
Mexico3.20 / 3.403.90 / 4.253.35 / 3.354.35 / 4.60โˆ’0.20Compare
Israel3.30 / 3.204.00 / 4.103.15 / 3.204.45 / 4.35+0.10Compare
South Africa3.25 / 3.253.75 / 4.153.15 / 3.304.45 / 4.450.00Compare
Switzerland3.40 / 3.053.95 / 3.803.20 / 2.854.60 / 4.50+0.35Compare
Canada3.10 / 3.203.90 / 3.903.15 / 3.204.45 / 4.60โˆ’0.10Compare
South Korea3.15 / 3.103.90 / 3.802.95 / 3.104.45 / 4.35+0.05Compare
India3.35 / 2.904.00 / 4.003.25 / 3.254.35 / 4.45+0.45Compare
Russia2.95 / 3.253.65 / 4.103.10 / 3.454.10 / 4.45โˆ’0.30Compare
Vietnam3.20 / 3.003.90 / 3.853.10 / 2.954.45 / 4.35+0.20Compare
Norway3.25 / 2.904.15 / 4.003.15 / 3.004.60 / 4.35+0.35Compare
Sweden3.10 / 3.053.85 / 3.852.75 / 3.104.35 / 4.30+0.05Compare
Qatar3.05 / 3.103.95 / 3.903.35 / 3.154.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.05Compare
Belgium3.10 / 3.003.90 / 3.803.00 / 2.954.35 / 4.55+0.10Compare
Malaysia2.95 / 3.154.00 / 4.003.20 / 3.304.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.20Compare
United Kingdom3.15 / 2.953.60 / 3.852.95 / 3.154.20 / 4.35+0.20Compare
Japan2.95 / 3.153.75 / 3.702.85 / 3.404.45 / 4.40โˆ’0.20Compare
Italy3.25 / 2.854.10 / 3.853.25 / 3.154.40 / 4.35+0.40Compare
Turkey3.00 / 3.054.05 / 4.003.15 / 3.254.35 / 4.35โˆ’0.05Compare
Kazakhstan3.10 / 2.903.75 / 3.853.25 / 3.104.30 / 4.35+0.20Compare
Morocco3.05 / 2.903.85 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.45 / 4.25+0.15Compare
Saudi Arabia3.05 / 2.903.85 / 3.803.10 / 2.854.30 / 4.25+0.15Compare
Taiwan3.10 / 2.803.75 / 3.803.20 / 3.154.25 / 4.30+0.30Compare
Poland2.75 / 3.153.80 / 3.752.75 / 3.204.45 / 4.30โˆ’0.40Compare
Nigeria3.05 / 2.854.00 / 3.853.25 / 3.204.30 / 4.35+0.20Compare
Egypt2.95 / 2.853.85 / 4.003.15 / 3.154.35 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Singapore2.90 / 2.903.95 / 3.652.90 / 3.254.35 / 4.300.00Compare
Iran2.80 / 3.003.65 / 3.802.95 / 3.054.10 / 4.45โˆ’0.20Compare
Indonesia2.95 / 2.803.95 / 3.803.25 / 3.104.35 / 4.30+0.15Compare
Algeria2.90 / 2.803.80 / 3.653.25 / 2.954.30 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Philippines3.05 / 2.653.80 / 3.803.20 / 2.804.25 / 4.30+0.40Compare
Uzbekistan2.80 / 2.803.70 / 3.802.85 / 2.854.20 / 4.300.00Compare
Greece2.90 / 2.653.95 / 3.652.95 / 3.054.40 / 4.30+0.25Compare
Thailand2.90 / 2.653.90 / 3.802.90 / 2.954.45 / 4.30+0.25Compare
Ethiopia2.65 / 2.853.75 / 3.752.90 / 2.854.40 / 4.30โˆ’0.20Compare
Australia2.85 / 2.603.85 / 3.752.75 / 2.854.35 / 4.35+0.25Compare
Ukraine2.75 / 2.653.75 / 3.752.70 / 2.604.35 / 4.30+0.10Compare
Pakistan2.60 / 2.753.65 / 3.802.85 / 3.054.30 / 4.30โˆ’0.15Compare
DR Congo2.35 / 2.603.60 / 3.702.70 / 2.504.30 / 4.25โˆ’0.25Compare
Myanmar2.30 / 2.503.35 / 3.652.65 / 2.354.10 / 4.20โˆ’0.20Compare
North Korea2.10 / 2.353.20 / 3.502.25 / 2.753.95 / 4.10โˆ’0.25Compare