โ† Nations
Leading nationsAsia

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณIndia

Rated against the 49 other leading nations. Its closest relationship is with United States. It belongs to the community of 17 around United States.
Relationships
49all of its panel
Intensity
3.809th of 50
Closest partner
United States
Community
United States17 nations

On the four dimensions

Its own side of its relationships, its partners' side, and the two together, each the mean over all 49. The rank is among the 50 of its panel, on the two together.

DimensionIts sidePartnersโ€™BothPanel meanRank
Relationship Intensity3.733.86
3.80
3.479 of 50
Relationship Momentum4.424.45
4.44
4.198 of 50
Structural Dependence3.503.41
3.46
3.256 of 50
Cooperative Orientation4.644.65
4.65
4.5112 of 50

Its partners, dimension by dimension

Its own side is how it rates the relationship; the partner's side is how the partner rates it. Select a pair to compare it in full.

Higher is a closer, more active relationship.

Highest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IndiaUnited States4.904.75+0.15
4.83
IndiaJapan4.50โ€“โ€“
4.50
IndiaAustralia4.554.40+0.15
4.47
IndiaSingapore4.454.450.00
4.45
IndiaUnited Kingdom4.304.60โˆ’0.30
4.45
IndiaUnited Arab Emirates4.404.45โˆ’0.05
4.43
IndiaFrance4.454.35+0.10
4.40
IndiaGermany4.454.25+0.20
4.35

Lowest

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IndiaNorth Korea2.152.55โˆ’0.40
2.35
IndiaDR Congo3.102.80+0.30
2.95
IndiaArgentina2.903.35โˆ’0.45
3.13
IndiaColombia2.953.35โˆ’0.40
3.15
IndiaMyanmar3.203.200.00
3.20
IndiaMorocco3.053.55โˆ’0.50
3.30
IndiaPakistan3.053.55โˆ’0.50
3.30
IndiaMexico2.953.65โˆ’0.70
3.30

Seen most differently

A positive gap is a relationship it rates higher than its partner does.

NationPartnerIts sidePartnerโ€™sGapBoth
IndiaChina4.152.90+1.25
3.53
IndiaIran3.003.80โˆ’0.80
3.40
IndiaMexico2.953.65โˆ’0.70
3.30
IndiaGreece3.153.70โˆ’0.55
3.42
IndiaQatar3.303.85โˆ’0.55
3.58
IndiaSaudi Arabia3.654.20โˆ’0.55
3.92
IndiaPakistan3.053.55โˆ’0.50
3.30
IndiaMorocco3.053.55โˆ’0.50
3.30

Every relationship: 49

Each cell is its side, then the partner's.

PartnerIntensityMomentumDependenceCooperationGap in intensityCompare
United States4.90 / 4.755.25 / 5.454.15 / 4.004.95 / 5.05+0.15Compare
Japan4.50 / โ€“5.25 / โ€“3.85 / โ€“5.10 / โ€“โ€“Compare
Australia4.55 / 4.405.20 / 5.053.80 / 3.755.00 / 4.85+0.15Compare
Singapore4.45 / 4.455.15 / 5.153.80 / 3.754.80 / 5.150.00Compare
United Kingdom4.30 / 4.605.05 / 5.253.60 / 4.104.95 / 5.00โˆ’0.30Compare
United Arab Emirates4.40 / 4.455.15 / 5.153.60 / 3.855.05 / 4.80โˆ’0.05Compare
France4.45 / 4.355.35 / 4.953.75 / 3.805.00 / 5.10+0.10Compare
Germany4.45 / 4.255.25 / 5.003.80 / 3.655.10 / 4.90+0.20Compare
Israel4.30 / 4.354.95 / 5.203.75 / 3.754.90 / 4.95โˆ’0.05Compare
South Korea4.30 / 4.305.10 / 4.853.60 / 3.805.05 / 4.950.00Compare
Russia4.20 / 4.304.15 / 4.553.85 / 3.954.45 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Vietnam4.00 / 4.354.75 / 4.653.55 / 3.504.75 / 4.95โˆ’0.35Compare
Netherlands4.25 / 4.104.95 / 4.953.70 / 3.705.05 / 4.95+0.15Compare
Canada4.10 / 4.204.80 / 4.703.60 / 3.655.00 / 5.05โˆ’0.10Compare
Indonesia4.05 / 4.054.70 / 4.603.75 / 3.554.80 / 4.500.00Compare
Sweden3.90 / 4.154.60 / 4.503.40 / 3.355.05 / 4.85โˆ’0.25Compare
South Africa3.85 / 4.154.55 / 4.703.70 / 3.504.60 / 4.60โˆ’0.30Compare
Italy3.90 / 4.054.30 / 4.603.40 / 3.654.85 / 4.80โˆ’0.15Compare
Malaysia3.90 / 4.054.75 / 4.603.40 / 3.404.90 / 4.70โˆ’0.15Compare
Norway3.75 / 4.154.50 / 4.703.45 / 3.304.60 / 5.05โˆ’0.40Compare
Switzerland3.90 / 3.954.70 / 4.703.45 / 3.305.00 / 5.05โˆ’0.05Compare
Saudi Arabia3.65 / 4.204.40 / 4.603.65 / 3.554.45 / 4.70โˆ’0.55Compare
Taiwan3.70 / 4.054.15 / 4.603.50 / 3.604.30 / 4.60โˆ’0.35Compare
Thailand3.90 / 3.854.45 / 4.553.55 / 3.304.90 / 4.55+0.05Compare
Belgium3.80 / 3.854.35 / 4.353.35 / 3.354.85 / 4.90โˆ’0.05Compare
Kazakhstan3.75 / 3.904.40 / 4.453.55 / 3.404.60 / 4.50โˆ’0.15Compare
Poland3.75 / 3.854.35 / 4.453.35 / 3.404.50 / 4.70โˆ’0.10Compare
Egypt3.85 / 3.654.55 / 4.153.50 / 3.254.50 / 4.40+0.20Compare
Brazil3.65 / 3.704.30 / 4.453.35 / 3.354.65 / 4.90โˆ’0.05Compare
Turkey3.55 / 3.804.35 / 4.153.45 / 3.454.55 / 4.55โˆ’0.25Compare
Nigeria3.45 / 3.854.30 / 4.103.60 / 3.354.45 / 4.55โˆ’0.40Compare
Ukraine3.55 / 3.654.10 / 4.303.40 / 3.304.65 / 4.75โˆ’0.10Compare
Qatar3.30 / 3.854.15 / 4.403.35 / 3.304.40 / 4.65โˆ’0.55Compare
China4.15 / 2.903.60 / 3.204.00 / 2.003.90 / 3.50+1.25Compare
Uzbekistan3.35 / 3.654.15 / 4.453.40 / 3.354.55 / 4.50โˆ’0.30Compare
Philippines3.55 / 3.454.00 / 4.153.45 / 3.154.50 / 4.65+0.10Compare
Ethiopia3.40 / 3.504.20 / 4.253.65 / 3.154.55 / 4.40โˆ’0.10Compare
Greece3.15 / 3.704.05 / 4.253.15 / 3.354.40 / 4.65โˆ’0.55Compare
Iran3.00 / 3.803.75 / 4.253.40 / 3.604.15 / 4.35โˆ’0.80Compare
Chile3.30 / 3.403.95 / 4.103.30 / 3.254.50 / 4.50โˆ’0.10Compare
Algeria3.15 / 3.503.90 / 3.953.35 / 3.304.45 / 4.45โˆ’0.35Compare
Mexico2.95 / 3.654.10 / 4.103.25 / 3.354.50 / 4.60โˆ’0.70Compare
Pakistan3.05 / 3.553.65 / 3.653.20 / 3.504.00 / 3.85โˆ’0.50Compare
Morocco3.05 / 3.554.05 / 4.203.10 / 3.254.40 / 4.60โˆ’0.50Compare
Myanmar3.20 / 3.203.85 / 3.853.55 / 3.054.45 / 4.300.00Compare
Colombia2.95 / 3.353.70 / 4.103.25 / 2.954.45 / 4.65โˆ’0.40Compare
Argentina2.90 / 3.354.00 / 4.003.25 / 3.254.45 / 4.35โˆ’0.45Compare
DR Congo3.10 / 2.804.10 / 3.853.40 / 2.654.50 / 4.30+0.30Compare
North Korea2.15 / 2.553.20 / 3.402.45 / 2.603.80 / 3.95โˆ’0.40Compare